Lot 3689* - Z27 Prints & Multiples - Friday, 04. December 2009, 10.00 AM

MUELLER, OTTO (Liebau 1874–1930 Breslau) Russian house with sunflowers. 1921/22. Lithograph XX/XXX. Signed lower right: Otto Mueller. Numbered lower left. Plate 29.8 x 39.8 cm on yellowish wove paper 38 x 48 cm. Slightly browned overall. Framed. Catalogue raisonné: Karsch No.144 b.

(Liebau 1874–1930 Breslau)
Russisches Haus mit Sonnenblumen. 1921/22.
Lithographie XX/XXX. Unten rechts signiert: Otto Mueller. Unten links nummeriert. Platte 29,8 x 39,8 cm auf gelblichem Bütten 38 x 48 cm. Insgesamt leicht gebräunt. Gerahmt.

Werkverzeichnis: Karsch Nr. 144 b.

CHF 3 000 / 8 000 | (€ 3 090 / 8 250)

Sold for CHF 3 600 (including buyer’s premium)