Jewellery

Tuesday 24 March 2015, 10.00 AM

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 9060 - W244 Jewellery - Tuesday 24 March 2015, 10.00 AM

ONYX AND DIAMOND EARRINGS. Red gold 750. Each of two faceted onyx buttons with applied gold spirals set with diamonds. Total diamond weight ca. 2.30 ct. Total onyx weight ca. 68 ct. L ca. 3.7 cm.

Rotgold 750.
Sehr dekorative Ohrhänger aus je 2 facettierten Onyx-Boutons von insgesamt ca. 68.00 ct, miteinander verbunden durch 1 beweglich montierten Brillant und zusätzlich verziert mit applizierten, brillantbesetzten Spiralmotiven. Totalgewicht der Brillanten ca. 2.30 ct. L ca. 3,7 cm.

CHF 3 800 / 5 800 | (€ 3 550 / 5 420)

Sold for CHF 12 810

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9151* - W244 Jewellery - Tuesday 24 March 2015, 10.00 AM

EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING. Pink gold 750. Set with 1 oval emerald weighing ca. 6.40 ct, in a platinum six-prong chaton, and decorated with a diamond-set band motif. Size ca. 55.

Roségold 750.
Schlichter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 ovalen Smaragd von ca. 6.40 ct, in Sechsgriff-Platin-Chaton, zusätzlich verziert mit diamantenbesetztem Bandmotiv. Gr. ca. 55.

CHF 4 600 / 6 600 | (€ 4 300 / 6 170)

Sold for CHF 6 100

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9044* - W244 Jewellery - Tuesday 24 March 2015, 10.00 AM

BURMA SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING. White gold 750. Set with 1 oval Burma sapphire cabochon weighing 10.62 ct, unheated, and 16 trapeze-cut diamonds, and set throughout with numerous brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 2.50 ct. Size ca. 54. With AGGL-Report No. 017640, December 2014.

Weissgold 750.
Eleganter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 antik-ovalen Burma-Saphir-Cabochon von 10.62 ct, unerhitzt, flankiert von 16 Diamant-Trapezen und ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 2.50 ct. Gr. ca. 54.

CHF 5 500 / 8 500 | (€ 5 140 / 7 940)

Sold for CHF 5 856

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9136 - W244 Jewellery - Tuesday 24 March 2015, 10.00 AM

DIAMOND BRACELET. White gold 750. White gold bracelet, set with 65 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing 3.74 ct. L ca. 20 cm. With invoice and Jeweller's certificate, May 2002.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisches Rivière-Modell, besetzt mit 65 Brillanten von zus. 3.74 ct. L ca. 20 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 2 800 / 4 670)

Sold for CHF 5 124

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9023* - W244 Jewellery - Tuesday 24 March 2015, 10.00 AM

DIAMOND AND EMERALD EARRINGS. White gold 750. Each set with 1 oval emerald and a snake-shaped pendant pavé-set with round brilliant-cut diamonds, 1 tsavorite as the eye. Total diamond weight ca. 2.50 ct and total emerald weight ca. 2.00 ct. L ca. 5.6 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Dekorative Ohrhänger, der Stecker besetzt mit je 1 ovalen Smaragd von zus. ca. 2.00 ct, daran beweglich montiert eine plastisch gestaltete Schlange, ganz ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Brillanten von zus. ca. 2.50 ct und je 1 Tsavorit als Auge. L ca. 5,6 cm.

CHF 3 200 / 5 200 | (€ 2 990 / 4 860)

Sold for CHF 4 880

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9189 - W244 Jewellery - Tuesday 24 March 2015, 10.00 AM

DIAMOND BRACELET, ca. 1950. Platinum. Classic bracelet with 57 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 3.00 ct in total, in octagonal settings. L ca. 18 cm.

Platin.
Klassisches Rivière-Bracelet mit 57 Brillanten im Verlauf, von zus. ca. 3.00 ct, in oktogonalen Zargen gefasst. L ca. 18 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Sold for CHF 4 636

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9145 - W244 Jewellery - Tuesday 24 March 2015, 10.00 AM

TWO BRACELETS AND ONE RING, LALAOUNIS. Yellow gold 750, 100 g. Hinged, textured bracelet designed as a coiled snake, with 2 rubies as eyes. Ca. 6 x 5 cm. Double-row gold bracelet, the centre with a Herakles knot, L ca. 17.5 cm. Matching ring with lion heads, and decorated with 4 aventurine quartz beads. Size ca. 53.

Gelbgold 750, 100g.
Dekorativer, strukturierter Armreif mit Scharnier in Form einer eingerollten Schlange mit 2 Rubinen als Augen. Ca. 6 x 5 cm. Doppelreihiges Bracelet aus gewobenem Gold, in der Mitte verziert mit 1 Heraklesknoten, L ca. 17,5 cm. Dazu Croisé-Ring mit 2 Löwenköpfen als Abschluss und zusätzlich verziert mit 4 Aventurinquarz-Kugeln. Gr. ca. 53.

Sold for CHF 4 392

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9119 - W244 Jewellery - Tuesday 24 March 2015, 10.00 AM

DIAMOND BRACELET / NECKLACE, ca. 1969. White gold 750, Set with 31 brilliant-cut diamonds, each flanked by 2 smaller brilliant-cut diamonds, weighing ca. 8.30 ct in total. L ca. 17.5 cm. Matching matte-finished foxtail chain, can be used as an extension for the necklace. Total L ca. 39 cm. With copy of the invoice, Bucherer, December 1969.

Weissgold 750,
Klassisch-elegantes Bracelet besetzt mit 31 Brillanten, flankiert von je 2 kleineren Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 8.30 ct. L ca. 17,5 cm. Dazu fein mattierte Fuchsschwanz-Kette als Collier-Verlängerung verwendbar. Total L ca. 39 cm.

Sold for CHF 4 270

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9160 - W244 Jewellery - Tuesday 24 March 2015, 10.00 AM

KUNZITE AND DIAMOND EARRINGS. White gold 750. Each set with 1 oval kunzite and numerous brilliant-cut diamonds. Total kunzite weight ca. 18.00 ct and total diamond weight ca. 0.60 ct. L ca. 3.2 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Dekorative, "S"-förmige Ohrstecker besetzt mit je 1 ovalen Kunzit von zus. ca. 18.00 ct und ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.60 ct. L ca. 3,2 cm.

CHF 3 500 / 5 500 | (€ 3 270 / 5 140)

Sold for CHF 4 270

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9267* - W244 Jewellery - Tuesday 24 March 2015, 10.00 AM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING. White gold 750. Set with an oval-cut sapphire weighing ca. 4.90 ct and brilliant-cut diamonds. The ring shoulders set with tapered-cut and brilliant-cut diamonds. Total diamond weight ca. 1.50 ct. Size ca. 56.

Weissgold 750.
Aparter Ring, die breite Schauseite besetzt mit 1 ovalen Saphir von ca. 4.90 ct in einer doppelten Brillantentourage. Die Ringschultern besetzt mit Diamanttrapezen und Brillanten. Gesamtgewicht der Diamanten ca. 1.50 ct. Gr. ca. 56.

Sold for CHF 4 270

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9273* - W244 Jewellery - Tuesday 24 March 2015, 10.00 AM

TANZANITE AND DIAMOND RING. White gold 750. Set with 1 oval tanzanite weighing ca. 5.80 ct and 34 round diamonds weighing ca. 0.60 ct. Size ca. 53.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisch-eleganter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 ovalen Tansanit von ca. 5.80 ct, in Entourage von 24 Brillanten. Die Ringschultern zusätzlich verziert mit 10 Brillanten. Gesamtgewicht der Brillanten ca. 0.60 ct. Gr. ca. 53.

Sold for CHF 4 270

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9172* - W244 Jewellery - Tuesday 24 March 2015, 10.00 AM

PAIR OF OPAL BEAD NECKLACES. Crystal-opal beads of ca. 6 - 9 mm Ø, L ca. 40 and 42 cm, respectively. Total weight ca. 41 g.

Zwei dekorative Colliers aus zahlreichen Crystal-Opal Rondellen im Verlauf von ca. 6 bis 9 mm Ø, L ca. 40 bzw 42 cm. Totalgewicht ca. 41g.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Sold for CHF 4 148

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9065* - W244 Jewellery - Tuesday 24 March 2015, 10.00 AM

DIAMOND RING. White gold 750. Set with black and white round diamonds. Total diamond weight ca. 4.00 ct. Size ca. 54.

Weissgold 750.
Aparter Bandring, die gewölbte Schauseite mit diagonalen Bandmotiven ausgefasst mit schwarzen bzw. weissen Brillanten von zus. ca. 4.00 ct. Gr. ca. 54.

Sold for CHF 4 026

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9005 - W244 Jewellery - Tuesday 24 March 2015, 10.00 AM

LAPISLAZULI / CORAL AND GOLD EARRINGS, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS. Yellow gold 750. Each with a bow motif, with 2 light pink coral rings and 2 engraved lapis lazuli beads, individually exchangeable. Signed VCA, B3372 R106. L ca. 3.5 cm. With original leather pouch.

Gelbgold 750.
Dekorative Ohrclips mit 1 beweglichen Maschenmotiv, daran 2 hellrosa Korallenringe, bzw. 2 gravierte Lapislazuli-Kugeln zum Austauschen. Signiert VCA, B3372 R106. L ca. 3,5 cm.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 400 / 1 870)

Sold for CHF 3 904

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9017 - W244 Jewellery - Tuesday 24 March 2015, 10.00 AM

GOLD AND LAPISLAZULI CHOKER AND BANGLE, CARTIER. Yellow, white and pink gold 750, 90g. Decorative necklace with 3 corded gold wires of different colours. The centre decorated on each side with 1 lapis lazuli cabochon weighing ca. 6 mm Ø. Ca. 12.2 x 12.5 cm Ø. Matching bangle, ca. 6 x 5 cm. Signed Cartier 1990, No. 920946 and No. 963493, respectively. With 2 cases and certificates, May 1990.

Gelb-, Weiss- und Roségold 750, 90g.
Sportlich-dekorativer Halsreif aus 3 kordierten, unterschiedlich farbenen Golddrähten. Abschluss beidseitig besetzt mit 1 Lapis-Cabochon von ca. 6 mm Ø. Ca. 12,2 x 12,5 cm Ø. Dazu entsprechend gearbeiteter Armreif, ca. 6 x 5 cm. Signiert Cartier 1990, Nr. 920946, bzw. 963493.

Sold for CHF 3 904

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9024 - W244 Jewellery - Tuesday 24 March 2015, 10.00 AM

DIAMOND RING. White gold 750. Set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond weighing 0.95 ct and set throughout with numerous brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.82 ct. Size ca. 52.

Weissgold 750.
Dekorativer eleganter doppelreihiger Alliance-Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant von 0.95 ct und ganz ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Brillanten von zus. ca. 1.82 ct. Gr. ca. 52.

Sold for CHF 3 904

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9058* - W244 Jewellery - Tuesday 24 March 2015, 10.00 AM

BOULDER OPAL AND DIAMOND RABBIT PENDANT/BROOCH. White gold 750. Set with 1 Boulder opal and numerous brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.10 ct, 2 small ruby cabochons as eyes. Ca. 4.5 x 2.5 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Dekorative Brosche in Form eines rennenden Hasen, der Körper besetzt mit 1 asymmetrischen Boulderopal, der Kopf und die Pfoten ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Brillanten von zus. ca. 1.10 ct. Als Auge 1 kleinen Rubin-Cabochon. Ca. 4,5 x 2,5 cm.

CHF 2 800 / 3 800 | (€ 2 620 / 3 550)

Sold for CHF 3 904

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9270 - W244 Jewellery - Tuesday 24 March 2015, 10.00 AM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING. White gold 750. Set with an oval sapphire weighing ca. 5.00 ct and numerous diamonds weighing ca. 0.70 ct in total. Size ca. 56.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisches Modell, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 ovalen Saphir von ca. 5.00 ct und ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Diamanten von zus. ca. 0.70 ct. Gr. ca. 56.

Sold for CHF 3 904

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9009* - W244 Jewellery - Tuesday 24 March 2015, 10.00 AM

CITRINE AND DIAMOND EARRINGS. Yellow gold 750, 17 g. Each set with 6 citrines and 8 brilliant-cut diamonds. Total citrine weight ca. 7.30 ct, and total diamond weight ca. 0.70 ct. L ca. 5.5 cm.

Gelbgold 750, 17g.
Dekorative Ohrclips mit Stift, besetzt mit je 6 Citrinen in unterschiedlichen Formen und 8 Brillanten, beweglich montiert an 1 Stecker verziert mit 1 weiteren Citrin. Totalgewicht der Citrinen ca. 7,30 ct und der Brillanten ca. 0.70 ct. L ca. 5,5 cm.

CHF 2 200 / 3 200 | (€ 2 060 / 2 990)

Sold for CHF 3 660

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9063 - W244 Jewellery - Tuesday 24 March 2015, 10.00 AM

DIAMOND AND GOLD RING. Pink gold 750. Set with white and cognac brilliant-cut diamonds. Total diamond ca. 2.80 ct. The top decorated with star motifs. Size ca. 54.

Roségold 750.
Dekorativer, moderner Ring, die runde konkave Schauseite ganz ausgefasst mit cognacfarbenen Brillanten und darüber liegend ein kuppelartiges, sternförmig durchbrochenes Zierteil, ausgefasst mit weissen Brillanten. Insgesamt 2.80 ct. Gr. ca. 54.

Sold for CHF 3 660

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9073 - W244 Jewellery - Tuesday 24 March 2015, 10.00 AM

DIAMOND PENDANT WITH CHAIN. White gold 750. Pendant set with 1 diamond heart weighing ca. 1.00 ct, ca. L/P1, in a three-prong chaton. On a fine braided chain, L ca. 44 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Schlichter Anhänger besetzt mit 1 Diamant-Herz von ca. 1.00 ct, ca. L/P1, in Dreigriff-Chaton gefasst. An feiner Zopfkette, L ca. 44 cm.

Sold for CHF 3 660

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9075 - W244 Jewellery - Tuesday 24 March 2015, 10.00 AM

DIAMOND RING. White gold 750. Set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond weighing ca. 1.20 ct, ca. K/P1, surrounded by 8 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.00 ct. Size ca. 51. With case.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisch-eleganter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant von ca. 1.20 ct, ca. K/P1, in Entourage von 8 Brillanten von zus. ca. 1.00 ct. Gr. ca. 51.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 340 / 3 270)

Sold for CHF 3 660

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9087 - W244 Jewellery - Tuesday 24 March 2015, 10.00 AM

PEARL NECKLACE, MAJO FRUITHOF. Closure in white gold 750. With 28 South Sea cultured pearls of ca. 14 mm Ø. Polished, magnetic closure. L ca. 44 cm.

Verschluss Weissgold 750.
Sportlich-elegantes Collier aus 28 Südsee-Zuchtperlen von ca. 14 mm Ø. Polierter magnetischer Kugelverschluss. L ca. 44 cm.

Sold for CHF 3 660

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9159* - W244 Jewellery - Tuesday 24 March 2015, 10.00 AM

EMERALD AND DIAMOND BRACELET, ca. 1970. Platinum 950 gold-plated, the clasps in yellow gold 585, 31 g. Elegant bracelet of rectangular links set with diamonds, additionally decorated with 1 oval and 4 round emerald cabochons in collet settings. Total emerald weight ca. 25.00 ct. Total weight of the 240 single-cut diamonds ca. 3.60 ct. L ca. 18.5 cm.

Platin 950 vergoldet, Fassungen Gelbgold 585, 31g.
Sportlich-elegantes Bracelet aus rechteckigen diamantbesetzten Glieder, zusätzlich verziert mit 4 runden und 1 ovalen Smaragd-Cabochon von zus. ca. 25.00 ct in Zargen-Fassungen. Totalgewicht der 240 Achtkant-Diamanten ca. 3.60 ct. L ca. 18,5 cm.

Sold for CHF 3 660

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9198 - W244 Jewellery - Tuesday 24 March 2015, 10.00 AM

PAIR OF GOLD BANGLES, ca. 1940. Yellow gold 916, 130 g. Both of corded gold wire. Inside, ca. 5.5 cm Ø.

Gelbgold 916, 130g.
Zwei runde Armreife aus kordiertem Golddraht. Innen ca. 5,5 cm Ø.

CHF 2 600 / 3 600 | (€ 2 430 / 3 360)

Sold for CHF 3 660

Details My catalogue Query