Lot 3035 - A150 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 18. September 2009, 02.30 PM
HENDRIK DE VALK
(1693 Haarlem 1717) Interior with lively company. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: H De Valk. 40.3 x 52.4 cm.
Interieursszene mit fröhlicher Gesellschaft.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: H De Valk.
40,3 x 52,4 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)
Sold for CHF 9 600 (including buyer’s premium)