Lot 3038 - Z30 Swiss Art - Friday, 24. June 2011, 02.00 PM
FERDINAND HODLER
(Bern 1853–1918 Geneva)
Die Arve am Bois de la Bâtie. Um 1880.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Ferd. Hodler.
37 x 54 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 240 000 / 320 000 | (€ 247 420 / 329 900)
Sold for CHF 572 000 (including buyer’s premium)