Lot 3233* - A148 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 27. March 2009, 05.00 PM
ALBERT LUGARDON
(Rome 1827–1909 Geneva)
Cows in a meadow before the Eiger and Jungfrau. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Albert Lugardon. 139 x 215 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Albert Lugardon.
139 x 215 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)
Sold for CHF 24 000 (including buyer’s premium)