Jewellery

Tuesday 19 June 2007, 01.30 PM

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 2067 - A141 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 June 2007, 01.30 PM

BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND PENDANT WITH CHAIN. Yellow gold 750. Classic pendant, set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of 7.123 ct, tinted / VVS2 in 6-prong setting. On a fine Venetian chain with a matching extension. L adjustable between 43 and 48 cm. With SSEF Report No. 12285, March 2007.

Gelbgold 750.
Klassischer Anhänger, besetzt mit 1 Brillant von 7.123 ct, Getönt / VVS2 in 6-Griff-Fassung. An feiner Venezianerkette mit assortiertem Verlängerungsteil, L verstellbar 43-48 cm.

CHF 18 000 / 28 000 | (€ 16 820 / 26 170)

Sold for CHF 61 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2057 - A141 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 June 2007, 01.30 PM

BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND RING, Switzerland, ca. 1935. Platinum. Elegant solitaire model, set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond, old-mine cut, 3.538 ct, G / SI1. Size 52. With SSEF Report No. 12431, May 2007.

Platin.
Elegantes Solitaire-Modell besetzt mit 1 Brillant, älterer Schliff, von 3.538 ct, G / SI1. Gr. 52.

CHF 25 000 / 45 000 | (€ 23 360 / 42 060)

Sold for CHF 38 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2023 - A141 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 June 2007, 01.30 PM

DIAMANT-RING, ca. 1950. White gold 750. Classic elegant solitaire model, set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of 4.392 ct, tinted / VS1, flanked by 2 baguette-shaped diamonds totalling ca. 0.15 ct. Size 54. With SSEF Report No. 12411, April 2007.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisch-elegantes Solitaire-Modell, besetzt mit 1 Brillant von 4.392 ct, Getönt / VS1, flankiert von 2 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 0.15 ct. Gr. 54.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 14 020 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 36 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2031 - A141 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 June 2007, 01.30 PM

BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND AND EMERALD NECKLACE, HARRY WINSTON, Geneva. Platinum. Very attractive, elegant necklace, slightly graduated towards the top, entirely set with 111 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 17.00 ct and of a fine quality, the nine blossom motifson the top are additionally decorated with 45 drop-shaped Sandawana emeralds totalling ca. 9.00 ct. Fastener mechanism white gold. L ca. 36.5 cm.

Platin.
Sehr attraktives, elegantes Collier, zur Schauseite hin leicht im Verlauf, ganz ausgefasst mit 111 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 17.00 ct und von feiner Qualität, die neun Blütenmotive auf der Schauseite zusätzlich verziert mit 45 tropfenförmigen Sandawana-Smaragden von zus. ca. 9.00 ct. Verschluss-Mechanik Weissgold. L ca. 36,5 cm.

CHF 16 000 / 22 000 | (€ 14 950 / 20 560)

Sold for CHF 36 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2088* - A141 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 June 2007, 01.30 PM

BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND PENDANT WITH CHAIN. White gold 750. Classic pendant, set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of 2.034 ct, G/IF in a 6-prong setting, mounted on a fine snake chain, L ca. 42 cm. With SSEF Report No. 12397, March 2007.

Weissgold 750.
Klassischer Anhänger, besetzt mit 1 Brillant von 2.034 ct, G/IF in 6-Griff-Fassung, montiert an feiner Schlangenkette, L ca. 42 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 23 360 / 32 710)

Sold for CHF 36 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2170 - A141 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 June 2007, 01.30 PM

HERRENARMBANDUHR, FLY-BACK CHRONO, BREGUET, TYPE XX TRANSATLANTIQUE, 1990s. Platinum. Rare platinum model, Type XX Transatlantique. Case No. 43107 with diver's lunette, screw-down back and crown. Blue dial with light numerals and hands, 3 chrono counters, date window at 6h. Ref. 3820, automatic, Fly-back chronograph, Cal. 582. Blue leather band with original platinum fold-over clasp. This model has been out of production since 1999. With case, warranty and 1999 price list.

Platin.
Seltenes Platin-Modell, Type XX Transatlantique. Gehäuse Nr. 43107 mit Taucherlunette, verschraubtem Boden und Krone. Blaues Zifferblatt mit Leucht-Ziffern und Zeigern, 3 Chrono-Zähler, Datumfenster bei 6h. Ref. 3820, Automatic, Fly-Back Chronograph, Cal. 582. Blaues Lederband mit Original Platin-Faltverschluss.

Sold for CHF 33 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2111 - A141 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 June 2007, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND PENDANT WITH CHAIN, France ca. 1910. Platinum. Very decorative round pendant, the open-worked surface decorated with 1 central floral basket, surrounded by mesh and band motifs, additionally decorated with stylised leaf and blossom motifs. Set with ca. 195 small old-mine cut diamonds and octagonal diamonds totalling ca. 3.20 ct. Ø ca. 4.35 cm. Mounted on a fine platinum chain with a fantasy pattern, decorated with 6 Oriental pearls of ca. 3.3 mm Ø as intermediate links. L ca. 66 cm.

Platin.
Sehr dekorativer runder Anhänger, die durchbrochen gearbeitete Oberfläche verziert mit 1 zentralen Blumenkorb, umgeben von Maschen- und Bändermotiven, zusätzlich verziert mit stilisierten Blatt- und Blütenmotiven. Ausgefasst mit ca. 195 kleinen Altschliff- und Achtkant-Diamanten von insgesamt ca. 3.20 ct. Ø ca. 4,35 cm . Montiert an feinem Platinkettchen mit Fantasiemuster, verziert mit 6 Orientperlchen von ca. 3,3 mm Ø als Zwischenteile. L ca. 66 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 480 / 11 210)

Sold for CHF 26 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2124 - A141 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 June 2007, 01.30 PM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING. White gold 750. Classic-elegant ring, the top set with 1 Burma sapphire, unheated, of 12.20 ct, flanked by 2 diamond baguettes totalling ca. 0.40 ct. Size 52. With GRS Report No. 040995, April 2007.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisch-eleganter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Burma-Saphir, unerhitzt, von 12.20 ct, flankiert von 2 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 0.40 ct. Gr. 52.

CHF 13 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 150 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 26 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2157* - A141 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 June 2007, 01.30 PM

DIAMANT-DAMENARMBANDUHR, PATEK PHILIPPE ELLIPSE D'OR. Gelbgold 750. Oval case, lunette set with 160 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling 0.90 ct. Mother of pearl dial with diamond indices and gold hands. Ref. 4831/1J-001, hand winder, movement No. 1627482, Cal. E-15. Decorative gold band, L ca. 18 cm. Hardly worn, with case, papers available.

Gelbgold 750.
Ovales Gehäuse, Lunette ausgefasst mit 160 Brillanten von zus. 0.90 ct. Perlmutt-Zifferblatt mit Diamantindizes und Goldzeigern. Ref. 4831/1J-001, Handaufzug, Werk Nr. 1627482, Cal. E-15. Dekoratives Goldband , L ca. 18 cm.

CHF 14 000 / 20 000 | (€ 13 080 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 22 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2011 - A141 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 June 2007, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND NECKLACE, ca. 1950. Platinum and white gold 750. Very fancy "Rivière" necklace in the Art Deco style, the top decorated with stylized band and volute motives around a fan-like middle part, entirely set with ca. 275 brilliant-cut diamonds and octagonal-cut diamonds totalling ca. 20.00 ct and 24 baguette-cut diamonds totalling ca. 1.80 ct. The end consists of 1 movably mounted brilliant-cut diamond of ca. 1.20 ct. L ca. 43 cm.

Platin und Weissgold 750.
Sehr apartes Rivière-Collier im Art Deco-Stil, die Schauseite mit stilisierten Band- und Voluten-Motiven um einem fächerartig gestalteten Mittelteil, ganz ausgefasst mit ca. 275 Brillanten und Achtkant-Diamanten von zus. ca. 20.00 ct und 24 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 1.80 ct. Als Abschluss 1 beweglich montierter Brillant von ca. 1.20 ct. L ca. 43 cm.

CHF 17 000 / 24 000 | (€ 15 890 / 22 430)

Sold for CHF 21 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2100 - A141 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 June 2007, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND BROOCH, ca. 1900. Silver. Fancy flower-shaped brooch, the centre set with 1 old-mine cut diamond of ca. 1.90 ct, the setting surrounded with 6 smaller diamonds. Each of the open-worked flower leaves with a diamond drop in the centre, totalling ca. 1.80 ct. completely set with 95 old-mine-cut diamonds totalling 7.20 ct. White gold brooch added later.

Silber.
Aparte Brosche in Form einer Blüte, im Zentrum besetzt mit 1 Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 1.90 ct, die Fassung umgeben von 6 kleineren Diamanten. Die durchbrochen gearbeiteten Blütenblätter zentriert mit je 1 Diamanttropfen von zus. ca. 1.80 ct ganz ausgefasst mit 95 Altschliff-Diamanten von insgesamt ca. 7.20 ct. Weissgold-Broschierung später.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 9 350 / 14 020)

Sold for CHF 18 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2162* - A141 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 June 2007, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND LADY'S WRISTWATCH, PATEK PHILIPPE TWENTY-4. White gold 750. Retangular case No. 4129048 with 32 princess-cut diamonds of 0.92 ct. and 34 octagonal diamonds of 0.19 ct. anthracite-coloured dial with 10 diamond indices and 2 silver-coloured numerals, light hands. Ref. 4910/20G-010, Quartz movement No. 1665950. Gold band with fold-over clasp. Hardly worn, with case, papers available.

Weissgold 750.
Rechteckiges Gehäuse Nr. 4129048 mit 32 Princess-Diamanten von 0.92 ct und 34 Achtkant-Diamanten von 0.19 ct. Anthrazitfarbenes Zifferblatt mit 10 Diamant-Indizes und 2 silberfarbenen Ziffern, Leuchtzeiger. Ref. 4910/20G-010, Quarzwerk Nr. 1665950. Goldband mit Faltverschluss.

Sold for CHF 18 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2125 - A141 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 June 2007, 01.30 PM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING, ca. 1950. White gold ca. 375. Elegant ring, the top set with 1 unheated, oval sapphire of ca. 7.70 ct, slight signs of wear, surrounded by 12 baguette-cut diamonds totalling ca. 1.30 ct. Size 1.30 ct. With copy of the insurance estimate, Boucheron.

Weissgold ca. 375.
Eleganter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 unerhitzten, ovalen Saphir von ca. 7.70 ct, leichte Tragspuren, umgeben von 12 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 1.30 ct. Gr. 53.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 4 670 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 16 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2156* - A141 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 June 2007, 01.30 PM

LADY'S WRISTWATCH, ROLEX YACHT MASTER. Yellow gold 750. Round case No. U793904 with diver's lunette. Blue dial with light indices and hands, central second, date window at 3h. Ref. 69628, automatic. Oyster gold band with foldover clasp. Hardly worn, with case, papers available.

Gelbgold 750.
Rundes Gehäuse Nr. U793904 mit Taucherlunette. Blaues Zifferblatt mit Leuchtindizes und Zeigern, Zentrumsekunde, Datumfenster bei 3h. Ref. 69628, Automatic. Oyster-Goldband mit Faltverschluss.

Sold for CHF 16 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2055* - A141 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 June 2007, 01.30 PM

RUBY AND DIAMOND RING, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS. Yellow gold 750. Elegant "Croisé" model, the top made of 2 floral motifs, set with 2 ruby cabochons totalling ca. 1.00 ct and set with 8 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 3.20 ct. The ring shoulders are decorated with 10 graduated, brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.50 ct. Size ca. 57. Signed VCA.

Gelbgold 750.
Elegantes Croisé-Modell, die Schauseite aus 2 Blütenmotiven, besetzt mit 2 Rubin-Cabochons von zus. ca. 1.00 ct und ausgefasst mit 8 Brillanten von zus. ca. 3.20 ct. Die Ringschultern verziert mit 10 Brillanten im Verlauf von zus. ca. 0.50 ct. Gr. ca. 57. Signiert VCA.

CHF 7 500 / 10 000 | (€ 7 010 / 9 350)

Sold for CHF 15 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2165* - A141 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 June 2007, 01.30 PM

GENTLEMAN'S WRISTWATCH, JAEGER LECOULTRE, MASTER PERPETUAL, 2006. White gold 750. Gold case No. 213 with exposition back with hinged cover. Matte-finished silver-coloured dial, silver-coloured indices, light hands, date, month, day-of-week indicators, year window, day/night window. Ref. 149 34 4A, automatic, Cal. 889/440/2. Brown crocodile leather strap with fold-over clasp. Hardly worn, with case and warranty.

Weissgold 750.
Goldgehäuse Nr. 213 mit Sichtboden mit Klappdeckel. Mattiertes, silberfarbenes Zifferblatt, silberfarbene Indizes, Leuchtzeiger, Datum-, Monat-, Wochentag-Anzeige, Jahresfenster, Tag/Nacht-Fenster. Ref. 149 34 4A, Automatic, Cal. 889/440/2. Braunes Krokolederband mit Faltverschluss.

Sold for CHF 15 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2102 - A141 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 June 2007, 01.30 PM

EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING, ca. 1935. Platinum. Fancy ring, the top set with 1 octagonal, Columbian emerald of ca. 2.80 ct, flanked by 10 diamond baguettes totalling ca 1.20 ct and surrounded by 26 octagonal diamonds totalling ca 0.50 ct. Size 57. With insurance estimate by E Meister 1989.

Platin.
Aparter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 oktogonalen, kolumbianischen Smaragd von ca. 2.80 ct, flankiert von 10 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 1.20 und umgeben von 26 Achtkant-Diamanten von zus. ca. 0.50 ct. Gr. 57.

Sold for CHF 13 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2144 - A141 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 June 2007, 01.30 PM

COLLECTION OF 25 GOLD MEDALS - 700 YEARS OF THE SWISS CONFEDERACY. Yellow gold 999. 500g. 25 gold medals for the 700th anniversary of the Swiss Confederacy. The back embossed with portraits, depiction of battle and scenes with William Tell. Ø 33 mm, each 20g, from Numis Lucerne. In original case.

Gelbgold 999. 500g.
25 Goldmedaillen zum Jubiläum 700 Jahre Eidgenossenschaft. Rückseitig geprägte Portraits, Schlachten-Darstellungen und Szenen mit Wilhelm Tell. Ø 33 mm, je 20g, von Numis Luzern.

CHF 9 000 / 14 000 | (€ 8 410 / 13 080)

Sold for CHF 13 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2166 - A141 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 June 2007, 01.30 PM

GENTLEMAN'S WRISTWATCH, AUTOMATIC, PERPETUAL CALENDAR, MOON PHASE, AUDEMARS PIGUET, 1990s Yellow gold 750. Gold case No. 1446, with ribbed lunette. White dial with gold-coloured indices and hands. Day-of-week, month and date indicators, perpetual calendar with moon phase. Ref. B98970, Automatic, extra-flat movement No. 227284. Black leather band with original clasp.

Gelbgold 750.
Goldgehäuse Nr. 1446, mit gerippter Lunette. Weisses Zifferblatt mit goldfarbenen Indizes und Zeigern. Wochentag-, Monats- und Datumsanzeige, Ewiger Kalender mit Mondphase. Ref. B98970, Automatic, extraflaches Werk Nr. 227284. Schwarzes Lederband mit Originalschnalle.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 6 540 / 9 350)

Sold for CHF 13 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2037 - A141 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 June 2007, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND BRACELET, ca. 1945. Platinum. Decorative bracelet of 4 stylized floral motifs, set with 4 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 2.60 ct, inter-connected by means of 3 geometircally open-worked intermediate links are decorated with 6 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 1.30 ct. and additionally set with 328 octagonal diamonds totalling ca. 9.00 ct. L 18 cm. With copy of the insurance estimate, Gübelin, March 1993.

Platin.
Dekoratives Armband aus 4 stilisierten Blütenmotiven, besetzt mit 4 Brillanten von zus. ca. 2.60 ct, miteinander verbunden durch 3 geometrisch durchbrochene Zwischenglieder verziert mit 6 Brillanten von zus. ca. 1.30 ct und zusätzlich ausgefasst mit 328 Achtkant-Diamanten von insgesamt ca. 9.00 ct. L 18 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 9 000 | (€ 5 610 / 8 410)

Sold for CHF 12 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2106 - A141 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 June 2007, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND AND PEARL BROOCH, ca. 1910. Platinum over yellow gold. Very decorative, large brooch, in the shape of Mercury's staff, the staff with its two entwined snakes and the wings completely set with 184 old-mine cut diamonds totalling ca. 3.50 ct, a pearl of ca. 10 mm Ø on its top, 4 small emeralds for the eyes of the snakes. Removable brooch part. L ca. 9 cm.

Platin über Gelbgold.
Sehr dekorative, grosse Brosche in Form eines Merkurstabes, der mit den zwei Schlangen umwundene Stab sowie die Flügel ganz ausgefasst mit ca. 184 Altschliff-Diamanten von zus. ca. 3.50 ct, als oberer Abschluss 1 Perle von ca. 10 mm Ø, als Augen der Schlangen 4 kleine Smaragde. Abschraubbare Broschierung, L ca. 9 cm.

Sold for CHF 12 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2020 - A141 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 June 2007, 01.30 PM

BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND STUD EARRINGS. White gold 750. Classic solitaire stud earrings, set with 2 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 2.02 ct, ca. H-I/ VS2-SI1, in 4-prong chatons.

Weissgold 750.
Klassische Solitaire-Ohrstecker besetzt mit 2 Brillanten von zus. 2.02 ct, ca. H-I/ VS2-SI1, in 4-Griff Chatons.

Sold for CHF 11 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2158* - A141 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 June 2007, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND WRISTWATCH, CARTIER PANTHÈRE. Yellow gold 750. Rounded square gold case No. 12802MG28115 with brilliant-cut diamond lunette. Cream-coloured dial with Roman numerals and blue-Breguet hands. Ref. WF3070B9 PM, Quartz movement. Figaro gold band with fold-over clasp. Hardly worn, with case, papers available.

Gelbgold 750.
Abgerundetes, quadratisches Goldgehäuse Nr. 12802MG28115 mit Brillantlunette. Crèmefarbenes Zifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern und gebläuten Zeigern. Ref. WF3070B9 PM, Quarzwerk. Figaro-Goldarmband mit Faltverschluss.

Sold for CHF 11 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2056 - A141 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 June 2007, 01.30 PM

ALEXANDRITE RING, Russia 19th century. Rosé gold 585. Simple ring, set with 1 Russian antique-oval alexandrite of 8.27 ct and a medium change of colour. Size 56. With Russian certificate of the Aires Ligt company, 2006.

Roségold 585.
Schlichter Ring, besetzt mit 1 russischen antik-ovalen Alexandrit von 8.27 ct und mittlerem Farbwechsel. Gr. 56.

Sold for CHF 10 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2107 - A141 Jewellery - Tuesday 19 June 2007, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND BRACELET, France, ca. 1925. Platinum. Decorative, elegant bracelet, the geometrically shaped links completely set with ca. 182 old-mine cut diamonds and octagonal diamonds totalling ca. 9.50 ct. L 19 cm.

Platin.
Dekoratives, elegantes Bracelet, die geometrisch gestalteten Glieder ganz ausgefasst mit ca. 182 Altschliff- und Achtkant-Diamanten von insgesamt ca. 9.50 ct. L 19 cm.

Sold for CHF 10 200

Details My catalogue Query