Lot 3248 - Z28 Impressionist & Modern Art - Thursday, 24. June 2010, 04.00 PM
FRANÇOIS GALL
(Cluj-Napoca 1912–1987 Paris)
Eugénie au chapeau à violette noire, devant la coiffeuse. 1948.
Mischtechnik auf Skizzenblockpapier.
Unten rechts signiert: F. Gall Paris.
20,5 x 26,6 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)
Sold for CHF 8 400 (including buyer’s premium)