Lot 3257* - A148 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 27. March 2009, 05.00 PM
OTTO PILNY
(Budweis 1866–1936 Zurich)
Arab rider in steppe landscape. 1900. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: O. PILNY. 1900 47 x 78 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: O. PILNY. 1900.
47 x 78 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 460 / 20 620)
Sold for CHF 19 200 (including buyer’s premium)