Lot 3015* - A150 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 18. September 2009, 02.30 PM
AMBROSIUS BOSSCHAERT the Elder
(Antwerp 1573–1621 The Hague) Bouquet of flowers in a vase with tulips, roses, narcissi, columbine, an Alpine violet, a buttercup, anemone and a red admiral butterfly. Oil on panel. 36.5 x 25.7 cm. Provenance:–Private collection, Belgium.–European private collection.
Blumenstrauss in einer Vase mit Tulpen, Rosen, Narzissen, einer Akelei, einem Alpenveilchen, einer Ranunkel, Anemone und einem roten Admiralsschmetterling.
Öl auf Holz.
36,5 x 25,7 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 0 / 0 | (€ 0 / 0)
Sold for CHF 1 170 000 (including buyer’s premium)