Lot 3001 - Z27 Swiss Art - Friday, 04. December 2009, 02.00 PM

VEILLON, AUGUSTE LOUIS (Bex 1834 - 1890 Geneva) Peasant couple in a field. Oil on board. Signed lower right: A. Veillon. 41 x 66 cm.

(Bex 1834 - 1890 Genf)
Bauernpaar auf dem Feld.
Öl auf Karton.
Unten rechts signiert: A. Veillon.
41 x 66 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000

€ 1 870 / 2 800

Sold for CHF 3 120 (including buyer’s premium)