Lot 3619* - A170 Old Master Prints - Friday, 19. September 2014, 11.00 AM

ZURICH.-Johann Jakob Aschmann (1747-1809). Prosp. der Stadt Zürich. No. 10. n.d.N. J.Aschman fecit. Coloured outline etching. 17.8 x 28.5 cm. Framed. – Uncut exemplar in outstanding condition.

Johann Jakob Aschmann (1747-1809). Prosp. der Stadt Zürich. No. 10. n.d.N. J.Aschman fecit. Kolorierte Umrissradierung. 17,8 x 28,5 cm. Gerahmt. - Unbeschnittenes Exemplar in hervorragendem Erhaltungszustand.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800

€ 1 120 / 1 680

Sold for CHF 1 680 (including buyer’s premium)