Jewellery

Wednesday 25 June 2014, 10.00 AM

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 9030* - W241 Jewellery - Wednesday 25 June 2014, 10.00 AM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BRACELET. White gold 750. Decorative bracelet of 12 oval sapphires in pink, yellow, orange and blue weighing 16.85 ct, connected to one another by diamond-set cross motifs with a total of 168 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.16 ct. L ca. 19 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Dekoratives Bracelet aus 12 ovalen Saphiren in pink, gelb, orange und blau von zus. 16.85 ct, miteinander verbunden durch diamantbesetzte Kreuzmotive mit insgesamt 168 Brillanten von zus. ca. 1.16 ct. L ca. 19 cm.

CHF 7 800 / 10 000 | (€ 7 290 / 9 350)

Sold for CHF 10 370

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9008* - W241 Jewellery - Wednesday 25 June 2014, 10.00 AM

DIAMOND RING. White gold 750. Casual-elegant band ring. The top pavé-set with numerous brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 4.10 ct. Size ca. 53.

Weissgold 750.
Sportlich-eleganter Bandring. Schauseite pavé-gefasst mit zahlreichen Brillanten von zus. ca. 4.10 ct. Gr. ca. 53.

CHF 6 800 / 8 800 | (€ 6 360 / 8 220)

Sold for CHF 9 760

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9120 - W241 Jewellery - Wednesday 25 June 2014, 10.00 AM

GEMSTONE AND DIAMOND BRACELET WITH EAR CLIPS. Yellow gold 750. Very attractive, double-row bracelet, each of 2 flexible lines of different, synthetic gemstones in different shapes and colours, e.g. 1 synthetic sapphire, 6 rubies, 5 topazes, amethysts and others, additionally decorated with 8 diamond-set heart motifs. Total weight of the 24 brilliant-cut diamonds ca. 1.00 ct. 4 heart-shaped gemstones are missing. L ca. 18 cm. Matching decorative ear clips with studs, each of 4 heart-shaped stones of different colours.

Gelbgold 750.
Sehr dekoratives, doppelreihiges Bracelet aus je 2 beweglichen Linien von verschiedenen, synthetischen Schmucksteinen in unterschiedlichen Formen und Farben, zum Beispiel 1 synthetischer Saphir, 6 -Rubine, 5 - Topase, -Amethyste und andere, zusätzlich verziert mit 8 diamantbesetzten Herzmotiven. Totalgewicht der 24 Brillanten ca. 1.00 ct. 4 herzförmige Steine fehlen. L ca. 18 cm. Dazu dekorative Ohrclips mit Stecker aus je 4 herzförmigen, unterschiedlich farbigen Steinen.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 2 800 / 4 670)

Sold for CHF 9 150

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9002* - W241 Jewellery - Wednesday 25 June 2014, 10.00 AM

KUNZITE AND DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS. White gold 750. Casual-elegant ear studs, each of 1 drop-cut kunzite, weighing ca. 14.00 ct in total, within a border of diamonds, suspended from 1 brilliant-cut diamond and 1 drop-shaped, diamond-set stud part. Total weight of the 118 diamonds ca. 1.00 ct. L ca. 3.2 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Sportlich-elegante Ohrstecker aus je 1 Kunzit-Tropfen von zus. ca. 14.00 ct in Diamant-Entourage, montiert an 1 Brillant und 1 tropfenförmigen, brillantbesetzten Steckerteil. Totalgewicht der 118 Diamanten ca. 1.00 ct. L ca. 3,2 cm.

CHF 3 800 / 5 700 | (€ 3 550 / 5 330)

Sold for CHF 7 930

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9049* - W241 Jewellery - Wednesday 25 June 2014, 10.00 AM

DIAMOND BRACELET. White gold 750, 19g. Classic-elegant, three-row bracelet with 171 staggered brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 6.40 ct. L ca. 18 cm.

Weissgold 750, 19g.
Klassisch-elegantes, dreireihiges Bracelet mit 171 versetzt gefassten Brillanten von zus. ca. 6.40 ct. L ca. 18 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 610 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 7 320

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9196* - W241 Jewellery - Wednesday 25 June 2014, 10.00 AM

DIAMOND AND EMERALD BRACELET. White gold 750. Classic-elegant bracelet, the 13 links decorated with 2 lines of square-cut emeralds and a brilliant-cut diamond border, the cylinder-shaped intermediate links pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds and small emerald cabochons. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 1.30 ct and of the emeralds ca. 5.80 ct. L ca. 19 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisch-elegantes Bracelet, die 13 Glieder verziert mit 2 Linien von Smaragd-Carrés und einer Brillant-Bordüre, bzw. die zylinderförmigen Zwischenteile, pavé-gefasst, mit Brillanten und kleinen Smaragd-Cabochons. Totalgewicht der Brillanten ca. 1.30 ct und der Smaragde ca. 5.80 ct. L ca. 19 cm.

CHF 4 800 / 6 800 | (€ 4 490 / 6 360)

Sold for CHF 7 320

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9058 - W241 Jewellery - Wednesday 25 June 2014, 10.00 AM

DIAMOND NECKLACE, ca. 1960. White gold ca. 700. Decorative Rivière necklace, set with 119 brilliant-cut diamonds and single-cut diamonds weighing ca. 2.00 ct in total. The front additionally decorated with a garland of 37 brilliant-cut diamonds, mounted by 2 diamond-set leaf motifs. Total diamond weight ca. 2.00 ct. L ca. 45.5 cm.

Weissgold ca. 700.
Dekoratives Rivière-Collier, besetzt mit 119 Brillanten und Achtkant-Diamanten von insgesamt ca. 2.00 ct. Schauseite zusätzlich verziert mit einer Girlande aus 37 Brillanten, gehalten von 2 diamantbesetzten Blattmotiven. Totalgewicht der Diamanten ca. 2.00 ct. L ca. 45,5 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 4 670 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 6 100

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9123 - W241 Jewellery - Wednesday 25 June 2014, 10.00 AM

PEARL AND DIAMOND SAUTOIR, ca. 1950. Clasp in platinum 900. Elegant, three-row sautoir of 113, and 108 and 103 Akoya cultured pearls of 8-8.5 mm Ø. Clasp set with 18 baguette-cut diamonds weighing ca. 2.00 ct, 10 navette-cut diamonds and 3 drop-cut diamonds weighing ca. 2.20 ct, and 8 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing 1.20 ct, one side decorated with 5 button-shaped freshwater cultured pearls. Sprung clasp in white gold. L ca. 103 cm.

Verschluss Platin 900.
Elegantes, dreireihiges Sautoir aus 113, bzw. 108 und 103 Akoya-Zuchtperlen von 8-8,5 mm Ø. Verschluss besetzt mit 18 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 2.00 ct, 10 Diamant-Navetten und 3 -Tropfen von insgesamt ca. 2.20 ct, sowie 8 Brillanten von zus. 1.20 ct, einseitig verziert mit 5 boutonförmigen Süsswasser-Zuchtperlen. Schnäpper aus Weissgold. L ca. 103 cm.

Sold for CHF 5 856

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9195 - W241 Jewellery - Wednesday 25 June 2014, 10.00 AM

EMERALD AND DIAMOND BANGLE, ca. 1960. Yellow gold 750, stone settings in palladium 950, 61g. Decorative, slightly convex bangle with hinge, of textured gold wire. The outside decorated with 15 drop-cut emeralds weighing ca. 4.00 ct and 65 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 2.50 ct. Ca. 6.2 x 4.6 cm.

Gelbgold 750, Steinfassungen Palladium 950, 61g.
Dekorativer, leicht gewölbter Armreif mit Scharnier aus strukturierten Golddrähten. Schauseite verziert mit 15 Smaragd-Tropfen von zus. ca. 4.00 ct und 65 Brillanten von zus. ca. 2.50 ct. Ca. 6,2 x 4,6 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Sold for CHF 5 856

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9045* - W241 Jewellery - Wednesday 25 June 2014, 10.00 AM

DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS. White gold 750. Classic-elegant, flexible ear clips with studs, each of 1 vertical line of 7 round links, graduated, pavé-set with numerous brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 3.50 ct in total. L ca. 4 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisch-elegante, bewegliche Ohrclips mit Stecker aus je 1 vertikalen Linie von 7 runden Gliedern im Verlauf, pavé-gefasst mit zahlreichen Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 3.50 ct. L ca. 4 cm.

CHF 4 500 / 6 500 | (€ 4 210 / 6 070)

Sold for CHF 5 490

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9101 - W241 Jewellery - Wednesday 25 June 2014, 10.00 AM

RUBY AND DIAMOND RING. White gold ca. 720. Elegant, convex band ring, the top set with 1 oval, synthetic ruby weighing ca. 4.50 ct, set throughout with numerous brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 4.80 ct in total. Size ca. 52.

Weissgold ca. 720.
Eleganter, gewölbter Bandring. Schauseite besetzt mit 1 ovalen, synthetischen Rubin von ca. 4.50 ct, ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 4.80 ct. Gr. ca. 52.

Sold for CHF 5 490

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9107* - W241 Jewellery - Wednesday 25 June 2014, 10.00 AM

PEARL NECKLACE. White gold 585. Attractive necklace of 35 gold-coloured South Sea cultured pearls of 11 - 14.1 mm Ø, slightly graduated, with a plain ball clasp. L ca. 46 cm.

Weissgold 585.
Attraktives Collier aus 35 goldfarbenen Südsee-Zuchtperlen von 11 - 14,1 mm Ø, in leichtem Verlauf, mit schlichtem Kugelverschluss. L ca. 46 cm.

Sold for CHF 5 490

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9177 - W241 Jewellery - Wednesday 25 June 2014, 10.00 AM

GEMSTONE AND DIAMOND BANGLE, ca. 1960. Yellow gold 750, 77g. Decorative bangle with hinge and a textured surface, set with 9 oval sapphires. The ends designed as 2 lion heads set with diamonds and with a collar of gemstones, in-between: a ring set throughout with gemstones. Total weight of the emeralds ca. 4.30 ct, of the sapphires ca. 10.40 ct, of the rubies ca. 3.00 ct, and of the diamonds ca. 0.60 ct.

Gelbgold 750, 77g.
Dekorativer Armreif mit Scharnier und strukturierter Oberfläche, besetzt mit 9 ovalen Saphiren. Abschlüsse in Form von 2 stilisierten, diamantbesetzten Löwenköpfen mit Edelstein-Halsband und dazwischen ein Ring, ausgefasst mit Edelsteinen. Totalgewicht der Smaragde ca. 4.30 ct, der Saphire ca. 10.40 ct, der Rubine ca. 3.00 ct und der Diamanten ca. 0.60 ct.

Sold for CHF 4 880

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9010* - W241 Jewellery - Wednesday 25 June 2014, 10.00 AM

AMETHYST AND DIAMOND RING. White gold 750. Casual-elegant ring, the square, rounded top set with 1 amethyst weighing ca. 12.30 ct, fantasy cut, within a border of 32 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.72 ct. Size ca. 57.

Weissgold 750.
Sportlich-eleganter Ring. Die quadratische, abgerundete Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Amethyst von ca. 12.30 ct in Fantasie-Schliff, umgeben von 32 Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.72 ct. Gr. ca. 57.

CHF 3 900 / 5 900 | (€ 3 640 / 5 510)

Sold for CHF 4 636

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9071* - W241 Jewellery - Wednesday 25 June 2014, 10.00 AM

DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS. White gold 750. Decorative ear studs, each of 1 vertical line of 21 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.80 ct in total. L ca. 5.5 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Dekorative Ohrstecker aus je 1 vertikalen Linie von 21 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 1.80 ct. L ca. 5,5 cm.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 340 / 3 270)

Sold for CHF 4 636

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9182 - W241 Jewellery - Wednesday 25 June 2014, 10.00 AM

SAPPHIRE, DIAMOND AND GOLD NECKLACE, TIFFANY, ca. 1970. Yellow gold 750, 66g. Decorative, double-row necklace of textured links. The centre decorated with 24 round sapphires weighing ca. 2.00 ct and 13 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.00 ct. Engraved Tiffany. L ca. 40 cm.

Gelbgold 750, 66g.
Dekoratives, doppelreihiges Collier aus strukturierten Gliedern. Schauseite verziert mit 24 runden Saphiren von zus. ca. 2.00 ct und 13 Brillanten von zus. ca. 1.00 ct. Graviert Tiffany. L ca. 40 cm.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 400 / 1 870)

Sold for CHF 4 636

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9039* - W241 Jewellery - Wednesday 25 June 2014, 10.00 AM

ONYX AND GOLD NECKLACE, BULGARI. White gold 750. Ref. CL854648. Casual anchor chain with 11 ring motifs in different sizes, 4 of which are set with 1 onyx platelet. Swivel clasp. L adjustable ca. 41.5, 44 and 47.5 cm. With original case.

Weissgold 750.
Ref. CL854648. Sportliche Ankerkette mit 11 unterschiedlich grossen Ringmotiven, 4 davon besetzt mit je 1 Onyx-Plättchen. Karabiner-Verschluss. L verstellbar ca. 41,5, 44 und 47,5 cm.

CHF 3 500 / 5 500 | (€ 3 270 / 5 140)

Sold for CHF 4 392

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9067 - W241 Jewellery - Wednesday 25 June 2014, 10.00 AM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BRACELET, ca. 1950. Platinum. Fine bracelet, the links designed as stylised waves, alternately set throughout with 5 square-cut sapphires weighing ca. 2.70 ct in total, and with 4 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 2.20 ct in total. Numbered 8187. L ca. 18 cm. With case.

Platin.
Feines Bracelet. Glieder in stilisierter Wellenform, alternierend ausgefasst mit je 5 eingeschliffenen Saphir-Carrés von zus. ca. 2.70 ct, bzw. mit je 4 Brillanten von zus. ca. 2.20 ct. Nummeriert 8187. L ca. 18 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Sold for CHF 4 392

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9144* - W241 Jewellery - Wednesday 25 June 2014, 10.00 AM

DIAMOND BRACELET, ca. 1935. Platinum, 44g. Decorative bracelet in the Art Deco style, of 4 florally open-worked diamond-set links and 4 rectangular, diamond-set connecting links. Total weight of the brilliant-cut diamonds and single-cut diamonds ca. 2.40 ct. Safety chain in white gold 375. W ca. 2 cm, L ca. 18 cm.

Platin, 44g.
Dekoratives Bracelet im Art-Déco Stil aus 4 floral durchbrochenen, diamantbesetzten Gliedern und 4 rechteckigen, diamantbesetzten Verbindungsgliedern. Totalgewicht der Brillanten und Achtkant-Diamanten ca. 2.40 ct. Sicherheitskettchen Weissgold 375. B ca. 2 cm, L ca. 18 cm.

Sold for CHF 4 392

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9073 - W241 Jewellery - Wednesday 25 June 2014, 10.00 AM

GOLD AND DIAMOND PENDANT, WITH CHAIN. Yellow gold 585, necklace 750, 83g. Decorative, solid cross pendant, the centre set with 1 old European-cut diamond weighing ca. 0.60 ct, mounted on a casual bar chain with a swivel clasp. L ca. 62 cm.

Gelbgold 585, Collier 750, 83g.
Dekorativer, massiver Kreuz-Anhänger, besetzt in der Mitte mit 1 Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 0.60 ct, montiert an sportlicher Stäbchen-Kette mit Karabiner-Verschluss. L ca. 62 cm.

Sold for CHF 4 270

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9082* - W241 Jewellery - Wednesday 25 June 2014, 10.00 AM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND EAR CLIPS. White gold 750. Decorative ear clips with studs consisting of 2 flexibly connected elements, each set with 36 sapphires in different shapes, sizes and shades of blue, within a border of diamonds and sapphires. Total weight of the sapphires ca. 16.00 ct, total weight of the diamonds ca. 0.60 ct. L 4.5 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Dekorative Ohrclips mit Stecker aus 2 beweglich verbundenen Elementen, jeweils besetzt mit 36 Saphiren in unterschiedlichen Grössen, Formen und Blautönen, in Diamant-Saphir-Entourage. Totalgewicht der Saphire ca. 16.00 ct, der Diamanten ca. 0.60 ct. L 4,5 cm.

CHF 3 700 / 5 500 | (€ 3 460 / 5 140)

Sold for CHF 4 270

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9103 - W241 Jewellery - Wednesday 25 June 2014, 10.00 AM

AQUAMARINE, PEARL, RUBY AND DIAMOND BRACELET. White gold 750. Very attractive bracelet of 4 gold-coloured South Sea cultured pearls of ca. 15 mm Ø, and 4 baroque aquamarines weighing 146 ct in total, surrounded by diamond-set band motifs weighing ca. 1.30 ct and additionally decorated with 1 ruby each, weighing ca. 3.00 ct in total. L ca. 21 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Sehr attraktives Bracelet aus 4 goldfarbenen Südsee-Zuchtperlen von ca. 15 mm Ø, bzw. 4 barocken Aquamarinen von zus. 146.00 ct, umwickelt von diamantbesetzten Bandmotiven von zus. ca. 1.30 ct, zusätzlich verziert mit je 1 Rubin von zus. ca. 3.00 ct. L ca. 21 cm.

Sold for CHF 4 270

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9140* - W241 Jewellery - Wednesday 25 June 2014, 10.00 AM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BROOCH. Silver over yellow gold. Small, decorative brooch in the style of ca. 1900, designed as a frog. The centre of the body set with 6 synthetic sapphires, and set throughout with numerous rose-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.30 ct. 2 small ruby cabochons as eyes, 1 missing. Ca. 2.8 x 2.3 cm.

Silber über Gelbgold.
Kleine, dekorative Brosche im Stil um 1900 in Form eines Frosches. Die Körpermitte besetzt mit 6 synthetischen Saphiren, ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Diamantrosen von zus. ca. 0.30 ct. Als Augen 2 kleine Rubin-Cabochons, 1 fehlt. Ca. 2,8 x 2,3 cm.

Sold for CHF 4 270

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9164 - W241 Jewellery - Wednesday 25 June 2014, 10.00 AM

ENAMEL CLIP BROOCH, PIEL FRERES, ca. 1900. Very attractive, gold-plated Art Nouveau brooch designed as a belt buckle, decorated with 1 sculptured head of a woman with flowers in her flowing hair, the face of carved bone, the background finely enamelled in shades of lilac. Enamel with signs of wear. Mechanical part in gold, not original. Ca. 7.8 x 5.5 cm. A very similar belt buckle is depicted in the catalogue: Art Nouveau Buckles, Jugendstil-Gürtelschliessen 1896-1910, Sammlung Kreuzer, Hg. Jo-Anne Birnie Danzker, Stuttgart, Arnold 2000, ISBN 3-89790-151-X

Sehr attraktive, vergoldete Jugendstil-Brosche in Form einer Gürtelschnalle, verziert mit 1 Frauenkopf mit Blumen zwischen den fliessenden Haaren, das Gesicht aus geschnittenem Bein, der Hintergrund fein emailliert in Lilatönen, Email mit Tragspuren. Spätere Broschierung in Gold. Ca. 7,8 x 5,5 cm.

Sold for CHF 4 270

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9171 - W241 Jewellery - Wednesday 25 June 2014, 10.00 AM

GOLD NECKLACE, ZOLOTAS, Athens, ca. 1970. Yellow gold ca. 730, 125g. Fancy, organically designed necklace of different, textured platelets. The central part set with 1 circle motif and 6 gingko leaf motifs. L ca. 40 cm. With original case.

Gelbgold ca. 730, 125g.
Apartes, organisch gestaltetes Collier aus unterschiedlich strukturierten, alternierend kombinierten Plättchen. Schauseite besetzt mit 1 zentralen Kreismotiv und 6 hängenden, stilisierten Ginkgoblattmotiven. L ca. 40 cm.

Sold for CHF 4 270

Details My catalogue Query