Lot 3604* - A156 Old Master Prints - Friday, 01. April 2011, 11.15 AM

CANTON OF BERN.-Bantli, Leonard (1810 Meilen 1880). Pair of views, presumably from Unterseen. Watercolours on thin board. Each 11.3 x 15.2 cm. Framed.- Spotless condition with fresh colours. Very rare.

Bantli, Leonard (1810 Meilen 1880). 1 Paar Ansichten, vermutlich von Unterseen. Aquarelle auf dünnem Karton. Je 11,3 x 15,2 cm. Gerahmt.- Tadellos und farbfrisch in der Erhaltung. - Von grosser Seltenheit.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 720 / 930)

Sold for CHF 2 400 (including buyer’s premium)