Lot 3062 - A150 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 18. September 2009, 02.30 PM
LUIGI QUAINI
(Ravenna 1643-1717 Bologna) The Triumph of Venus and Cupid. Oil on canvas. 93 x 136.5 cm. Expertise: Dr. Daniele Benati, 7.9.1991.
Der Triumph von Venus und Amor.
Öl auf Leinwand.
93 x 136,5 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)
Sold for CHF 28 800 (including buyer’s premium)