Lot 3028 - A144 Old Master Paintings - Tuesday, 18. March 2008, 02.00 PM
AERT VAN DER NEER
(1603 Amsterdam 1677) River landscape in the moonlight. Oil on panel. Monogrammed lower right on the outside of the boat: AV (ligature) DN (ligature). 33 x 47.8 cm. Expertise: Dr. Walther Bernt, Munich 1966. Provenance:–Kurt Meissner, Zurich, circa 1960.–Swiss private collection.
Flusslandschaft im Mondschein.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts an der Aussenseite des Bootes monogrammiert: AV (ligiert) DN (ligiert).
33 x 47,8 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)
Sold for CHF 78 000 (including buyer’s premium)