Jewellery

Wednesday 03 December 2014, 9.30 AM

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 9042 - W243 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 9.30 AM

RUBY, SAPPHIRE, EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING. Yellow and white gold 750. Decorative ring, the top designed as a large, stylized blossom set with 1 pink sapphire weighing ca. 3.00 ct, 6 oval rubies weighing ca. 10.00 ct, 5 emeralds weighing ca. 1.50 ct, and numerous brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.30 ct. Size ca. 55.

Gelb- und Weissgold 750.
Dekorativer Ring, die Schauseite in Form einer grossen stilisierten Blüte besetzt mit 1 Pink-Saphir von ca. 3.00 ct, 6 ovalen Rubinen von zus. ca. 10.00 ct, 5 Smaragden von zus. ca. 1.50 ct und zahlreichen Brillanten von zus. ca. 1.30 ct. Gr. ca. 55.

CHF 7 500 / 10 000 | (€ 7 010 / 9 350)

Sold for CHF 9 150

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9033* - W243 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 9.30 AM

TOURMALINE AND EMERALD RING. White gold 750. Attractive ring, the top set with 1 antique-oval, purple tourmaline weighing ca. 11.00 ct, flanked by 2 oval emeralds weighing ca. 4.00 ct and within a border of 30 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 2.50 ct. Size ca. 55.

Weissgold 750.
Attraktiver Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 antik-ovalen, purpurfarbenen Turmalin von ca. 11.00 ct, flankiert von 2 ovalen Smaragden von zus. ca. 4.00 ct und umrahmt von 30 Brillanten von ca. 2.50 ct. Gr. ca. 55.

CHF 6 700 / 10 000 | (€ 6 260 / 9 350)

Sold for CHF 8 540

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9301* - W243 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 9.30 AM

SAPPHIRE, EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING. Yellow gold 750, ca. 20g. Decorative ring designed as a sculptured cat, the eyes set with 2 round emeralds weighing ca. 0.15 ct, the body set throughout with 25 sapphires weighing ca. 1.00 ct and numerous brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 2.50 ct. Size ca. 53.

Gelbgold 750, ca. 20g.
Dekorativer Ring in Form einer plastisch gestalteten Katze, die Augen besetzt mit 2 runden Smaragden von zus. ca. 0.15 ct, der Körper ausgefasst mit 25 Saphiren von zus. ca. 1.00 ct und zahlreichen Brillanten von zus. ca. 2.50 ct. Gr. ca. 53.

CHF 5 500 / 8 500 | (€ 5 140 / 7 940)

Sold for CHF 7 930

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9022* - W243 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 9.30 AM

PERIDOT AND DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS. White gold 750. Casual-elegant ear pendants with studs, each set with 1 elongated, antique-oval Burma peridots, weighing 36.75 ct in total, flexibly suspended from a line of 2 baguette-cut diamonds, 2 brilliant-cut diamonds and 1 diamond-set rosette motif. Total diamond weight ca. 2.10 ct. L ca. 4 cm. With Stalwart Report, No. 1261819, February 2013.

Weissgold 750.
Sportlich-elegante Ohrhänger mit Stecker, besetzt mit 2 länglichen antik-ovalen Burma-Peridoten von zus. 36.75 ct, beweglich montiert unter je einer Linie aus 2 Diamant-Baguetten, bzw. 2 Brillanten sowie 1 diamantbesetzten Rosettenmotiv. Gesamtgewicht der Diamanten ca. 2.10 ct. L ca. 4 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Sold for CHF 7 320

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9169 - W243 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 9.30 AM

PEARL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE. Platinum 950 and white gold alloy with low fineness. Elegant, double-row necklace of 45 an 49 slightly baroque South Sea cultured pearls of ca. 9.8 to 15.3 mm Ø, with numerous diamond-set gold rondelles as intermediate links weighing ca. 2.70 ct in total. Elliptic, florally open-worked clasp in platinum, decorated with 8 brilliant-cut diamonds, 6 navette-cut diamonds and numerous single-cut diamonds, weighing ca. 1.00 ct in total. L ca. 60 cm.

Platin 950 und Weissgold-Legierung in niedrigem Feingehalt.
Elegantes doppelreihiges Collier aus 45 bzw. 49 leicht barocken Südsee-Zuchtperlen von ca. 9,8 bis 15,3 mm Ø mit zahlreichen diamantbesetzten Goldrondellen als Zwischenteilen von insgesamt ca. 2.70 ct. Ellipsenförmiger, floral durchbrochener Platin-Verschluss verziert mit 8 Brillanten, 6 Diamant-Navetten und zahlreichen Achtkant-Diamanten von insgesamt ca. 1.00 ct. L ca. 60 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 4 670 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 7 320

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9087* - W243 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 9.30 AM

CORAL AND DIAMOND BRACELET, PAUL BUCHWALD, WITH RING. Yellow gold 750, 82g. Casual-elegant bracelet set with 11 salmon-pink coral cabochons of 14.5 mm, and 11 gold bars set with diamonds, weighing ca. 0.60 ct in total, L ca. 19 cm. Matching ring, set with 1 cut coral and set throughout with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.80 ct. Size ca. 58. With case.

Gelbgold 750, 82g.
Sportlich-elegantes Bracelet besetzt mit 11 lachsroten quadratischen Korallen-Cabochons von 14,5 mm, bzw. 11 diamantbesetzten Goldstegen von insgesamt ca. 0.60 ct, L ca. 19 cm. Dazu assortierter Ring besetzt mit 1 eingeschliffenen Koralle und ausgefasst mit 26 Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.80 ct. Gr. ca. 58.

Sold for CHF 6 100

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9237* - W243 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 9.30 AM

DIAMOND RING, France ca. 1950. Platinum and yellow gold 585, 14.6g. Decorative band ring of corded gold wires, the top decorated with a rosette-motif set with diamonds, and additionally decorated with 8 old European cut diamonds. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 1.50 ct. Size ca. 55.

Platin und Gelbgold 585, 14,6g.
Dekorativer Bandring aus kordierten Golddrähten, die Schauseite in der Mitte verziert mit einem diamantbesetzten Rosettenmotiv und zusätzlich dekoriert mit 8 Altschliff-Diamanten. Gesamtgewicht der Diamanten ca. 1.50 ct. Gr. ca. 55.

CHF 3 600 / 5 600 | (€ 3 360 / 5 230)

Sold for CHF 6 100

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9062* - W243 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 9.30 AM

OPAL AND DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS. White gold 750. Decorative, hinged ear pendants, each of 1 oval semi-black opal of ca. 20 x 13 mm, within a border of brilliant-cut diamonds, weighing ca. 2.10 ct in total. L ca. 3,5 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Dekorative Ohrhänger mit Brisur, aus je 1 ovalen Semiblack-Opal von ca. 20 x 13 mm, in Brillant-Entourage von insgesamt ca. 2.10 ct. L ca. 3,5 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 2 800 / 4 670)

Sold for CHF 5 856

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9039* - W243 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 9.30 AM

RUBY AND DIAMOND EAR CLIPS. White gold 750. Classic-elegant ear clips, each set with 1 oval ruby, untreated, weighing ca. 4.17 ct in total, within a border of numerous brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 2.45 ct in total. With GRS Report Nos. GRS2013120483 and 120482, December 2013.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisch-elegante Ohrclips besetzt mit je 1 ovalen, unbehandelten Rubin von zus. 4.17 ct, umgeben von zahlreichen Brillanten von zus. ca. 2.45 ct.

Sold for CHF 5 734

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9081* - W243 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 9.30 AM

GOLD AND DIAMOND NECKLACE. Yellow gold 750, 144g. Casual-elegant necklace with graduated ribbed and barrette-shaped links, the front additionally decorated with 220 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 5.00 ct. L ca. 41 cm.

Gelbgold 750, 144g.
Sportlich-elegantes Collier im Verlauf mit gerippten bzw. barettförmigen Gliedern, die Schauseite zusätzlich verziert mit 220 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 5.00 ct. L ca. 41 cm.

CHF 3 800 / 5 800 | (€ 3 550 / 5 420)

Sold for CHF 5 246

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9001* - W243 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 9.30 AM

MULTICOLOR BURMA SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND NECKLACE. White gold 750. Decorative "Y"-shaped necklace, the front decorated with 8 rosettes decorated with brilliant-cut diamonds, the centre with a vertical line of 3 cushion-cut Burma sapphires: 1 yellow sapphire weighing 3.24 ct, 1 pink sapphire weighing 2.59 ct and 1 blue sapphire weighing 3.46 ct, connected to one another by 4 brilliant-cut diamonds. Total diamond weight ca. 2.30 ct. L ca. 41.5 cm. With Stalwart Report, No. 124351, 124352, 124350, May 2013.

Weissgold 750.
Dekoratives "Y"-Collier, die Schauseite verziert mit 8 brillantbesetzten Rosetten und in der Mitte eine vertikale Linie von 3 Burma-Saphiren in Cushion-Schliff, 1 gelber Saphir von 3.24 ct, 1 Pink-Saphir von 2.59 ct und 1 blauer Saphir von 3.46 ct miteinander verbunden durch 4 Brillanten. Totalgewicht der Brillanten ca. 2.30 ct. L ca. 41,5 cm.

Sold for CHF 4 880

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9158 - W243 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 9.30 AM

PEARL AND DIAMOND CLIP BROOCH. Platinum 900, 42g. Decorative brooch designed as a stylized brooch, set with 6 round, fine South Sea cultured pearls of ca. 9.5 to 12.5 mm Ø and set throughout with 13 navette-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.30 ct

Platin 900, 42g.
Dekorative Brosche in stilisierter Blütenform besetzt mit 6 runden, feinen Südsee-Zuchtperlen von ca. 9,5 bis 12,5 mm Ø und ausgefasst mit 13 Diamant-Navetten von zus. ca. 0.60 ct und zahlreichen Diamanten von zus. ca. 1.30 ct

Sold for CHF 4 636

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9168* - W243 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 9.30 AM

DIAMOND BRACELET. White gold 585. Classic-elegant Rivière bracelet, set with 46 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 5.00 ct. L ca. 18 cm.

Weissgold 585.
Klassisch-elegantes Rivière-Bracelet besetzt mit 46 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 5.00 ct. L ca. 18 cm.

CHF 3 500 / 5 500 | (€ 3 270 / 5 140)

Sold for CHF 4 514

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9006* - W243 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 9.30 AM

AQUAMARINE, CITRINE AND LEMON QUARTZ EAR PENDANTS. Yellow gold 750. Decorative ear pendants with stylized blossom and butterfly motifs, each set with 8 drop-cut aquamarines, weighing ca. 8.30 ct in total, and round and navette-shaped citrines, weighing ca. 2.00 ct in total, and 15 brilliant-cut diamonds, weighing ca. 0.20 ct in total. 1 drop-cut lemon quartz as the pendant, weighing ca. 17.40 ct in total. L ca. 6.8 cm.

Gelbgold 750.
Dekorative Ohrstecker mit stilisierten Blüten- und Schmetterlingsmotiven besetzt mit je 8 Aquamarin-Tropfen von zus. ca. 8.30 ct und runden bzw. navettenförmigen Citrinen von zus. ca. 2.00 ct, sowie 15 Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.20 ct. Als Pendentif 1 Lemonquarz-Tropfen von ca. 17.40 ct. L ca. 6,8 cm.

CHF 2 800 / 3 800 | (€ 2 620 / 3 550)

Sold for CHF 4 392

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9030* - W243 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 9.30 AM

RUBY, CHROME DIOPSIDE AND DIAMOND RING. Pink and white gold 750. Attractive ring, the top set with 1 treated, oval ruby weighing ca. 8.20 ct within a border of brilliant-cut diamonds, framed by 10 drop-cut chrome diopsides weighing ca. 7.40 ct and 6 brilliant-cut diamonds. The ring shoulders additionally decorated with numerous brilliant-cut diamonds. Total diamond weight ca. 1.50 ct. With size adjustment insert in white gold. Size ca. 54.

Rosé- und Weissgold 750.
Attraktiver Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 behandelten, ovalen Rubin von ca. 8.20 ct, in Brillantentourage, umgeben von 10 Chromdiopsid-Tropfen von zus. ca. 7.40 ct bzw. 6 Brillanten. Die Ringschultern zusätzlich verziert mit zahlreichen Brillanten. Gesamtgewicht der Brillanten ca. 1.50 ct. Mit Verkleinerungsspange in Weissgold. Gr. ca. 54.

Sold for CHF 4 392

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9178* - W243 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 9.30 AM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND EAR CLIPS. White gold 585. Classic-elegant ear clips, each set with 1 antique-oval, yellow sapphire within a double-border of 12 round, blue sapphires and 24 brilliant-cut diamonds. Total weight of the sapphires ca. 8.90 ct and total weight of the diamonds ca. 1.50 ct.

Weissgold 585.
Klassisch-elegante Ohrclips mit Stift, besetzt mit je 1 antik-ovalen, gelben Saphir in Doppelentourage von 12 runden, blauen Saphiren und 24 Brillanten. Gesamtgewicht der Saphire ca. 8.90 ct und der Diamanten ca. 1.50 ct.

Sold for CHF 4 392

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9280* - W243 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 9.30 AM

DIAMOND, ROCK CRYSTAL AND SAPPHIRE EAR PENDANTS. White gold 585. Classic-elegant ear studs, each of a drop-shaped pendant with a matte-finished rock crystal cabochon, within a border of diamonds, and additionally decorated with 1 drop-cut sapphire and volutes set with brilliant-cut diamonds. Flexibly mounted on a geometrically designed line with diamonds. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 2.20 ct, and of the sapphires ca. 0.52 ct. L ca. 6.9 cm. With case.

Weissgold 585.
Klassisch-elegante Ohrstecker aus einem tropfenförmigen Pendentif mit 1 matten Bergkristall-Cabochon, in Diamant-Entourage. Zusätzlich verziert mit 1 Saphir-Tropfen und brillantbesetzten Volutenmotiven. Beweglich montiert an einer geometrisch gestalteten Linie mit Diamanten. Gesamtgewicht der Diamanten ca. 2.20 ct und der Saphire ca. 0.52 ct. L ca. 6,9 cm.

Sold for CHF 4 270

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9157A* - W243 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 9.30 AM

EMERALD AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, ca. 1960. White gold 750, 29g. Classic-elegant snake necklace, the front set with 7 fine, graduated Columbian emeralds weighing ca. 1.80 ct, 3 square-cut diamonds and 40 brilliant-cut diamonds and single-cut diamonds. Total diamond weight ca. 1.50 ct. L ca. 40 cm.

Weissgold 750, 29g.
Klassisch-elegantes Schlangencollier, die Schauseite besetzt mit 7 feinen, im Verlauf angeordneten kolumbianischen Smaragden von zus. ca. 1.80 ct, 3 Diamant-Carrés sowie 40 Brillanten und Achtkant-Diamanten von insgesamt ca. 1.50 ct. L ca. 40 cm.

CHF 1 300 / 2 000 | (€ 1 210 / 1 870)

Sold for CHF 4 148

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9088* - W243 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 9.30 AM

DIAMOND AND GOLD BANGLE. Yellow gold 750, 36g. Decorative, hinged bangle, the outer surface set throughout with a line of 44 baguette-cut diamonds weighing ca. 3.00 ct and 4 lines of numerous brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 2.50 ct. Ca. 5.7 x 5 cm.

Gelbgold 750, 36g.
Dekorativer Armreif mit Scharnier, die Schauseite ausgefasst mit einer Linie von 44 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 3.00 ct und 4 Linien mit zahlreichen Brillanten von zus. ca. 2.50 ct. Ca. 5,7 x 5 cm.

Sold for CHF 4 026

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9100 - W243 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 9.30 AM

GOLD AND DIAMOND NECKLACE AND 3 EAR CLIPS, LALAOUNIS. Yellow gold 750, 83g. Decorative knitted necklace in the Hellenistic style, decorated with 7 round and 2 spindle-shaped ornamental parts with applied corded gold wires and textured, the round elements each additionally set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond, weighing ca. 1.10 ct in total. L ca. 43 cm. 3 matching ear clips designed as a coiled snake. With case.

Gelbgold 750, 83g.
Dekoratives Strick-Collier im hellenistischen Stil, verziert mit 7 runden bzw. 2 spindelförmigen Zierteilen mit applizierten kordierten Golddrähten und Granulation, die runden Elemente zusätzlich besetzt mit je 1 Brillant von zus. ca. 1.10 ct. L ca. 43 cm. Dazu 3 Ohrclips in Form von je einer eingerollten Schlange.

Sold for CHF 3 904

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9101 - W243 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 9.30 AM

SMOKY QUARTZ AND GOLD PENDANT WITH CHAIN AND BRACELET. Yellow gold 750, 156g. Casual, polished pendant set with 1 oval smoky quartz weighing ca. 95.00 ct, mounted on a solid anchor chain. With a swivel clasp. L ca. 49 cm. Matching bracelet can also be used as an extension for the necklace, L ca. 20 cm. With copy of the invoice, August 1990.

Gelbgold 750, 156g.
Sportlicher, polierter Anhänger besetzt mit 1 ovalen Rauchquarz von ca. 95.00 ct, montiert an massiver Ankerkette. Mit Karabiner-Verschluss. L ca. 49 cm. Dazu passendes Bracelet auch als Collier Verlängerung verwendbar, L ca. 20 cm.

Sold for CHF 3 904

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9261 - W243 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 9.30 AM

RUBY AND DIAMOND RING, France, ca. 1980. White and yellow gold 750. Casual-elegant ring, the convex top set with 1 treated, oval ruby weighing ca. 4.50 ct, and pavé-set with numerous brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 3.50 ct. Size ca. 53, with size adjustment insert. With case. Oral short report by GGTL/Gemlab.

Weiss- und Gelbgold 750.
Sportlich-eleganter Ring, die gewölbte Schauseite besetzt mit 1 behandelten, ovalen Rubin von ca. 4.50 ct, pavé-gefasst mit zahlreichen Brillanten von zus. ca. 3.50 ct. Gr. ca. 53, mit Verkleinerungsspange.

Sold for CHF 3 782

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9034* - W243 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 9.30 AM

PERIDOT AND DIAMOND NECKLACE. White gold 750, 27g. Long anchor chain set with 10 peridots with different cuts and weighing 73.80 ct, additionally decorated with numerous small brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.80 ct. L ca. 120 cm. With Stalwart Report, No. 125497, October 2013.

Weissgold 750, 27g.
Lange Ankerkette besetzt mit 10 Peridoten von insgesamt 73.80 ct, in unterschiedlichen Schliffen und zusätzlich verziert mit zahlreichen kleinen Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 0.80 ct. L ca. 120 cm.

Sold for CHF 3 660

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9041* - W243 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 9.30 AM

RUBY AND DIAMOND EAR CLIPS. White gold 585. Decorative ear slips, designed as a sculptured blossom, set throughout with numerous treated rubies, weighing ca. 3.60 ct in total, and brilliant-cut diamonds, weighing ca. 1.50 ct in total.

Weissgold 585.
Dekorative Ohrclips mit Stift, in Form einer plastisch gestalteten Blüte, ausgefasst mit zahlreichen behandelten Rubinen von zus. ca. 3.60 ct und Brillanten von ca. 1.50 ct.

Sold for CHF 3 660

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9050* - W243 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 9.30 AM

ENAMEL, RUBY AND DIAMOND CLIP BROOCH AND PIN, E. MEISTER. White and yellow gold 750. Small, decorative brooch designed as a ladybird, the body enamelled in red, the head in black, the wings set throughout with 6 rubies weighing ca. 0.90 ct and numerous brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.00 ct. Matching small mini-pin with enamel and brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.20 ct.

Weiss- und Gelbgold 750.
Dekorative kleine Brosche in Form eines Marienkäfers, der Körper in Rot emailliert, der Kopf in Schwarz, die Flügel ausgefasst mit 6 Rubinen von zus. ca. 0.90 ct und zahlreichen Brillanten von zus. ca. 1.00 ct. Dazu kleines passendes Mini-Pin mit Email und Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.20 ct.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Sold for CHF 3 660

Details My catalogue Query