Lot 3009 - Z27 Swiss Art - Friday, 04. December 2009, 02.00 PM

KOLLER, RUDOLF (1828 Zurich 1905) Goats on a mountain path. 1854. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: R. Koller. 1854. 58 x 79 cm.

(1828 Zürich 1905)
Ziegen auf einem Bergweg. 1854.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: R. Koller. 1854.
58 x 79 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000

€ 5 610 / 7 480

Sold for CHF 10 200 (including buyer’s premium)