Old Master Prints

Friday 18 September 2015, 9.30 AM

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 6835 - W246 Old Master Prints - Friday 18 September 2015, 9.30 AM

DÜRER, ALBRECHT (1471 Nuremberg 1528).Mixed lot of 9 sheets from the series: The Life of Mary. Comprising: 1. The High Priest Rejecting Joaquim's Sacrifice, 1504. (sheet 2); 2. The Birth of Mary, ca. 1503 (sheet 5); 3. The Visitation, 1503/04. (sheet 9); 4. The Birth of Christ, ca. 1502/03. (sheet 10); 5. The Adoration by the Magi, ca. 1503. (sheet 12) ; 6. The Presentation of Our Lord in the Temple, ca. 1505. (sheet 13); 7. Twelve-year-old Jesus in the Temple, ca. 1503. (sheet 16); 8. Jesus Bidding Farewell to His Mother, ca. 1504. (sheet 17); 9. The Death of Mary, 1510. (sheet 18). Woodcuts, each ca. 30 x 21 cm. Late prints without the text, around/after 1600. - All sheets mounted on old backing. The majority in poor condition.

Konvolut von 9 Blättern aus der Folge: Marienleben. Dabei: 1. Joachims Opfer wird vom Hohenpriester zurückgewiesen, 1504. (Blatt 2); 2. Die Geburt Mariens, um 1503 (Blatt 5); 3. Die Heimsuchung, 1503/04. (Blatt 9); 4. Die Geburt Christi, um 1502/03. (Blatt 10); 5. Die Anbetung der Könige, um 1503. (Blatt 12) ; 6. Die Darstellung im Tempel, um 1505. (Blatt 13); 7. Der zwölfjährige Jesus im Tempel, um 1503. (Blatt 16); 8. Christus nimmt Abschied von seiner Mutter, um 1504. (Blatt 17); 9. Der Tod Mariens, 1510. (Blatt 18). Holzschnitte, jeweils ca. 30 x 21 cm. Späte Drucke ohne den Text, um/nach 1600. - Alle Bll. jeweils auf Unterlagenbögen alt aufgezogen. Überwiegend mit grösseren Erhaltungsmängeln.

CHF 1 200 / 1 500 | (€ 1 120 / 1 400)

Sold for CHF 3 250

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 6894 - W246 Old Master Prints - Friday 18 September 2015, 9.30 AM

ZIEM, FELIX (Beaune 1821 - 1911 Paris).Lot of 5 studies: 1. View of Venice. Black pencil, 19 x 23.5 cm. Verso with red atelier stamp: Felix Ziem; 2. The Saint Theodore column with Venice in the background. Brown pen, 13.7 x 21 cm. Bottom right inscribed in brown pen: voila....; 3. Venetian canal with ships. Brown pen, 13.5 x 20.6 cm. Red atelier stamp: Felix Ziem. Verso hand-written letter by E. Marcotte; 4. Dusk at the ocean with a mooring ship. Pen and brush in brown, 20 x 29.5 cm. Verso with red atelier stamp: Felix Ziem; 5. Italian landscape with cypresses. Brown pen, 21.2 x 33 cm.

Lot von fünf Studien: 1. Ansicht von Venedig. Schwarzer Stift, 19 x 23,5 cm. Verso mit dem roten Atelierstempel: Felix Ziem; 2. Die St. Teodoro Säule mit Venedig im Hintergrund. Feder in Braun, 13,7 x 21 cm. Unten rechts mit brauner Feder bezeichet: voila....; 3. Venezianischer Kanal mit Schiffen. Feder in Braun, 13,5 x 20,6 cm. Mit dem roten Atelierstempel: Felix Ziem. Verso handschriftlichem Brief von E. Marcotte; 4. Abenddämmerung am Meer mit ankerndem Boot. Feder und Pinsel in Braun, 20 x 29,5 cm. Verso mit dem roten Atelierstempel: Felix Ziem; 5. Italienische Landschaft mit Zypressen. Feder in Braun, 21,2 x 33 cm.

Sold for CHF 1 500

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 6858 - W246 Old Master Prints - Friday 18 September 2015, 9.30 AM

CREMONA, TRANQUILLO (Pavia 1837 - 1878 Milan). Confidenze. Watercolour, 23 x 17.5 cm. Monogrammed lower left: CT. Framed.

Confidenze. Aquarell, 23 x 17,5 cm. Unten links monogrammiert: CT. Gerahmt.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 930 / 1 400)

Sold for CHF 1 188

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 6876 - W246 Old Master Prints - Friday 18 September 2015, 9.30 AM

MIXED LOT.-Lot of 3 drawings: 1. Circle of Fragonard, Honoré (1732-1806). Study of a festive group in a park. Red chalk on blue wove paper, traces of white chalk. 30.2 x 46.7 cm. 2. Circle of David, Jacques Louis (1748-1825). Study on the assassination of Caesar (?). Black chalk. 26.5 x 35.2 cm. Inscribed bottom left: David. Verso, study of a warrior. Pencil, brown wash. 3. Spanish, 17th century, Mythological scene. Black chalk. 22.5 x 35.2 cm.

Lot von 3 Zeichnungen: 1.Fragonard, Honoré (1732-1806), Umkreis. Studie zu einer Festgesellschaft in einem Park. Rötel auf blauem Bütten, Spuren von weisser Kreide. 30,2 x 46,7 cm. 2. David, Jacques Louis (1748-1825), Umkreis. Studie zur Ermordung Cäsars (?). Schwarze Kreide. 26,5 x 35,2 cm. Unten links bezeichnet: David. Verso Studie zu einem Krieger. Bleistift, braun laviert. 3. Spanisch, 17. Jh., Mythologische Szene, Schwarze Kreide, 22,5 x 35,2 cm.

CHF 900 / 1 200 | (€ 840 / 1 120)

Sold for CHF 1 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 6806* - W246 Old Master Prints - Friday 18 September 2015, 9.30 AM

CANTON OF BERNE.- attributed to Gabriel Ludwig Lory (1763-1840). The Reichenbach Falls near Meiringen. Pencil with watercolour, 55.5 x 42.5 cm. Verso old inscription twice in pencil: G.Lory père. Chute du Reichenbach. Framed. - Very pleasing, especially fine and richly detailed view of the famous falls. - A few minor paper losses on the outer edges. Old mount on wove paper across entire surface. Central fold smoothed out. Overall good condition.

Gabriel Ludwig Lory (1763-1840), zugeschrieben. Die Reichenbachfälle bei Meiringen. Aquarellierte Bleistiftzeichnung, 55,5 x 42,5 cm. Verso mit Bleistift zweifach alt bezeichnet: G.Lory père. Chute du Reichenbach. Gerahmt. - Sehr schöne, besonders fein und detaillreich ausgeführte Ansicht der berühmten Wasserfälle. - Mit wenigen winzigen Papierverlusten an den Aussenkanten. Ganzflächig mit Bütten alt hinterlegt. Geglättete horizontale Mittelfalte. Insgesamt gut erhalten.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 650 / 840)

Sold for CHF 875

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 6869 - W246 Old Master Prints - Friday 18 September 2015, 9.30 AM

Circle of GIORDANO, LUCA (1634 Naples 1705).Christ surrounded by angels. Brown pen. 18.7 x 26.8 cm. Provenance: - Collection Geneux, Geneva, up until 1985.

Christus von Engeln umschwärmt. Feder in Braun. 18,7 x 26,8 cm. - Provenienz: Collection Geneux, Genf, bis 1985.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 750 / 1 120)

Sold for CHF 875

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 6884 - W246 Old Master Prints - Friday 18 September 2015, 9.30 AM

MIGLIARA, GIOVANNI (Alexandria 1785 - 1837 Milan).Italian landscape with a castle by a river, a bridge and a horseman. Watercolour, 15.1 x 22 cm. Signed in brown pen on the lower margin: Migliara. Edging in black pen. Framed.

Italienische Landschaft mit Gebäuden an einem Fluss, Brücke und Reiter. Aquarell, 15,1 x 22 cm. Mit brauner Feder am unteren Rand signiert: Migliara. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder. Gerahmt.

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 280 / 470)

Sold for CHF 813

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 6885* - W246 Old Master Prints - Friday 18 September 2015, 9.30 AM

MIND, GOTTFRIED (1768 Berne 1814).Lot of 3 sheets: 1. Children at play. Watercolour, 14 x 21.2 cm; 2. Young girl. Watercolour, 9.5 x 10.2 cm. 3. Boy with wooden sled. Watercolour, 9.2 x 10.2 cm. - All three sheets somewhat browned and faded .

Lot von 3 Bll.: 1. Kinder beim Spiel. Aquarell, 14 x 21,2 cm; 2. Junges Mädchen. Aquarell, 9,5 x 10,2 cm. 3. Kleiner Junge mit Holzschlitten. Aquarell, 9,2 x 10,2 cm. - Alle drei Blätter leicht gebräunt und lichtrandig.

Sold for CHF 813

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 6886 - W246 Old Master Prints - Friday 18 September 2015, 9.30 AM

Attributed to MOEYAERT, CLAES NICOLAES CORNELISZ (ca. 1591 Amsterdam 1655). Scene at an inn. Black pen, grey wash. Verso old attribution in pencil: Nic. Moeyart. 15 x 21.8 cm. Framed.

Szene in enem Gasthaus. Feder in Schwarz, grau laviert. 15 x 21,8 cm. Verso mit Bleistift alte Zuschreibung: Nic. Moeyart.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 560 / 750)

Sold for CHF 750

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 6803 - W246 Old Master Prints - Friday 18 September 2015, 9.30 AM

ASCHMANN, JOHANN JAKOB (1747 Thalwil 1809).Lot of 2 sheets: 1.Tischeloo am Zürichsee nach der Natur No. 1. Outline etching with original colours, 14 x 21 cm. Engraved title, numbered and signed in the lower margin: J.Aschman fec.. Framed. 2. Oberrieden, am Zürichsee, nach der Natur No.2.. Outline etching with original colours, 14.1 x 22 cm. Engraved title, numbered and signed in the lower margin: J.Aschman fec.. Framed. - Both sheets somewhat browned and with some foxing. Overall, in good condition.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 370 / 560)

Sold for CHF 688

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 6812 - W246 Old Master Prints - Friday 18 September 2015, 9.30 AM

FREUDENBERGER, SIGISMOND (1745 Berne 1801).Family baptismal scene. Watercolour outline etching, 21 x 25 cm. Gold frame. - Small margin around the image, no inscription margin. Old mount.

Familien- und Taufszene. Aquarellierte Umrissradierung, 21 x 25 cm. Echtgoldrahmung. - Mit kleinem Rand um die Darstellung und ohne den Schriftrand. Alte Montierung.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 370 / 560)

Sold for CHF 625

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 6842 - W246 Old Master Prints - Friday 18 September 2015, 9.30 AM

PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA (Mogliano 1720 - 1778 Rome). Schemata Emissarii Lacus Albani and Tab. XIX, In hortis Palatinis Farnesianis Supra valvas templi SS Cosmae et Damiani. From the series: Della Magnificenza e d'Architettura de' Romani. Etching over two sheets, each 39.7 x 55 cm. Wilton-Ely 790; Taschen 467. The two sheets in separate frames.- In good condition.

Schemata Emissarii Lacus Albani and Tab. XIX, In hortis Palatinis Farnesianis Supra valvas templi SS Cosmae et Damiani. Aus der Folge: Della Magnificenza e d'Architettura de' Romani. Radierung über zwei Bögen, jeweils 39,7 x 55 cm. Wilton-Ely 790; Taschen 467. Die beiden Bögen nicht zusammen montiert, sondern jeweils in separater Rahmung. - Guter Erhaltungszustand.

CHF 300 / 400 | (€ 280 / 370)

Sold for CHF 625

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 6848 - W246 Old Master Prints - Friday 18 September 2015, 9.30 AM

ANKER, ALBERT (1831 Ins 1910).After Giovanni Bellini. Angel making music. Pencil on wove paper, 31.5 x 22.5 cm.

Nach Giovanni Bellini. Musizierender Engel. Bleistift auf Bütten, 31,5 x 22,5 cm.

CHF 250 / 300 | (€ 230 / 280)

Sold for CHF 563

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 6850 - W246 Old Master Prints - Friday 18 September 2015, 9.30 AM

AURIOL, GEORGES (Beauvais (Oise) 1863 - 1938 Paris).Lot of two drawings: 1. Landscape in Brittany. Black chalk and watercolour, 32.6 x 49.4 cm (sheet size). Inscribed with black pencil in the lower right-hand corner: Georges Auriol Bretagne (Originale...); 2. The Coast of Brittany with Fishing Boats. Black pen and watercolour, 31.1 x 49.3 cm. Inscribed with pencil in the lower right-hand corner: aquarelle de G. Auriol.

Lot von zwei Zeichnungen: 1.Landschaft in der Bretagne. Schwarze Kreide, Aquarell. 32,6 x 49,4 cm (Bogengrösse). In der unteren rechten Ecke mit schwarzem Stift bezeichnet: Georges Auriol Bretagne (Originale...); 2. Küste der Bretagne mit Fischerbooten. Schwarzer Stift, Aquarell. 31,1 x 49,3 cm. In der unteren rechten Ecke mit Bleistift bezeichnet: aquarelle de G. Auriol.

CHF 400 / 500 | (€ 370 / 470)

Sold for CHF 563

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 6854* - W246 Old Master Prints - Friday 18 September 2015, 9.30 AM

BOSSHARD, RODOLPHE THEOPHILE (Morges 1889 - 1960 Chardonne).Female nude. Black chalk, brush in grey, 37 x 25.5 cm (image). Monogrammed with pencil bottom right: RTh.B.. Framed.

Weiblicher Akt. Schwarze Kreide, Pinsel in Grau. 37 x 25,5 cm (licht). Unten rechts mit Bleistift monogrammiert: RTh.B.. Gerahmt.

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 470 / 650)

Sold for CHF 563

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 6856 - W246 Old Master Prints - Friday 18 September 2015, 9.30 AM

CHATILLON, AUGUSTE DE (1808 Paris 1881).Lot of 5 drawings: 1. Portrait of a woman with a bonnet. Brown pen, watercolour, 9.2 x 9.2 cm. Signed and dated: 1845; 2. Women at a well. Pen and brush in brown, watercolour, 13 x 11.2 cm. Inscribed below the image: la fontaine; 3. Three women conversing. Brown pen, red chalk, watercolour, 14.3 x 11.2 cm. Signed and dated below the image: 1866; 4. Woman with sacrificial bowl. Pen and brush in brown, watercolour, 14.5 x 7.2 cm. Signed and dated in the left margin: 1844; 5. Woman resting in a chair. Pen and brush in brown and grey, 14 x 10.1 cm.

Lot von 5 Zeichnungen: 1. Porträt einer Frau mit Haube. Feder in Braun, Aquarell, 9,2 x 9,2 cm. Signiert und datiert: 1845; 2. Frauen am Brunnen. Feder und Pinsel in Braun, Aquarell. 13 x 11,2 cm. Unterhalb der Darstellung bezeichnet: la fontaine; 3. Drei Frauen im Gespräch. Feder in Braun, Rötel, Aquarell. 14,3 x 11,2 cm. Unterhalb der Darstellung signiert und datiert: 1866; 4. Frau mit Opferschale. Feder und Pinsel in Braun, Aquarell. 14,5 x 7,2 cm. Am linken Rand signiert und datiert: 1844; 5. In einem Sessel ruhende Frau. Feder und Pinsel in Braun und Grau. 14 x 10,1 cm.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 560 / 750)

Sold for CHF 563

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 6861 - W246 Old Master Prints - Friday 18 September 2015, 9.30 AM

GERMAN, 18th century.Lot of 4 drawings depicting apostles: 1. Saint John 2. St. Peter 3. St. Jacob 4. Saint Andrew. Brown pen, brush in grey. Each ca. 14.5 x 11.5 cm.

Lot von 4 Zeichnungen mit Darstellungen von Aposteln: 1. St. Johannes 2. St. Petrus 3. St. Jakobus 4. St.Andreas. Feder in Braun, Pinsel in Grau. Jeweils ca.14,5 x 11,5 cm.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 370 / 560)

Sold for CHF 563

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 6813 - W246 Old Master Prints - Friday 18 September 2015, 9.30 AM

FÜSSLI, HEINRICH II (1755 Zurich 1829).After Lafon. Vue de Morat. Outline etching with original colours, 17 x 22.8 cm. The edging in black pen. Engraved title and signed in lower margin. - With inscription margin and small margin around the edging. Fresh colours. - Rare.

Nach Lafon. Vue de Morat. Altkol. Umrissradierung, 17 x 22,8 cm. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder. Im unteren Blattrand gestochen betitelt und signiert. - Mit dem Schriftrand und mit kleinem Rand um die Einfassungslinie. In farbrischer Erhaltung. - Selten.

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 190 / 280)

Sold for CHF 500

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 6838* - W246 Old Master Prints - Friday 18 September 2015, 9.30 AM

JANINET, JEAN FRANCOIS (1752 Paris 1814). After Adriaen van Ostade, 1778/79. Lot of two engravings: 1. La Baraque rustique 2. La Chaumiere Flamande. Colour etchings, each 29.5 x 22.8 cm. Published by Francois Basan, Paris. In old gold frame, as a pair. Foxed and browned within the passe-partout. No. 1 with margin (ca. 1 cm) and clearly visible plate edge. No. 2 with small margin or cut partly up to the plate edge. - Rare. Provenance: - Collector's initials, Lugt 2964; F. Baumgartner (19th century), Vienna, Lugt 2900.

Nach Adriaen van Ostade, 1778/79. Lot von zwei Stichen: 1. La Baraque rustique 2. La Chaumiere Flamande. Farbradierungen, jeweils 29,5 x 22,8 cm. Erschienen bei Francois Basan, Paris. In alten Goldrahmen als Gegenstücke gerahmt. - Stockfleckig und im Passepartoutausschnitt gebräunt. Nr. 1 mit Rand (ca. 1 cm) und die deutlich sichtbare Plattenkante. Nr. 2 mit kleinem Rändchen bzw. teils auf die Plattenkante geschnitten. - Provenienz: Sammlerparaffe, Lugt 2964; F. Baumgartner (19. Jh.), Wien, Lugt 2900 - Selten.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 370 / 560)

Sold for CHF 500

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 6855 - W246 Old Master Prints - Friday 18 September 2015, 9.30 AM

From the workshop of BOUCHER, FRANCOIS (1703 Paris 1770).Young woman with a laurel wreath at a sacrificial altar. Black chalk, heightened in white. On blue wove paper, 29 x 19.8 cm. Edging in black pen. Inscribed in brown pen on the bottom right of the mounting: F.Boucher.

Junge Frau mit Lorbeerkranz an einem antiken Opferaltar. Schwarze Kreide, weiss gehöht. Auf blauem Bütten, 29 x 19,8 cm. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder. Auf der Montierung unten rechts mit brauner Feder bezeichnet: F.Boucher.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 370 / 560)

Sold for CHF 500

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 6865 - W246 Old Master Prints - Friday 18 September 2015, 9.30 AM

FRENCH, 18TH CENTURY.Studies of men from the Orient with horses. Pen and brush in grey. 17 x 25 cm. Framed. Provenance: - Collection of Joseph van Haecken, London (1699-1749), Lugt 2516.

Studienblatt zu Orientalen mit Pferden. Feder und Pinsel in Grau. 17 x 25 cm. Gerahmt. - Provenienz: Sammlung Joseph van Haecken, London (1699-1749), Lugt 2516.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 370 / 560)

Sold for CHF 500

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 6866 - W246 Old Master Prints - Friday 18 September 2015, 9.30 AM

FRENCH, 18th century.Sacrificial procession from Antiquity. Pen and brush in grey, 11.8 x 27.9 cm. Old inscription on the mounting: Col. Steengracht. Provenance: - Kurt Meissner, Zurich.

Antiker Opferzug. Feder und Pinsel in Grau, 11,8 x 27,9 cm. Auf der Montierung alt bezeichnet: Col. Steengracht. - Provenienz: Kurt Meissner, Zürich.

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 280 / 470)

Sold for CHF 500

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 6878 - W246 Old Master Prints - Friday 18 September 2015, 9.30 AM

MIXED LOT.-Lot of two drawings: 1. Circle of/Follower of Adriaen van Ostade (1610-1684). Three farmers talking. Pen and brush in brown, 7.8 x 6.1 cm; 2. Dutch, 17th/18th century. Scene with passers-by on foot and on horseback. Brown pen, brush in grey. 11 x 16.6 cm. Old inscription on verso: 47 Lpg. F. hik. Percellsi. - Provenance: from the collection of the Baron Rolas du Rosey (1784-1862), Dresden, Lugt 2237.

Lot von zwei Zeichnungen: 1. Umkreis/Nachfolger von Adriaen van Ostade (1610-1684). Drei Bauern im Gespräch. Feder und Pinsel in Braun, 7,8 x 6,1 cm; 2. Niederländisch, 17./18. Jh.. Szene mit Passanten zu Fuss und zu Pferd. Feder in Braun, Pinsel in Grau. 11 x 16,6 cm. Verso alt bezeichnet: 47 Lpg. F. hik. Percellsi. - Provenienz: Aus der Sammlung Freiherr Rolas du Rosey (- 1862), Dresden, Lugt 2237.

CHF 500 / 600 | (€ 470 / 560)

Sold for CHF 500

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 6804 - W246 Old Master Prints - Friday 18 September 2015, 9.30 AM

ASCHMANN, JOHANN JAKOB (1747 Thalwil 1809).Einzug der Eidgenössischen Truppen in Horgen den 28.ten Marti 1804. Signed: J. Aschmann. Watercolour outline etching, 30.5 x 45.5 cm. The edging in brown pen. Titled and inscribed in brown pen in the lower margin. Framed. - Scattered foxing, the upper right-hand corner with a restored tear. - Rare.

Einzug der Eidgenössischen Truppen in Horgen den 28.ten Marti 1804. Zeichnet J: Aschmann. Aquarellierte Umrissradierung, 30,5 x 45,5 cm. Die Einfassungslinie mit brauner Feder. Im unteren Schriftrand mit brauner Feder betitelt und bezeichnet. Gerahmt. - Dezent stockfleckig, die obere rechte Ecke mit restauriertem Einriss. - Selten.

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 190 / 280)

Sold for CHF 438

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 6821 - W246 Old Master Prints - Friday 18 September 2015, 9.30 AM

LAGO MAGGIORE.-Lot of two views: 1. C. Rordorf after Johann Jakob Wetzel (1781-1834). Luvino. Aqua tint etching with original colours, 19.5 x 27.5 cm. From: Les Lacs de la Suisse, Zürich, Orell Füssli, 1827. - With full, somewhat browned margins. Fresh colours and in good condition. 2. After Gabriel Lory fils. View from Stresa to the Borromean Islands. Aqua tint etching with original colours, 19.5 x 28.5 cm. Edging in black pen. - With a small margin around the edging. The image in good condition.

Lot von zwei Ansichten: 1. C. Rordorf nach Johann Jakob Wetzel (1781-1834). Luvino. Altkol. Aquatintaradierung, 19,5 x 27,5 cm. Aus: Les Lacs de la Suisse, Zürich, Orell Füssli, 1827. - Mit den vollen Rändern. Diese leicht gebräunt, die Darstellung in farbfrischer Erhaltung. 2. Nach Gabriel Lory fils. Blick von Stresa zu den Borromäischen Inseln. Altkol. Aquatintaradierung, 19,5 x 28,5 cm. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder. - Mit kleinem Rändchen um die Einfassungslinie. Die Darstellung in schöner Erhaltung.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 370 / 560)

Sold for CHF 438

Details My catalogue Query