Lot 3321 - A144 19th Century Paintings - Tuesday, 18. March 2008, 04.00 PM
JULIUS SCHEUERER
(Munich 1859–1913 Planegg)
Poultry yard. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right, inscribed and dated: Jul. Scheuerer. Munich. 97. 35.3 x 57.4 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert, bezeichnet und datiert: Jul. Scheuerer. München. 97.
35,3 x 57,4 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 7 220 / 10 310)
Sold for CHF 8 400 (including buyer’s premium)