Jewellery

Thursday 13 March 2008, 01.30 PM

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 2058 - A144 Jewellery - Thursday 13 March 2008, 01.30 PM

EMERALD AND DIAMOND NECKLACE WITH CLIP EARRINGS. Yellow gold 750. Stylish set, the seven-row necklace of numerous graduated fine emeralds of ca. 3.7 - 8.9 mm Ø, alternately decorated with brilliant-cut diamond rondelles as intermediary links. Large, bow-shaped fastener, completely set with ca. 190 brilliant-cut diamonds and 24 baguette-cut diamonds. Matching clip earrings, each of one diamond-set bow motif and 3 rows of emerald rondelles. Total emerald weight ca. 900 ct and total diamond weight ca. 17.70 ct. L ca. 59 cm.

Gelbgold 750.
Apartes Ensemble, das siebenreihige Collier aus zahlreichen im Verlauf aufgezogenen, feinen Smaragd von ca. 3,7 - 8,9 mm Ø, alternierend verziert mit Brillant-Rondellen als Zwischenteilen. Grosser, maschenförmiger Verschluss, ganz ausgefasst mit ca. 190 Brillanten und 24 Diamant-Baguetten. Entsprechend gearbeitete Ohrclips aus je einem diamantbesetzten Maschenmotiv und drei Reihen Smaragd-Rondellen. Gesamtgewicht der Smaragden ca. 900 ct und der Diamanten ca. 17.70 ct. L ca. 59 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 96 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2112 - A144 Jewellery - Thursday 13 March 2008, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND RING, BINDER, ca. 1950. White gold 750, 5g. Classic-elegant ring, the top set with 1 diamond with an emerald cut of 3.12 ct E/VVS1, flanked by 6 diamond baguettes totalling ca 0.30 ct. Size 53. With Binder case and Gemlab Report No. 1595707, December 2007.

Weissgold 750, 5g.
Klassisch-eleganter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Diamant im Smaragdschliff von 3.12 ct E/VVS1, flankiert von 6 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 0.30 ct. Gr. 53.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 37 380 / 56 070)

Sold for CHF 50 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2179 - A144 Jewellery - Thursday 13 March 2008, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND AND EMERALD SAUTOIR. White gold 750. Elegant, stylish sautoir in the Art-Déco style, with 14 open-worked hexagonal links and 14 long, double diamond chain links with a total of 812 brilliant-cut diamonds. The removable pendant set with numerous brilliant-cut diamonds and decorated with a tassel of faceted emerald beads totalling ca 63.00 ct. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 11.26 ct. L ca. 86 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Elegantes, apartes Sautoir im Art-Déco Stil, mit 14 durchbrochen gearbeiteten hexagonalen Gliedern bzw. 14 langen, doppelten Diamant-Kettenteilen mit insgesamt 812 Brillanten. Der abnehmbare Anhänger ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Brillanten und verziert mit eine Quaste aus facettierten Smaragd-Kügelchen von zus. ca. 63.00 ct. Totalgewicht der Brillanten ca. 11.26 ct. L ca. 86 cm.

CHF 18 000 / 28 000 | (€ 16 820 / 26 170)

Sold for CHF 48 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2025 - A144 Jewellery - Thursday 13 March 2008, 01.30 PM

BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND PENDANT WITH CHAIN. White gold 585. Classic pendant set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of ca. 6.50 ct, tinted ca. O / VVS2, in a six-pronged setting, mounted on a fine Venetian chain with a snap fastener, L 45 cm.

Weissgold 585.
Klassischer Anhänger besetzt mit 1 Brillant von ca. 6.50 ct, Getönt ca. O / VVS2, in Sechsgriff-Fassung, montiert an feinem Venezianer-Kettchen mit Karabiner-Verschluss, L 45 cm.

Sold for CHF 42 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2212 - A144 Jewellery - Thursday 13 March 2008, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND PENDANT WITH NECKLACE, GÜBELIN . White gold 750. Decorative pendant, set with 1 diamond drop of ca. 3.52 ct, ca. H-I/VS2 in an enclosed setting with a diamond edge of ca. 0.20 ct, signed Gübelin 2000. Mounted on a spiral necklace with a carabiner fastener. L ca. 42 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Dekorativer Anhänger, besetzt mit 1 Diamant-Tropfen von ca. 3.52 ct, ca. H-I/VS2 in allseitig geschlossener Fassung mit Diamant-Bordüre von ca. 0.20 ct, signiert Gübelin 2000. Montiert an Spiral-Halsreif mit Karabiner-Verschluss. L ca. 42 cm.

Sold for CHF 27 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2033 - A144 Jewellery - Thursday 13 March 2008, 01.30 PM

PEARL AND BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND NECKLACE. White gold 750. Very stylish necklace of 33 white, very fine South Sea cultured pearls, graduated, from 12 to 16 mm Ø and of fine lustre. The ball fastener set with numerous brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 1.90 ct. L ca. 50 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Sehr apartes Collier aus 33 weissen, sehr feinen Südsee-Zuchtperlen im Verlauf, von 12 bis 16 mm Ø und sehr feinem Lüster. Das Kugelschloss ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Brillanten von zus. ca. 1.90 ct. L ca. 50 cm.

CHF 22 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 560 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 26 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2198* - A144 Jewellery - Thursday 13 March 2008, 01.30 PM

BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND AND EMERALD NECKLACE WITH CLIP EARRINGS. White gold 750. Very elegant, attractive set. The necklace of a row of slightly convex, naturally-shaped leaf motifs, set with 1554 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 32.70 ct. On the top: alternately arranged with 7 leaf motifs, set with 510 emeralds totalling ca. 14.60 ct. L ca. 45.50 cm, W 1.2-3.2 cm. Matching clip earrings with studs, each consisting of two leaf motifs set with a brilliant-cut diamond and one leaf motif set with 1 emerald. With a total of 178 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 4.06 ct and 80 emeralds totalling ca. 1.78 ct. L ca. 5 cm. With original case.

Weissgold 750.
Sehr elegantes, attraktives Ensemble. Das Collier aus einer Reihe von leicht gewölbten, naturalistisch gestalteten Blattmotiven, ausgefasst mit 1554 Brillanten von zus. ca. 32.70 ct, auf der Schauseite alternierend angeordnet mit 7 Blattmotiven, gefasst mit 510 Smaragden von zus. ca. 14.60 ct. L ca. 45,5 cm, B 1,2 - 3,2 cm. Dazupassende Ohrclips mit Stecker aus je zwei brillantbesetzten und 1 smaragdbesetzten, untereinander montierten Blattmotiven. Total 178 Brillanten von zus. ca. 4.06 ct und 80 Smaragde von zus. ca. 1.78 ct. L ca. 5 cm.

CHF 23 000 / 33 000 | (€ 21 500 / 30 840)

Sold for CHF 25 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2156 - A144 Jewellery - Thursday 13 March 2008, 01.30 PM

GENTLEMAN'S WRISTWATCH, AUTOMATIC WITH POWER RESERVE INDICATOR AND MOON PHASE, BREGUET, 2001. White gold 750. Ref 3130 /BB H586. Flat case No. 4238 K, with grooved sides and rounded attaches. Silver-coloured dial in the centre, hand guilloche-decorated, with Roman numerals and blue-Breguet hands, date indication at 6h, power reserve indicator at 11h and moon phase between 1 and 2h, signed and numbered No. 4238. Automatic with moon phase and power reserve indicator. Black leather strap with Breguet fold-over clasp. Unworn, with box, instructions and warranty 2001.

Weissgold 750.
Ref 3130 /BB H586. Flaches Gehäuse Nr. 4238 K, mit kannelierter Wandung und abgerundeten Attachen. Silberfarbenes Zifferblatt im Zentrum Hand-guillochiert, mit römischen Ziffern und gebläuten Breguetzeigern, Datumsanzeige bei 6h, Gangreserve-Anzeige bei 11h und Mondphase-Anzeige zwischen 1-2h, signiert und numeriert No. 4238. Automatic mit Mondphase und Gangreserve. Schwarzes Lederband mit Breguet-Faltverschluss.

CHF 17 000 / 27 000 | (€ 15 890 / 25 230)

Sold for CHF 24 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2141 - A144 Jewellery - Thursday 13 March 2008, 01.30 PM

UNSET BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND. Unset brilliant-cut diamond of 2.03 ct, E/VVS1. With Gemlab Report No. 1602/08, January 2008.

Ungefasster Brillant von 2.03 ct, E/VVS1.

Sold for CHF 22 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2176 - A144 Jewellery - Thursday 13 March 2008, 01.30 PM

BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND STUD EARRINGS, ca. 1950. Platinum and yellow gold 585. Elegant pendant earrings set with 2 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 4.00 ct, ca. H-I/P1 in a brilliant-cut diamond surround totalling ca 0.40 ct.

Platin und Gelbgold 585.
Elegante Ohrhänger besetzt mit 2 Brillanten von zus. ca. 4.00 ct, ca. H-I/P1 in Brillant-Entourage von insgesamt ca. 0.40 ct.

CHF 13 500 / 16 500 | (€ 12 620 / 15 420)

Sold for CHF 21 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2187 - A144 Jewellery - Thursday 13 March 2008, 01.30 PM

MULTICOLOR SAPPHIRE AND BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND NECKLACE. Yellow gold 750. Very stylish "Y"-necklace set with 16 graduated oval sapphires of different colours, alternately set in between four brilliant-cut diamond pairs and one brilliant-cut diamond-set cylinder motif with 1 ruby cabochon on each end. The pendant is set with 1 oval purple sapphire in a brilliant-cut diamond surround mounted under two brilliant-cut diamond pairs and one cylinder motif. Total weight of the sapphires ca. 40.77 ct, of the ruby cabochons ca. 8.35 ct and of the 215 brilliant-cut diamonds ca. 7.32 ct. L 42.5 cm.

Gelbgold 750.
Sehr apartes "Y"-Collier besetzt mit 16 ovalen, Saphiren im Verlauf, von unterschiedlicher Farbe, alternierend gefasst zwischen vier Brillant-Paaren und einem brillantbesetzten Zylindermotiv mit je 2 Rubin-Cabochons als Abschluss. Das Pendentif, besetzt mit 1 ovalen purpurfarbenen Saphir in Brillant-Entourage montiert unter zwei Brillant-Paaren und einem Zylindermotiv. Gesamtgewicht der Saphire ca. 40.77 ct, der Rubin-Cabochons ca. 8.35 ct und der 215 Brillanten ca. 7.32 ct. L 42,5 cm.

Sold for CHF 21 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2070* - A144 Jewellery - Thursday 13 March 2008, 01.30 PM

ENAMEL, DIAMOND AND GEMSTONE POCKET WATCH, D & W. MORICE, London, ca. 1820, WITH CHAIN. Yellow gold, silver. Gold case No. 6252 with matte-polished walls and pendant, a pearl rim on both sides as well as pearl-set bow, pusher of the sprung cover replaced, maker's mark "TW", Thomas Walker, a renowned English case maker (1800-1831). The back side guilloche-decorated and adorned with translucent green enamel and an appliqued diamond-set star motif. The enamel dial with black Roman numerals, small second, Breguet hands, fine cylinder movement, diamond cap stone, D & W Morice Fenchurch Street London No. 6252. Crown replaced. Matching stylish chain of diamond-set gold rosettes and diamond roses set in silver. The end with an ornament with 1 oval emerald of ca. 4.00 ct and 3 pendants: a key with 1 ruby of ca. 2.00 ct, a heart motif set with a diamond rose and a small vase with natural pearls of 11 x 8 mm. In total, ca. 247 diamond roses totalling ca. 8.00 ct. L ca. 35 cm.

Gelbgold, Silber.
Goldgehäuse Nr. 6252 mit mattierter Wandung und Pendant, beidseitige Perlen-Bordüre sowie perlenbesetzter Bügel, Drücker des Sprungdeckels ersetzt, Meistermarke "TW", Thomas Walker ein bekannter englischer Gehäusemacher (1800-1831). Rückseite guillochiert und mit transluzidem grünem Email verziert sowie im Zentrum ein appliziertes, diamantbesetztes Sternmotiv. Emailzifferblatt mit schwarzen römischen Ziffern, kleiner Sekunde, Breguetzeigern. Feines Zylinderwerk mit Dreiarm-Balancier, Diamantdeckstein, D & W Morice Fenchurch Street London Nr. 6252. Krone ersetzt. Dazu aparte Chatelaine aus diamantbesetzten Goldrosetten bzw. in Silber gefassten Diamant-Rosen, als Abschluss ein Zierteil mit 1 ovalen Smaragd von ca. 4.00 ct und 3 Anhängern: ein Uhrenschlüssel mit 1 Rubin von ca. 2.00 ct, bzw. ein Herzmotiv besetzt mit 1 Diamantrose sowie eine kleine Vase mit natürlicher Perle von 11 x 8 mm. Insgesamt ca. 247 Diamant-Rosen von zus. ca. 8.00 ct. L ca. 35 cm.

CHF 17 000 / 24 000 | (€ 15 890 / 22 430)

Sold for CHF 20 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2201 - A144 Jewellery - Thursday 13 March 2008, 01.30 PM

EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING. Yellow and white gold 750. Elegant ring, the top set with 1 octagonal Columbian emerald of ca. 3.73 ct, slight signs of wear, flanked by 2 octagonal diamonds, 6 baguette-cut diamonds, and laterally set with 16 brilliant-cut diamonds. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 3.24 ct. Size 56.

Gelb- und Weissgold 750.
Eleganter Ring die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 oktogonalen, kolumbianischen Smaragd von ca. 3.73 ct, leichte Tragspuren, flankiert von 2 oktogonalen Diamanten, 6 Diamant-Baguetten und seitlich ausgefasst mit 16 Brillanten. Gesamtgewicht der Diamanten ca. 3.24 ct. Gr. 56.

Sold for CHF 20 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2034 - A144 Jewellery - Thursday 13 March 2008, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND AND PEARL PENDANT EARRINGS, ca. 1950. White gold 750. Very elegant, attractive clip earrings. The leaf-shaped clip parts set with 14 diamond drops totalling ca 5.40 ct, the removable mounted end pieces set with 1 fine South Sea cultured pearl of ca. 15.3 x 16. 4 on a brilliant-cut diamond setting suspended by a row of 3 brilliant-cut diamonds. Total diamond weight ca. 2.35 ct. L ca. 5.4 cm

Weissgold 750.
Sehr elegante, attraktive Ohrclips. Das blattförmige Clipsteil besetzt mit je 14 Diamant-Tropfen von insgesamt ca. 5.40 ct, daran abnehmbar montiert je 1 feine Südsee-Zuchtperle von ca. 15,3 x 16,4 mm an halbkugeliger Brillantfassung unter je einer Reihe von 3 Brillanten. Totalgewicht der Brillanten ca. 2.35 ct. L ca. 5,4 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 14 020 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 18 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2225* - A144 Jewellery - Thursday 13 March 2008, 01.30 PM

RUBY AND BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND NECKLACE. White gold 750. Fancy, decorative "Y"-shaped necklace of 21 oval rubies in a double brilliant-cut diamond surround, connected to one another by ring motifs, the pendant set with 1 additional ruby on a movable mount under 3 ring motifs. Total weight of the 22 rubies ca. 16.00 ct and of the numerous brilliant-cut diamonds ca. 5.80 ct. L ca. 40 cm. Matches the following lot.

Weissgold 750.
Apartes, dekoratives "Y"-Collier aus 21 ovalen Rubinen in doppelter Brillant-Entourage, miteinander verbunden durch Ringmotive, der Anhänger besetzt mit 1 zusätzlichen Rubin, beweglich montiert unter drei Ringmotiven. Gesamtgewicht der 22 Rubine ca. 16.00 ct und der zahlreichen Brillanten ca. 5.80 ct. L ca. 40 cm.

CHF 16 000 / 24 000 | (€ 14 950 / 22 430)

Sold for CHF 18 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2038 - A144 Jewellery - Thursday 13 March 2008, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND BRACELET, Sweden ca. 1961. Platinum. Elegant bracelet with rod-shaped links, the front set with 13 graduated brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 7.30 ct, ca. G-H/ ca. VS-SI. L ca. 17 cm. With copy of insurance estimate 2002.

Platin.
Elegantes Bracelet mit Stäbchengliedern, die Schauseite besetzt mit 13 Brillanten im Verlauf von insgesamt ca. 7.30 ct, ca G-H/ ca. VS-SI. L ca. 17 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 11 210 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 15 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2113 - A144 Jewellery - Thursday 13 March 2008, 01.30 PM

PEARL AND DIAMOND BROOCH AND CLIP EARRINGS. Yellow gold 750. Stylish brooch in the shape of a stylised flower, the petals set with 5 large, baroque Keshi pearls in a brilliant-cut diamond surround, the middle additionally decorated with 4 diamond drops and 4 brilliant-cut diamonds. Matching clip earrings with 5 Keshi pearls each, 7 brilliant-cut diamonds in the centre and a brilliant-set leaf motif. Total diamond weight ca 6.57 ct.

Gelbgold 750.
Aparte Brosche in Form einer stilisierten Blüte, die Blütenblätter besetzt mit 5 grossen, barocken Keshi-Perlen in Brillant-Entourage, in der Mitte zusätzlich verziert mit 4 Diamant-Tropfen und 4 Brillanten. Dazupassende Ohrclips mit je 5 Keshi-Perlen, 7 Brillanten im Zentrum und einem brillantbesetzten Blattmotiv. Gesamtgewicht der Diamanten ca. 6.57 ct.

Sold for CHF 14 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2167 - A144 Jewellery - Thursday 13 March 2008, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND NECKLACE, ca. 1930. Platinum Very decorative rod necklace with 28 diamonds in box settings totalling ca. 0.56 ct as intermediate links. The top additionally set with small diamond roses, adorned with 1 central old mine cut diamond of ca. 1.08 ct ca. H/VS on a movable mount and 2 other diamonds, of ca 0.80 ct. each. L ca. 40 cm.

Platin
Sehr dekoratives Stäbchen-Collier mit 28 Diamanten in Kästchen-Fassungen von zus. ca. 0.56 ct als Zwischenglieder. Die Schauseite zusätzlich ausgefasst mit kleinen Diamant-Rosen, verziert mit 1 zentralen, beweglich montierten Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 1.08 ct ca. H/ VS und 2 weiteren Diamanten von. je ca. 0.80. L ca. 40 cm.

CHF 4 500 / 6 500 | (€ 4 210 / 6 070)

Sold for CHF 14 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2195* - A144 Jewellery - Thursday 13 March 2008, 01.30 PM

BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND STUD EARRINGS. White gold 750. Classic stud earrings set with 2 brilliant-cut diamonds of 0.90 and 0.91, respectively, ca. G-H/ VS1 set in plain four-pronged chaton settings.

Weissgold 750.
Klassische Ohrstecker besetzt mit 2 Brillanten von 0.90 bzw 0.91 ct, ca. G-H/ VS1 gefasst in schlichten Viergriff-Chatons.

CHF 8 500 / 12 000 | (€ 7 940 / 11 210)

Sold for CHF 14 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2066A - A144 Jewellery - Thursday 13 March 2008, 01.30 PM

UNSET BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND. Unset brilliant-cut diamond of 1.11 ct, E/VVS1. With Gemlab Report No. 1603/08, January 2008.

Ungefasster Brillant von 1.11 ct, E/VVS1.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 9 350 / 14 020)

Sold for CHF 13 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2119 - A144 Jewellery - Thursday 13 March 2008, 01.30 PM

ROUGH DIAMOND AND GOLD NECKLACE. Yellow gold 750, 68.7g. Very stylish necklace, the links of 18 large, baroque rough diamonds, slightly graduated, totalling 271.20 ct, set with four curved gold bands each. Hand-made, unique piece. Large snap fastener. L ca. 42 cm. With Max Hans Wagner case.

Gelbgold 750, 68,7g.
Sehr apartes Collier, die Glieder aus 18 grossen, barocken Rohdiamanten, leicht im Verlauf, von insgesamt 271.20 ct, jeweils umfasst von vier geschweiften Goldbändern. Handarbeit, Einzelstück. Grosser Karabiner-Verschluss. L ca. 42 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 6 540 / 9 350)

Sold for CHF 12 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2165 - A144 Jewellery - Thursday 13 March 2008, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND NECKLACE, ca. 1910. Platinum. Fine "Y"-shaped necklace with anchor chain, the top set with 1 old mine cut diamond of ca. 1.00 ct, ca. K/SI2 flanked by 8 small old mine cut diamonds totalling 0.10 ct. Pendant: 1 old mine cut diamond of ca. 1.40 ct, ca. I / VS-SI in a Millegrain setting, on a movable mount below a diamond line of 6 small diamonds totalling ca. 0.12 ct. L ca. 44 cm.

Platin.
Feines "Y"-Collier mit Ankerkettchen, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 1.00 ct, ca. K/ SI2 flankiert von 8 kleinen Altschliff-Diamanten von zus. ca. 0.10 ct. Als Pendentif, 1 Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 1.40 ct, ca. I / VS-SI in Millegrain-Fassung, beweglich montiert unter eine Diamantlinie von 6 kleinen Diamanten. von zus. ca. 0.12 ct. L ca. 44 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Sold for CHF 12 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2223 - A144 Jewellery - Thursday 13 March 2008, 01.30 PM

RUBY AND EMERALD SAUTOIR. Yellow and white gold 750. Elegant, 4-row sautoir of graduated ruby rondelles of ca. 2-5.3 mm, sautoir can be separated into 2 necklaces. Two very decorative fasteners, each adorned with a floral motif of 12 engraved ruby leaves totalling ca 13.50 ct and completely set with numerous brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 5.35 ct and 28 carré-cut emeralds totalling ca. 2.60 ct. L ca. 93 cm, 50 and 43 cm respectively.

Gelb- und Weissgold 750.
Elegantes, vierreihiges, in zwei Colliers teilbares Sautoir aus Rubin-Rondellen im Verlauf von ca. 2 - 5,3 mm. Zwei sehr dekorative Verschlüsse, verziert mit je einem Blütenmotiv aus 12 gravierten Rubin-Blättchen von zus. ca. 13.50 ct und ganz ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 5.35 ct sowie 28 Smaragd-Carrés von zus. ca. 2.60 ct. L ca. 93 cm, bzw. 50 und 43 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 16 000 | (€ 9 350 / 14 950)

Sold for CHF 12 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2168 - A144 Jewellery - Thursday 13 March 2008, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND RING, ca. 1915. Platinum. Very stylish Solitaire model, set with 1 old mine cut diamond of ca. 2.80 ct, ca. M-N/ SI2, chipped on the edge, mounted on the side of the fine bar which is decorated with a row of 11 diamond roses. Size 53. With copy of estimate Bucherer.

Platin.
Sehr apartes Solitaire-Modell, besetzt mit 1 Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 2.80 ct, ca. M-N/ SI2, Ausbrüche an der Rondiste, montiert seitlich der feinen, mit einer Reihe von 11 Diamant-Rosen verzierten Schiene. Gr. 53.

CHF 8 000 / 14 000 | (€ 7 480 / 13 080)

Sold for CHF 11 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2094 - A144 Jewellery - Thursday 13 March 2008, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND AND EMERALD PENDANT WATCH, ca. 1890. Platinum and yellow gold. Very decorative, rare pendant watch in the shape of a beetle. The floral open-worked wings and the body completely set with 135 old mine cut diamonds set in platinum and totalling ca. 3.50 ct. The body of matte-finished, finely engraved gold, appliqued legs, 2 small emeralds for eyes. Miniature watch with an enamelled dial, blue Arabic numerals, cylinder movement.

Platin und Gelbgold.
Sehr dekorative, seltene Anhängeuhr in Form eines Käfers. Die aufspringenden, floral durchbrochenen Flügel sowie der Körper ganz ausgefasst mit ca. 135 in Platin gefassten Altschliff-Diamanten von zus. ca. 3.50 ct. Der Körper aus mattiertem, realistisch fein gravierten Gold, applizierte Beine, 2 kleine Smaragde als Augen. Miniatur-Uhr mit Emailzifferblatt, blauen arabischen Ziffern, Zylinderwerk.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 610 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 10 800

Details My catalogue Query