Lot 3671* - Z25 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday, 06. December 2008, 02.30 PM

TOM WESSELMANN

(Cincinnati 1931–2004 New York)
Monica sitting legs crossed. 1990.
Radierung.
Unten links signiert und bezeichnet: Proof Wesselmann.
114 x 87 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Sold for CHF 6 000 (including buyer’s premium)