Lot 520* - G60 Swiss Art - Wednesday, 15. November 2017, 07.00 PM
WOLFGANG ADAM TOEPFFER
(Geneva 1766–1847 Morillon)
Collation campagnarde, 1805.
Huile sur toile.
Signé, daté et situé sur une pierre en bas à gauche: ATöpffer fec. 1805. Genève.
69 x 88,3 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 45 000 / 65 000 | (€ 46 390 / 67 010)
Sold for CHF 54 500 (including buyer’s premium)