Lot 3338 - A144 19th Century Paintings - Tuesday, 18. March 2008, 04.00 PM

SERGEI SEMENOVICH VOROSHILOV

(Russia circa 1865–circa 1911)
The wedding proposal. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right in Cyrillic. 71 x 106.5 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts kyrillisch signiert.
71 x 106,5 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Sold for CHF 60 000 (including buyer’s premium)