Jewellery

Tuesday 21 March 2006, 02.00 PM

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 2045* - A136 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 March 2006, 02.00 PM

BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND AND PEARL PENDANT EARRINGS. Yellow gold 750. Each with 5 rosettes set with brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 3.60 ct, with 2 removable, fine drop-shaped South Sea cultured pearls of ca. 14.6 x 12.4 mm,

Gelbgold 750.
Aparte Ohrclips verziert mit je 5 brillantbesetzten Rosetten von insgesamt ca. 3.60 ct, darunter abnehmbar montiert 2 feine, tropfenförmige Südsee-Zuchtperlen von ca. 14,6 x 12,4 mm,

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 6 540 / 9 350)

Sold for CHF 15 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2094* - A136 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 March 2006, 02.00 PM

CITRINE AND BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND NECKLACE. White gold 750. Necklace "à-cravate", the front with diamond-set circles and numerous brilliant-cut diamonds. The terminals set with 2 different large citrine drops totalling ca. 9.00 ct, in brilliant-cut diamond surround. Total weight of diamonds ca. 3.30 ct. L ca. 41 cm. Matches following lot.

Weissgold 750.
Apartes Collier "à-cravate", die Schauseite verziert mit diamantbesetzten Kreisen und ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Brillanten. Abschlüsse besetzt mit 2 Citrin-Tropfen von zus. ca. 9.00 ct in Brillant-Entourage. Totalgewicht der Diamanten ca. 3.30 ct. L ca. 41 cm.

CHF 6 500 / 8 500 | (€ 6 070 / 7 940)

Sold for CHF 14 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2155* - A136 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 March 2006, 02.00 PM

PEARL NECKLACE. White gold fastener 585. 35 graduated silver-white South Sea cultured pearls, 10 to 14.5 mm Ø, with ball clasp. L 43 cm.

Verschluss Weissgold 585.
Elegantes Collier aus 35 silberweissen Südsee-Zuchtperlen im Verlauf, von 10 bis 14,5 mm Ø, mit Kugelverschluss. L 43 cm.

CHF 7 800 / 12 000 | (€ 7 290 / 11 210)

Sold for CHF 14 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2099* - A136 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 March 2006, 02.00 PM

AQUAMARINE AND BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND NECKLACE. White gold 750. Rivière necklace of 37 oval aquamarines joined with pair of brilliant-cut diamonds. The centre piece also decorated with a line of 5 aquamarines, 2 of which with brilliant-cut diamond surround. Total weight of aquamarines ca. 78.00 ct, of brilliant-cut diamonds ca. 2.00 ct. L 41 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Sehr apartes "Y"-Rivière-Collier aus 37 ovalen Aquamarinen, jeweils verbunden durch ein Brillantpaar. Das Mittelteil zusätzlich verziert mit einer hängenden Linie aus 5 Aquamarinen, 2 davon in Brillantentourage. Totalgewicht der Aquamarine ca. 78.00 ct, der Brillanten ca. 2.00 ct. L 41 cm.

CHF 8 500 / 12 000 | (€ 7 940 / 11 210)

Sold for CHF 12 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2120 - A136 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 March 2006, 02.00 PM

EMERALD NECKLACE. The clasp in white and yellow gold 750. 41 graduated hexagonal emerald prisms ca. 9x5.4 mm bis ca. 13x11 mm. With decorative two-tone clasp with 2 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.25 ct. L ca. 50 cm.

Verschluss Weiss- und Gelbgold 750.
Attraktives Collier aus 41 im Verlauf aufgezogenen, hexagonalen Smaragd-Prismen von ca. 9x5,4 mm bis ca. 13x11 mm. Dekorativer Bicolor-Verschluss, verziert mit 2 Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.25 ct. L ca. 50 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 9 000 | (€ 5 610 / 8 410)

Sold for CHF 11 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2169 - A136 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 March 2006, 02.00 PM

GENTLEMAN'S WRISTWATCH, AUTOMATIC, CHRONOGRAPH, ROLEX DAYTONA. Yellow gold 750 and steel. Round case No. T837365. Gold bezel with tachometer, gold coloured dial with 3 chrono counters edged in black, gold indices and light hands. Ref. 16523 Automatic, chronograph, movement signed Rolex No. 124487, Cal. 4030 ( Zenith El Primero). Two-colour strap with fold fastener. With guarantee 1997 and original case.

Gelbgold 750 und Stahl.
Rundes Gehäuse Nr. T837365. Goldlunette mit Tachymeter, goldfarbenes Zifferblatt mit 3 schwarz umrahmten Chrono-Zählern, Goldindizes und Leuchtzeigern. Ref. 16523 Automatic, Chronograph, Werk signiert Rolex Nr. 124487, Cal. 4030 ( Zenith El Primero). Bicolorband mit Faltverschluss.

Sold for CHF 11 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2171 - A136 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 March 2006, 02.00 PM

GENTLEMAN'S WRISTWATCH, PATEK PHILIPPE, circa 1950. Yellow gold 750. Case No. 2 602 255 with screw back, silver coloured dial, gold indices and hands, small second hand, signed Patek Philippe Genève, Gübelin. Ref. 2525-1, hand winder, anchor escapement No. 750 512, Cal. 10-200, with Breguet, swans neck regulator and shock protection. New black leather strap with gold buckle. Signed. With archive extract from Jan 2006 and insurance estimate 1997.

Gelbgold 750.
Gehäuse Nr. 2 602 255 mit verschraubtem Boden. Silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit Goldindizes und Zeigern, kleine Sekunde, signiert Patek Philippe Genève, Gübelin. .Ref. 2525-1, Handaufzug, Ankerwerk Nr. 750 512, Cal. 10-200, mit Breguetspirale, Schwanenhals-Feinregulierung und Stosssicherung. Schwarzes neues Lederband mit Goldschnalle, signiert.

CHF 3 500 / 4 500 | (€ 3 270 / 4 210)

Sold for CHF 10 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2011 - A136 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 March 2006, 02.00 PM

RUBY, DIAMOND AND GOLD BROOCH WITH CLIP EARRINGS, G. BILBAULT PARIS, circa 1950. Yellow gold 750. The leaves set with 150 brilliant-cut diamonds, the petals with 5 rubies and 2 old cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.80 ct. Also matching clip earrings with 2 rubies and 45 brilliant-cut diamonds. Total weight of brilliant-cut diamonds ca. 5.50 ct, and of rubies ca. 3.80 ct. With case.

Gelbgold 750.
Aparte, floral gestaltete Brosche, die strukturierten Blätter teilweise ausgefasst mit 150 Brillanten, die Blüten besetzt mit 5 Rubinen und 2 Altschliff-Diamanten von zus. ca. 0.80 ct. Dazu entsprechend bearbeitete Ohrclips mit 2 Rubinen und 45 Brillanten. Totalgewicht der Brillanten ca. 5.50 ct, der Rubine ca. 3.80 ct.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 480 / 11 210)

Sold for CHF 9 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2022 - A136 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 March 2006, 02.00 PM

GEMSTONE AND GOLD BRACELET, BULGARI, circa 1988. Yellow gold 750, 138g. Decorated with 36 cabochons in various forms and colours: 7 amethysts, 4 citrines, 19 tourmalines and 6 ioliths totalling ca. 44.50 ct. Signed and dated L 19 cm. Width ca. 2.3 cm. Matches following lot. With case and insurance estimate.

Gelbgold 750, 138g.
Apartes, breites Armband, die Glieder mit stilisierten Schlaufenmotiven, verziert mit 36 Cabochons in unterschiedlichen Formen und Farben: 7 Amethyste, 4 Citrine, 19 Turmaline und 6 Iolithe von insgesamt ca. 44.50 ct. Signiert und datiert. L 19 cm. B ca. 2,3 cm.

Sold for CHF 9 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2112 - A136 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 March 2006, 02.00 PM

GARNET AND DIAMOND BROOCH, circa 1890. Silver, parcel gilt. The oval top set with 7 large oval garnet cabochons of ca. 24.5x13.7 to 17.5 x 11mm, with fine band motifs set with small diamond roses. The terminal consisting of 3 drop shaped garnet cabochons on moveable mount, ca. 21.2x13.5 to 19x11.8mm, and decorated with stylised floral and foliate motifs set with diamond roses. Brooch pin can be screwed off. Small repairs.

Silber, tw. vergoldet.
Aparte, dekorative Brosche, das ovale Oberteil ausgefasst mit 7 grossen ovalen Granat-Cabochons von ca. 24,5x13,7 bis 17,5 x 11mm, dazwischen feine verschlungene Bandmotive, ausgefasst mit kleinen Diamant-Rosen. Als Abschluss 3 beweglich montierte tropfenförmige Granat-Cabchons von ca. 21,2x13,5 bis 19x11,8mm, verziert mit stilisierten Blüten und Blattmotiven, besetzt mit Diamant-Rosen. Abschraubbare Broschierung. Kleine Reparaturstellen.

CHF 1 800 / 2 800 | (€ 1 680 / 2 620)

Sold for CHF 9 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2140* - A136 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 March 2006, 02.00 PM

SAPPHIRE AND BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND BRACELET. White gold 750. Set with 66 diagonally arranged oval sapphires totalling ca. 29.90 ct and with attractive even colour, between 199 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 1.95 ct.L ca. 18 cm. W ca. 1.45 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Sehr elegantes, attraktives Bracelet, ganz ausgefasst mit 66 diagonal angeordneten ovalen Saphiren von zus. ca. 29.90 ct und schöner, gleichmässiger Farbe, zwischen 199 Brillanten von zus. ca. 1.95 ct.L ca. 18 cm. B ca. 1,45 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 10 000 | (€ 7 480 / 9 350)

Sold for CHF 9 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2174 - A136 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 March 2006, 02.00 PM

GOLD AND DIAMOND-LADY'S WRISTWATCH, ROLEX, 1990s. Yellow gold 750. Oyster Perpetual Datejust. Round Case No. L528425 with grooved bezel, gold coloured dial with diamond indices and gold hands, date aperture. Ref. 69178, Automatic, movement No. 1237992, Cal. 2135. Gold strap with fold fastener. With original case

Gelbgold 750.
Modell Oyster Perpetual Datejust. Rundes Gehäuse Nr. L528425 mit gerillter Lunette, goldfarbenem Zifferblatt mit Diamant-Indizes und Goldzeigern, Datumfenster. Ref. 69178, Automatic, Werk Nr. 1237992, Cal. 2135. Goldband mit Faltverschluss.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 610 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 9 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2184 - A136 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 March 2006, 02.00 PM

TOPAZ AND EMERALD BRACELET, probably France, circa 1830. Red, green and yellow gold. Decorated in the cannetille pattern, set with 1 oval pink topaz of ca. 9.00 ct (traced of wear), flanked by 2 small pink topazes totalling ca. 0.60 ct, additionally decorated with 12 emeralds. L ca. 17 cm.

Rot- Grün- und Gelbgold.
Sehr dekoratives Bracelet, die Schauseite in Cannetille-Technik, besetzt mit 1 ovalen rosa Topas von ca. 9.00 ct, mit Tragspuren, flankiert von 2 kleineren rosa Topasen von zus. ca. 0.60 ct sowie zusätzlich verziert mit 12 Smaragden. L ca. 17 cm.

CHF 2 800 / 3 800 | (€ 2 620 / 3 550)

Sold for CHF 9 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2069* - A136 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 March 2006, 02.00 PM

ONYX, CHALCEDONY AND DIAMOND NECKLACE. White gold 750. Art Deco style. With onyx and white chalcedony beads in brilliant-cut diamond surround. The pendant in rounded trapezoid form with onyx, chalcedony and brilliant-cut diamonds, set on moveable mount under 1 onyx and 1 chalcedony ring joined with brilliant-cut diamond eyelets. Total weight of brilliant-cut diamonds ca. 1.55 ct. L ca. 44 cm. Matches following lots

Weissgold 750.
Dekoratives "Y"-Collier im Art Déco-Stil, die Ankerkette verziert mit Onyx-, bzw. weisses Chalcedonkugeln in Brillantentourage. Das hängende Zierteil in abgerundeter Trapezform besetzt mit Onyx, Chalcedon und Brillanten, beweglich montiert unter 1 Onyx- und 1 Chalcedon-Ring, miteinander verbunden durch Brillantösen. Totalgewicht der Brillanten ca. 1.55 ct. L ca. 44 cm.

CHF 5 500 / 8 500 | (€ 5 140 / 7 940)

Sold for CHF 9 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2190 - A136 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 March 2006, 02.00 PM

PRECIOUS STONE AND DIAMOND CLIP BROOCH, S. NARDI, circa 1940. Red gold. Hand-shaped brooch, set with 11 rubies, 10 sapphires, 14 emeralds totalling ca. 3-00 ct and 6 diamonds totalling ca. 0.30 ct.

Rotgold.
Sehr dekorative Clipbrosche in Form einer beschmückten Hand mit Blumen, die goldene Manschette, das Bracelet sowie die Blüten ausgefasst mit 11 Rubinen, 10 Saphiren, 14 Smaragden von insgesamt ca. 3-00 ct und 6 Diamanten von zus. ca. 0.30 ct.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 400 / 1 870)

Sold for CHF 9 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2203 - A136 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 March 2006, 02.00 PM

GOLD PENDANT, ARMAN, QUINTETT. Yellow gold 750, 61g, chain 20g. Composed of 5 violins of ca. 9 x 5 cm. Also gold chain, L 60 cm. With case and certificate, Feb 1985

Gelbgold 750, 61g, Kette 20g.
Grosser Anhänger aus 5 ineinander beweglich montierten Violinen von ca. 9 x 5 cm. Dazu Goldkette mit Ankermuster, L 60 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Sold for CHF 9 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2049* - A136 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 March 2006, 02.00 PM

MULTICOLOUR PEARL NECKLACE. The fastener white gold 750. Consisting of 31 slightly graduated white and cream coloured South Sea cultured pearls of ca. 11.5-15.3 mm Ø. With olive-shaped satin polished fastener decorated with small brilliant-cut diamonds. L ca. 43 cm.

Verschluss Weissgold 750.
Elegantes Collier aus 31 leicht im Verlauf aufgezogenen, weissen und crèmefarbenen Südsee-Zuchtperlen von ca. 11,5-15,3 mm Ø. Olivenförmiger, satinierter Verschluss, verziert mit kleinen Brillanten. L ca. 43 cm.

CHF 7 500 / 12 500 | (€ 7 010 / 11 680)

Sold for CHF 8 520

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2111 - A136 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 March 2006, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND BROOCH, circa 1880. Silver over red gold. Oval brooch decorated with central circular motif, flanked by 2 stylised flowers, fully set with 50 old mine cut diamonds totalling ca. 4.00 ct.

Silber über Rotgold.
Aparte ovale Brosche, verziert mit einem zentralen Kreismotiv, flankiert von 2 stilisierten Blüten, ganz ausgefasst mit 50 Altschliff-Diamanten von insgesamt ca. 4.00 ct.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 2 800 / 4 670)

Sold for CHF 8 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2123 - A136 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 March 2006, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND, EMERALD AND PEARL LADY'S WRISTWATCH, MARVIN, circa 1930. Platinum. Art Deco watch set with 118 octagonal diamonds totalling ca. 2.20 ct, 6 emerald carrés totalling ca. 1.50 ct also 8 oriental pearls of ca. 4 mm Ø. Original woven strap of adjustable length. Rectangular case No. 383 with square dial, black numerals and blue hands, signed Marvin. Hand winder, barrel shaped movement No. 310206, Cal 976 signed Favre Leuba, from the 1960s.

Platin.
Elegante Art Déco-Uhr , ausgefasst mit 118 Achtkant-Diamanten von zus. ca. 2.20 ct, 6 Smaragd-Carrés von zus. ca. 1.50 ct sowie 8 Orientperlchen von ca. 4 mm Ø. Originales Flechtband mit verstellbarer Länge. Rechteckiges Gehäuse Nr. 383 mit quadratischem Zifferblatt, schwarzen Ziffern und gebläuten Zeigern, signiert Marvin. Handaufzug, tonneauförmiges Werk Nr. 310206, Cal 976 signiert Favre Leuba, aus den 60 Jahre.

Sold for CHF 8 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2135 - A136 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 March 2006, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND AND SAPPHIRE BROOCH, circa 1925. Platinum. Floral and geometric pierced brooch. The flower motif set with 1 old-cut diamond of ca. 0.75 ct, surrounded by small sapphire carrés, also 29 old cut diamonds. The brooch also set with 117 old cut diamonds and 3 sapphire baguettes. Total weight of diamonds ca. 6.20 ct, of sapphires ca. 1.40 ct. White gold pin.

Platin.
Attraktive, rechteckige, floral und geometrisch durchbrochene Brosche. Das Blütenmotiv ausgefasst mit 1 Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 0.75 ct, umgeben von kleinen Saphir-Carrés sowie 29 Altschliff-Diamanten. Die Brosche ist zusätzlich ganz ausgefasst mit 117 Altschliff-Diamanten sowie 3 Saphir-Baguetten. Totalgewicht der Diamanten ca. 6.20 ct, der Saphire ca. 1.40 ct. Nadel Weissgold.

CHF 4 500 / 7 500 | (€ 4 210 / 7 010)

Sold for CHF 8 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2188 - A136 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 March 2006, 02.00 PM

GOLD AND BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND BROOCH, GÜBELIN, circa 1945. Yellow gold 750 and Platinum. 72g. Bow brooch with articulated "Klötzliketten" bands. The bow with platinum band motifs set with 54 brilliant-cut diamonds and 8 octagonal cut diamonds totalling ca. 3.00 ct.

Gelbgold 750 und Platin. 72g.
Sehr attraktive Brosche/Clip in Form einer grossen Masche mit herabhängenden flexiblen "Klötzliketten"-Bändern. Die Masche wird zusammengehalten durch ein Platin-Bandmotiv, ausgefasst mit 54 Brillanten und 8 Achtkant-Diamanten von insgesamt ca. 3.00 ct.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 340 / 3 270)

Sold for CHF 8 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2193 - A136 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 March 2006, 02.00 PM

LADY'S WRISTWATCH, BULGARI QUADRATO, circa 1990. Yellow gold 750. Square case No. F472 with polished bezel and black dial, gold coloured indices and hands. Ref. SQ221TY, Quartz movement. Tubogas-strap. Barely worn, with original case.

Gelbgold 750.
Viereckiges Gehäuse Nr. F472 mit polierter Lunette und schwarzem Zifferblatt, goldfarbenen Indizes und Zeigern. Ref. SQ221TY, Quarzwerk. Tubogas-Band.

Sold for CHF 8 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2107* - A136 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 March 2006, 02.00 PM

PEARL-NECKLACE. White gold fastener 585. 36 silver-grey slightly graduated Tahiti cultured pearls of ca. 10 to 14.5 mm Ø and fine lustre. Shaped ball clasp . L ca. 45 cm.

Weissgold-Verschluss 585.
Elegantes Collier aus 36 silbergrauen, leicht im Verlauf aufgezogenen Tahiti-Zuchtperlen von ca. 10 bis 14,5 mm Ø und feinem Lüster. Strukturierter Kugelverschluss . L ca. 45 cm.

CHF 6 800 / 8 600 | (€ 6 360 / 8 040)

Sold for CHF 8 160

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2025 - A136 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 March 2006, 02.00 PM

GOLD LADY'S WRISTWATCH, BULGARI, circa 2000. Yellow gold 750. Trika model. Integrated case and strap with gold coloured dial and hands. Ref. BJ06 P.226, Quartz movement. L ca. 17 cm. With case, guarantee and insurance estimate from April 2001

Gelbgold 750.
Modell Trika. Viereckiges, im Band integriertes Gehäuse mit goldfarbenem Zifferblatt und Zeigern. Ref. BJ06 P.226, Quarzwerk. Elegantes Bracelet mit geometrischem Muster. L ca. 17 cm.

Sold for CHF 7 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2056 - A136 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 March 2006, 02.00 PM

GEMSTONE, GOLD AND STEEL NECKLACE, BULGARI. Yellow gold 750 and steel, 75g, Gold 50,3g. With two-tone cylinder segments and 18 gemstone beads as spacers, such as amethyst, topaz, citrine and others, totalling ca. 52.50 ct. L 40 cm.

Gelbgold 750 und Stahl, 75g, Gold 50,3g.
Dekoratives Collier mit Bicolor-Zylindergliedern, als Zwischenteile 18 Schmuckstein-Kugeln, wie Amethyst, Topas, Citrin und weitere, von insgesamt ca. 52.50 ct. L 40 cm.

Sold for CHF 7 800

Details My catalogue Query