Jewellery

Tuesday 19 September 2006, 04.00 PM

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 2123 - A138 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 September 2006, 04.00 PM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING, ca. 1950. Platinum 950. Classic-elegant ring, the top is set with 1 antique oval Cashmere saphhire of 7.08 ct, surrounded by brilliant-cut diamonds and additionally flanked by 2 baguette-cut diamonds and 4 brilliant-cut diamonds, totalling ca.. 0.70 ct. Size 50. With SSEF Report No. 43863, November 2004.

Platin 950.
Klassisch-eleganter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 antik-ovalen Kashmir-Saphir von 7.08 ct, in Brillant-Entourage und zusätzlich flankiert von 2 Diamant-Baguetten und 4 Brillanten, insgesamt ca. 0.70 ct. Gr. 50.

CHF 70 000 / 100 000 | (€ 65 420 / 93 460)

Sold for CHF 84 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2124 - A138 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 September 2006, 04.00 PM

PART OF A DIAMOND BRACELET, 19th century. Bracelet part, set with 18 old-mine-cut diamonds, cushion-shape, ca. SI-P1, totalling ca. 12.00 ct.

Bracelet-Teil, besetzt mit 18 Altschliff-Diamanten, Cushion-Shape, ca.SI-P1, von insgesamt ca. 12.00 ct.

CHF 11 000 / 17 000 | (€ 10 280 / 15 890)

Sold for CHF 31 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2111 - A138 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 September 2006, 04.00 PM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, ca. 1920. Platinum. Very fancy, open-worked pendant in the shape of a stylised flower, set with 2 sapphires totalling ca. 2.30 ct and 5 old-mine-cut diamonds totalling ca. 3.19 ct and set with ca. 110 old-mine-cut diamonds and diamond roses totalling ca. 1.00 ct. The end consists of a moveable, drop-shaped pendant with 1 sapphire of ca. 1.70 ct and diamonds. Mounted on a fine platinum chain decorated with 20 old-mine-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.90 ct. L ca. 51 cm.

Platin.
Sehr aparter, durchbrochen gearbeiteter Anhänger in stilisierter Blütenform, besetzt mit 2 Saphiren von zus. ca. 2.30 ct und 5 Altschliff-Diamanten von zus. ca. 3.10 ct und ausgefasst mit ca. 110 Altschliff-Diamanten und Diamant-Rosen von insgesamt ca. 1.00 ct. Als Abschluss ein bewegliches, tropfenförmiges Pendentif mit 1 Saphir von ca. 1.70 ct und Diamanten. Montiert an feinem Platinkettchen verziert mit 20 Altschliff-Diamanten von insgesamt ca. 0.90 ct. L ca. 51 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 14 020 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 24 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2106 - A138 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 September 2006, 04.00 PM

LOOSE BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND. Brilliant-cut diamond of 2.087 ct, H/VVS2. With SSEF Diamond Report No. CH 10202, October 1995.

Brillant von 2.087 ct, H/VVS2.

CHF 17 000 / 27 000 | (€ 15 890 / 25 230)

Sold for CHF 20 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2048 - A138 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 September 2006, 04.00 PM

UNSET BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND. Brilliant-cut diamond of 2.479 ct J/SI2. With SSEF Report No 12233, July 2006.

Brillant von 2,479 ct J/SI2.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 9 350 / 14 020)

Sold for CHF 16 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2099 - A138 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 September 2006, 04.00 PM

UNSET RUBY. Octagonal ruby, 4.217 ct, probably Thailand, not heat-treated. With SSEF Gemstone Report No. 28527, October 1995.

Oktogonaler Rubin von 4.217 ct und feiner Qualität, wohl Thailand, unerhitzt.

Sold for CHF 16 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2142* - A138 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 September 2006, 04.00 PM

AQUAMARINE , TOURMALINE AND BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND NECKLACE. White gold 750. Elegant, modern Rivière necklace, alternately set with 20 oval aquamarines and 20 pink tourmalines and 80 brilliant-cut diamonds, top additionally decorated with 20 pink tourmalines and 80 brilliant-cut diamonds, top additionally decorated with a pendant of 1 oval aquamarine surrounded by brilliant-cut diamonds, mounted under a tourmaline and 4 brilliant-cut diamonds. Total weight of the aquamarines and tourmalines ca. 70.00 ct, of the brilliant-cut diamonds ca. 1.80 ct. L 42 cm. Matches the following lot.

Weissgold 750.
Elegantes, modernes Rivière-Collier, alternierend besetzt mit 20 ovalen Aquamarinen bzw. 20 rosa Turmalinen und 80 Brillanten, die Schauseite zusätzlich verziert mit einem Pendentif aus 1 ovalen Aquamarin in Brillantentourage, montiert unter ein Turmalin und 4 Brillanten. Totalgewicht der Aquamarine und Turmaline ca. 70.00 ct, der Brillanten ca. 1.80 ct. L 42 cm.

CHF 14 500 / 20 000 | (€ 13 550 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 16 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2168 - A138 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 September 2006, 04.00 PM

DIAMOND AND ENAMEL GOLD BOX, 19th century. Gilded with red and yellow gold. Finely ciselled box in a baroque shape with spiral, flower and leaf decor. Lid decorated with blue enamelled ornaments, set with a miniature portrait of Countess Sophie Arco-Stepperg, probably 20th century, frame decorated with 18 old-mine-cut diamonds totalling ca. 4.50 ct. CCS mark. Countess Sophie Arco-Stepperg (1868-1952) Grand-daughter of Electress Maria Leopoldine of Bavaria.

Rotgold und Gelbgold-Blattvergoldet, 116g.
Fein ziselierte Dose in barocker, passiger Form mit Voluten-, Blüten- und Blatt-Dekor. Der Deckel mit blau emaillierter Ornamentik, besetzt mit einem Miniatur-Portrait der Gräfin Sophie Arco-Stepperg, wohl 20 Jh., der Rahmen verziert mit 18 Altschliff-Diamanten von zus. ca. 4.50 ct. Marke CCS. Ca. 9,2 x 6,8 x 1,5 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Sold for CHF 15 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2097 - A138 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 September 2006, 04.00 PM

DIAMOND NECKLACE, ca 1950. White gold 750. Classic-elegant, "V"-shaped Rivière necklace, graduated, top consisting of a double-row of brilliant-cut diamonds, the end adorned with a pendant with 2 additional brilliant-cut diamonds on a movable mount. Ca. 190 brilliant-cut diamonds, in total ca. 15 ct. L ca. 45 cm. With case.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisch-elegantes, "V"-förmiges Rivièrecollier im Verlauf, die Schauseite aus einer Brillant-Doppellinie, der Abschluss verziert mit einem beweglich montierten Anhänger mit 2 zusätzlichen Brillanten. Insgesamt ca. 190 Brillanten von zus. ca. 15.00 ct. L ca. 45 cm.

Sold for CHF 14 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2121 - A138 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 September 2006, 04.00 PM

DIAMOND DOUBLE CLIP BROOCH, ca. 1935. Platinum 950. Elegant, asymmetrical double clip in the shape of rolled-up bands, set with 22 baguette-cut diamonds totalling ca. 2.20 ct and ca. 110 brilliant-cut diamonds, old-mine cut, totalling ca. 5.70 ct. Fastener white gold.

Platin 950.
Eleganter, asymmetrischer Doppelclip in Form von eingerollten Bändern, ganz ausgefasst mit 22 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 2.20 ct und ca. 110 Brillanten, älterer Schliff, von zus. ca. 5.70 ct. Broschierung Weissgold.

CHF 11 000 / 18 000 | (€ 10 280 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 14 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2092 - A138 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 September 2006, 04.00 PM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING. White gold 750. Modern Croisé modell, top set with 1 oval Burma sapphire of 7.43 ct, not heat-treated, held together by 2 band motifs set with small sapphires and 10 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca 0.20 ct. Size ca 53. With Gem Report No. 112292 from the Stalwart Gem Laboratory, July 2006.

Weissgold 750.
Modernes Croisé-Modell, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 ovalen Burma-Saphir von 7.43 ct, nicht erhitzt, gehalten von 2 Bandmotiven, ausgefasst mit kleinen Saphiren und 10 Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.20 ct. Gr. ca. 53.

CHF 9 000 / 14 000 | (€ 8 410 / 13 080)

Sold for CHF 13 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2104 - A138 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 September 2006, 04.00 PM

RUBY AND BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND RING. White gold ca. 670. Classic-fancy ring, top set with 1 fine-quality orange-red ruby of 6.61 ct. in a brilliant-cut diamond surround. The shoulders are additionally decorated with 14 brilliant-cut diamonds. Total weight of the brilliant-cut diamonds ca. 0.68 ct. Size 52. With Gem Report No. 112291 from the Stalwart Gem Laboratory, July 2006.

Weissgold ca. 670.
Klassisch-aparter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 orange-roten Spinell von 6.61 ct und feiner Qualität, in Brillantentourage. Die Ringschultern zusätzlich verziert mit 14 Brillanten. Totalgewicht der Brillanten ca. 0.68 ct. Gr. 52.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 11 210 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 13 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2197* - A138 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 September 2006, 04.00 PM

BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND LADY'S WRISTWATCH, CARTIER TRINITY. Yellow, red and white gold 750. Round case No. CC505479, tri-colour lunette consisting of 3 entwined brilliant-cut diamond rings totalling ca. 1.00 ct. Guilloche-decorated lunette with black Roman numerals and gold indices. Ref. WG2004S5, Quartz movement. Tri-colour gold band with fold-over fastener. Unworn, with case and warranty

Gelb-, Rot- und Weissgold 750.
Rundes Gehäuse Nr. CC505479, Tricolor-Lunette aus 3 ineinander verschlungenen Brillantringen von insgesamt ca. 1.00 ct. Guillochierte Lunette mit schwarzen römischen Ziffern und Goldzeigern. Ref. WG2004S5, Quarzwerk. Dreifarbiges Goldband mit Faltverschluss.

CHF 10 000 / 16 000 | (€ 9 350 / 14 950)

Sold for CHF 10 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2208* - A138 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 September 2006, 04.00 PM

HERRENARMBANDUHR, CHRONOGRAPH-RATTRAPANTE, BLANCPAIN.

Gelbgold 750.
Goldgehäuse Nr. 379 mit weissem Zifferblatt, goldfarbenen römischen Ziffern und Zeigern, 3 Chrono-Zähler. Automatic, Chronograph-Rattrapante. Schwarzes Lederband.

Sold for CHF 10 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2209 - A138 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 September 2006, 04.00 PM

GENTLEMAN'S WRISTWATCH, AUTOMATIC, PERPETUAL CALENDAR, MOON PHASE, AUDEMARS PIGUET, from the 1990s. Yellow gold 750. Gold case No. 1656. White dial with gold indices and hands. Date, day and month indicators, perpetual calendar with moon phase. Ref. C1143, Automatic, extra-flat movement No. 273608, Cal. 2120/2. Black leather band with a fold-over clasp. With case and additional band.

Gelbgold 750.
Goldgehäuse Nr. 1656. Weisses Zifferblatt mit Goldindizes und -zeigern. Datums-, Wochentags- und Monatsanzeige, Ewiger Kalender mit Mondphase. Ref. C1143, Automatic, extraflaches Werk Nr. 273608, Cal. 2120/2. Schwarzes Lederband mit Faltverschluss.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 6 540 / 9 350)

Sold for CHF 10 560

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2100 - A138 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 September 2006, 04.00 PM

PEARL AND BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND BROOCH. White gold 750. Large decorative brooch in the shape of a stylised flower, and set with 89 white and light off-white natural pearls with a ca. 4.35 to 8.91 mm Ø, almost round to bouton-shaped with 47 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 2.50 ct inbetween. With Gübelin Pearl Report No. 0503123, May 2005.

Weissgold 750.
Grosse dekorative Brosche in Form einer stilisierten Blüte, ganz ausgefasst mit 89 weissen bis hellcrèmefarbenen Naturperlen von ca. 4,35 - 8,91 mm Ø, nahezu rund bis boutonförmig. Dazwischen 47 Brillanten von zus. ca. 2.50 ct.

CHF 3 500 / 5 500 | (€ 3 270 / 5 140)

Sold for CHF 10 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2103 - A138 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 September 2006, 04.00 PM

RUBY AND BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND CLIP EARRINGS. White gold ca. 670. Highly decorative clip/stud earrings in the shape of a flower, set with numerous carré-cut rubies totalling ca. 21.65 ct, invisible-setting, and additionally decorated with 14 brilliant-cut diamonds at the centre totalling ca. 0.70 ct.

Weissgold ca. 670.
Sehr dekorative Ohrclips/Stecker in Form einer Blüte, ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Rubin-Carrés von insgesamt ca. 21.65 ct, invisible-setting, und im Zentrum zusätzlich verziert mit 14 Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.70 ct.

Sold for CHF 10 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2207* - A138 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 September 2006, 04.00 PM

GENTLEMAN'S WRISTWATCH, AUTOMATIC, PATEK PHILIPPE, 1964. Yellow gold 750. Round gold case No. 317611 with polygonal screwed back. Silver-coloured dial with gold indices and hands, small second hand, date window at 3. Glass slightly scratched. Ref. 3514, Automatic, Movement No. 1122766, Cal. 27-460M. Black leather strap with original gold clasp. With archive extract 2006.

Gelbgold 750.
Rundes Goldgehäuse Nr. 317611 mit verschraubtem polygonalem Boden. Silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit Goldindizes und Zeigern, kleine Sekunde, Datumfenster bei 3h. Glas leicht verkratzt. Ref. 3514, Automatic, Werk Nr. 1122766, Cal. 27-460M. Schwarzes Lederband mit Original-Goldschnalle.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 4 670 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 10 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2019 - A138 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 September 2006, 04.00 PM

CORAL, ONYX AND GOLD NECKLACE, M. KEIST-MÜLLER. Yellow gold 750. Exceptionally decorative necklace consisting of alternately arranged segments of satin-polished gold, matte-finished onyx and red coral. Magnetic fastener integrated in a gold segment. Interior L ca. 40 cm. Handmade, custom-made item. With the original case.

Gelbgold 750.
Aussergewöhnliches, dekoratives Collier aus alternierend angeordneten Segmenten aus grob satiniertem Gold, bzw. mattiertem Onyx sowie roten Korallen. In einem Gold-Segment integrierter Magnetverschluss. Innere L ca. 40 cm. Handarbeit, Einzelanfertigung.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 480 / 11 210)

Sold for CHF 9 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2125 - A138 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 September 2006, 04.00 PM

DIAMOND BRACELET, Art Déco, France, ca. 1930. Platinum. Elegant bracelet. The open-worked, geometric links are set with ca. 248 old-mine-cut and octagonal diamonds totalling ca. 5.00 ct. L ca. 18 cm.

Platin.
Elegantes Bracelet, die offen gearbeiteten, geometrischen Glieder ganz ausgefasst mit ca. 248 Altschliff- und Achtkant-Diamanten von insgesamt ca. 5.00 ct. L ca. 18 cm.

Sold for CHF 9 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2009* - A138 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 September 2006, 04.00 PM

CITRINE, PRASIOLITE, SMOKY QUARTZ AND BRILLANT-SET DIAMOND BRACELET. White gold 750. Modern elegant bracelet, completely set with 48 differently shaped gemstones, citrine, prasiolite and smoky quartz totalling ca. 110.00 ct, the intermediary spaces are set with 35 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 2.00 ct. L 17 cm. Matches the following lots.

Weissgold 750.
Modern-elegantes Bracelet, ganz ausgefasst mit 48 unterschiedlichen Schmucksteinen in unterschiedlichen Formen, Citrin, Prasiolith und Rauchquarz von zus. ca. 110.00 ct, die Zwischenräume besetzt mit 35 Brillanten von zus. ca. 2.00 ct. L 17 cm.

CHF 7 900 / 12 000 | (€ 7 380 / 11 210)

Sold for CHF 9 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2016 - A138 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 September 2006, 04.00 PM

BRILLANT-CUT DIAMOND GENTLEMAN'S RING. Yellow gold 750. Solid gentleman's band ring, the top set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of ca. 1.40 ct, ca. G-H/VS2. Size ca. 63.

Gelbgold 750.
Massiver Herren-Bandring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant von ca. 1.40 ct, ca. G-H/VS2. Gr. ca. 63.

CHF 4 500 / 6 500 | (€ 4 210 / 6 070)

Sold for CHF 8 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2102* - A138 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 September 2006, 04.00 PM

DIAMOND BROOCH, ca. 1950. White gold 750. Classic and elegant brooch in the shape of a stylised leaf, set with 24 brilliant-cut diamonds as well 16 diamond navettes, additionally decorated with a band motif, set with 43 baguette-cut diamonds. Total weight of the brilliant-cut diamonds and diamonds ca. 8.16 ct.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisch-elegante Brosche in Form eines stilisiertes Blattes, besetzt mit 24 Brillanten sowie 16 Diamant-Navetten, zusätzlich verziert mit einem Bandmotiv, ausgefasst mit 43 Diamant-Baguetten. Totalgewicht der Brillanten und Diamanten ca. 8.16 ct.

Sold for CHF 8 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2126* - A138 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 September 2006, 04.00 PM

BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND STUD EARRINGS. White gold 750. Elegant solitaire stud earrings with 1 brilliant-cut diamond each, totalling ca. 1.40 ct, ca. G-H/SI in a classic chaton setting.

Weissgold 750.
Elegante Solitaire-Ohrstecker mit je 1 Brillant von zus. ca. 1.40 ct, ca. G-H/SI in klassischer Chatonfassung.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 540 / 8 410)

Sold for CHF 8 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2165* - A138 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 September 2006, 04.00 PM

ENAMEL AND GOLD SNUFF BOX, Geneva, ca. 1820. Yellow and rosé gold. Rectangular. On the lid: rectangular, polychrome enamel miniature with a representation of Venus carrying an excited Cupid with quiver and arrow defending himself against attacks from a cherub in her left arm. On a blue background with embedded, ciselled gold leaf tendrils in a stylised golden wreath of leaves. Minor repair. With export stamp for France. 9 x 6.6 x 1.5cm.

Rechteckige Form. Auf dem Deckel rechteckige, polychrome Emailminiatur mit der Darstellung der Venus, auf dem rechten Arm einen aufgeregten Amor mit Köcher und Pfeil, sich gegen die Angriffe eines Putto in ihrem linken Arm, wehrend. Auf blauem Fond mit eingelegten ziselierten Gold-Blattranken in stilisiertem Gold-Blattkranz. Kleine Reparatur. Mit Ausfuhrstempel für Frankreich. 9 x 6,6 x 1,5cm.
Gelb und Roségold.

CHF 4 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 740 / 4 670)

Sold for CHF 8 400

Details My catalogue Query