Lot 3237* - A148 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 27. March 2009, 05.00 PM
ALBERT LUGARDON
(Rome 1827–1909 Geneva)
Alpine girl. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: A. Lugardon. 47 x 68 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: A. Lugardon.
47 x 68 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)
Sold for CHF 10 200 (including buyer’s premium)