Lot 3226 - A152 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 26. March 2010, 04.30 PM
HANS ZATZKA
(1859 Vienna 1945)
Two Nymphs by the water. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: H. Zatzka. 57 x 79 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: H. Zatzka.
57 x 79 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)
Sold for CHF 24 000 (including buyer’s premium)