Lot 3250* - A160 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 30. March 2012, 04.30 PM

WASSILIJ PAWLOWITSCH SCHREIBER

(St. Petersburg 1850–after 1880)
Villa d'Este at Tivoli. 1887. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right in Cyrillic: 87. Inscribed lower left: Villa d'Este Tivoli. 76.5 x 54 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts kyrillisch signiert und datiert: 87. Unten links bezeichnet: Villa d'Este Tivoli.
76,5 x 54 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Sold for CHF 12 000 (including buyer’s premium)