Lot 1654 - A151 Silver - Monday, 30. November 2009, 01.30 PM

SET OF 14 PLATES, Paris 1820/40.Maker's mark: Charles Odiot. D: 25 cm. Wt.: 7190 g.

Meistermarke: Charles Odiot.
Passig geschweifte Rundform mit Profilrand und Wappen. D: 25 cm. G: 7190 g.

Provenienz:

CHF 9 200 / 11 000 | (€ 9 480 / 11 340)

Sold for CHF 10 800 (including buyer’s premium)