Jewellery

Tuesday 18 September 2007, 01.30 PM

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 2165 - A142 Jewellery - Tuesday 18 September 2007, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND RING, ca. 1950. Platinum 950. Classic solitaire model, the top set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of ca. 4.50 ct, ca. K/VS2, older cut, in an 8-prong setting. Size 50.5.

Klassisches Solitaire-Modell, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant von ca. 4.50 ct, ca. K/VS2, älterer Schliff, in 8-Griff-Fassung. Gr. 50,5.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 28 040 / 37 380)

Sold for CHF 39 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2046* - A142 Jewellery - Tuesday 18 September 2007, 01.30 PM

BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND NECKLACE. White gold 750. Very decorative anchor chain with 146 brilliant-cut diamonds of different sizes, totalling ca 18.30 ct, in hand-made ring settings, karabiner fastener. L ca. 203 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Sehr dekorative Ankerkette mit 146 unterschiedlich grossen Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 18.30 ct, in handgefertigten Ringfassungen, Karabiner-Verschluss. L ca. 203 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 11 210 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 31 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2025* - A142 Jewellery - Tuesday 18 September 2007, 01.30 PM

BRILLANT-CUT DIAMOND NECKLACE. Yellow gold 750. Very elegant, classic, flexible necklace, consisting of 3 rows set with 348 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 20.20 ct. L ca. 40.5 cm.

Gelbgold 750.
Sehr elegantes, klassisches, flexibles Collier, dreireihig ausgefasst mit 348 Brillanten von zus. ca. 20.20 ct. L ca. 40,5 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 25 000 | (€ 18 690 / 23 360)

Sold for CHF 24 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2047* - A142 Jewellery - Tuesday 18 September 2007, 01.30 PM

PEARL AND DIAMOND PENDANT WITH CHAIN, ca. 1880. Silver over yellow gold, platinum chain. Very attractive pendant of a baroque natural pearl of ca. 25.85 x 16.3 x12.1 mm and ca. 27 ct, mounted below fine leaf and floral motifs, which are set with three old-mine-cut diamonds totalling ca. 1.30 ct and numerous rose-cut diamonds. On a fine platinum anchor chain, L ca. 39 cm. With SSEF Report No. 48298, March 2007.

Silber über Gelbgold, Kettchen Platin.
Sehr attraktiver Anhänger aus einer barocken Naturperle von ca. 25.85 x 16.3 x12.1 mm und ca. 27 ct, montiert unter feinen, aushängbaren Blatt- und Blütenmotiven, ausgefasst mit 3 Altschliff-Diamanten von zus. ca. 1.30 ct und zahlreichen Diamant-Rosen. An feinem Platin-Ankerkettchen, L ca. 39 cm.

CHF 19 000 / 26 000 | (€ 17 760 / 24 300)

Sold for CHF 24 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2145 - A142 Jewellery - Tuesday 18 September 2007, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND AND ENAMEL TAWIZAN PENDANT, end of the 18th century. Exceptional, square gold pendant, the surface open-worked on both sides and set with 142 table-cut diamonds in settings with enclosed backs. The lateral sides adorned with white-red-green enamel, safed chalwan, minimal damage. The eyelet with a lotus blossom motif is additionally adorned with 6 diamonds and green enamel. Literature: - Indian Jewellery, Bijoux Indiens, Editor E. Markevitch, Sotheby's 1987. - A similar piece is described in the Auction catalogue Phillips Geneva 2001 Lot 56.

Ausserordentlicher, viereckiger Goldanhänger, die beidseitig durchbrochen gearbeitete Oberfläche, ausgefasst mit 142 Diamanten im Tafelschliff, in rückseitig geschlossenen Fassungen. Die seitlichen Wandungen verziert mit weiss-rot-grünem Email, Safed chalwan, min. bestossen. Die Oese mit Lotosblüte-Motiv zusätzlich verziert mit 6 Diamanten und grünem Email.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 24 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2012* - A142 Jewellery - Tuesday 18 September 2007, 01.30 PM

PEARL NECKLACE. Fastener white gold 750. Elegant necklace of 31 graduated South Sea cultured pearls of ca. 11-14.5 mm Ø and natural yellow colour. Finely textured ball fastener. L ca. 45 cm.

Verschluss Weissgold 750.
Elegantes Collier aus 31 im Verlauf aufgezogenen Südsee-Zuchtperlen von ca. 11 -14,5 mm Ø und natürlicher gelber Farbe. Fein strukturierter Kugelverschluss. L ca. 45 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 9 350 / 14 020)

Sold for CHF 22 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2097 - A142 Jewellery - Tuesday 18 September 2007, 01.30 PM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING. White gold 750. Decorative ring set with 1 light blue, antique-oval Burma sapphire of 16.85 ct, unheated, the ring shoulders and the setting are set with 104 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.80 ct and adorned with 2 baguette-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.14 ct. Size 52.5. With GRS Report No. GRS2007-063294, June 2007.

Weissgold 750.
Dekorativer Ring besetzt mit 1 hellblauen, antik-ovalen Burma-Saphir von 16.85 ct, unerhitzt, die Ringschultern und die Fassung ausgefasst mit 104 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 0.80 ct und verziert mit 2 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 0.14 ct. Gr. 52,5.

CHF 14 000 / 18 000 | (€ 13 080 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 16 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2098 - A142 Jewellery - Tuesday 18 September 2007, 01.30 PM

BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND BRACELET, ca. 1950. White gold 750. Elegant Rivière model, set with 30 brilliant-cut diamonds, slightly graduated, totalling ca. 11.00 ct and of fine quality, in pronged settings. L ca. 20 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Elegantes Rivière-Modell, besetzt mit 30 Brillanten, leicht im Verlauf, von insgesamt ca. 11.00 ct und feiner Qualität, in Kästchenfassungen. L ca. 20 cm.

Sold for CHF 16 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2104 - A142 Jewellery - Tuesday 18 September 2007, 01.30 PM

RUBY AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, ca. 1950. Platinum and white gold. Fancy necklace of numerous ruby rondelles, graduated, from 3.5 to 7.5 mm Ø and of very fine quality and transparency. The decorative fastener in platinum and white gold and the 32 intermediary links set with ca. 350 diamonds totalling ca. 3.50 ct. L ca. 41 cm.

Platin und Weissgold.
Apartes Collier aus zahlreichen Rubin-Rondellen im Verlauf, von 3,5 bis 7,5 mm Ø und sehr feiner Qualität sowie Transparenz, Die dekorative Schliesse in Platin und Weissgold sowie die 32 Zwischenteile ausgefasst mit ca. 350 Diamanten von insgesamt ca. 3.50 ct. L ca. 41 cm.

Sold for CHF 16 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2184 - A142 Jewellery - Tuesday 18 September 2007, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND CLIP, CARTIER, London, ca. 1930. Platinum. Elegant, geometrically-shaped Art Déco clip, the open-worked surface set with 9 baguette-cut diamonds totalling ca. 1.00 ct and with 87 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 3.00 ct. Engraved: Barbara Briggs, June 9th, 1934. Signed: Cartier London.

Platin.
Eleganter, geometrisch gestalteter Art Déco-Clip, die durchbrochen gearbeitete Oberfläche besetzt mit 9 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 1.00 ct und ausgefasst mit 87 Brillanten und Achtkant-Diamanten von zus. ca. 3.00 ct. Mit gravierter Inschrift: Barbara Briggs, June 9th, 1934. Signiert Cartier London.

Sold for CHF 15 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2050 - A142 Jewellery - Tuesday 18 September 2007, 01.30 PM

PERIDOT AND DIAMOND PENDANT, ca. 1880. Silver over rosé gold. Very fancy pendant of an octagonal peridot of ca. 40.00 ct, signs of wear, in a decorative surround of 45 old-mine-cut diamonds and 15 small rose-cut diamonds. The pendant ends in a garland, set with 11 old-mine-cut diamonds and 5 small rose-cut diamonds. The removable eyelet is additionally adorned with 2 old-mine-cut diamonds. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 4.40 ct. The clasp has been removed.

Silber über Roségold.
Sehr aparter Anhänger aus einem achteckigen Peridot von ca. 40.00 ct, Tragspuren, in dekorativer Entourage aus 45 Altschliff-Diamanten und 15 kleinen Diamant-Rosen. Als Abschluss eine Girlande, besetzt mit 11 Altschliff-Diamanten und 5 kleinen Diamant-Rosen. Die Abnehmbare Anhängeöse ist zusätzlich verziert mit 2 Altschliff-Diamanten. Totalgewicht der Diamanten ca. 4.40 ct. Broschierung wurde entfernt.

CHF 3 500 / 5 500 | (€ 3 270 / 5 140)

Sold for CHF 14 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2091* - A142 Jewellery - Tuesday 18 September 2007, 01.30 PM

SAPPHIRE AND BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND SAUTOIR. White gold 750. Very fancy anchor chain with 20 oval sapphires totalling ca. 32.50 ct and of fine colour, alternated with 20 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 1.45 ct, in hand-made ring settings. L 123 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Sehr aparte Ankerkette mit 20 ovalen Saphiren von zus. ca. 32.50 ct und feiner Farbe, alternierend angeordnet mit 20 Brillanten von zus. ca. 1.45 ct, in handgefertigten Ringfassungen. L 123 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Sold for CHF 13 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2095 - A142 Jewellery - Tuesday 18 September 2007, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND RING, ca. 1950. White gold 750. Classic elegant model, the top set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of ca. 1.85 ct, ca. G/VS, flanked by 6 baguette-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.40 ct. Size 53.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisch-elegantes Modell, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant von ca. 1.85 ct, ca. G/VS, flankiert von 6 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 0.40 ct. Gr. 53.

Sold for CHF 13 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2107* - A142 Jewellery - Tuesday 18 September 2007, 01.30 PM

RUBY AND BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND NECKLACE. White gold 750. Very elegant necklace, evolving into two rows in the front, entirely set with 279 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 9.00 ct, the front side additionally decorated with stylized floral motifs of 20 round and oval rubies totalling ca. 25.55 ct. L ca. 44 cm. Matches the following lots.

Weissgold 750.
Sehr elegantes, nach vorne in zwei Reihen übergehendes Collier, ganz ausgefasst mit 279 Brillanten von zus. ca. 9.00 ct, die Schauseite ist zusätzlich verziert mit stilisierten Blütenmotiven aus 20 runden und ovalen Spinellen von zus. ca. 25.55 ct. L ca. 44 cm.

CHF 11 500 / 14 500 | (€ 10 750 / 13 550)

Sold for CHF 13 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2128* - A142 Jewellery - Tuesday 18 September 2007, 01.30 PM

PEARL AND BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND NECKLACE. Red gold 750. Very decorative "Y"-shaped necklace featuring rosette motifs set with brilliant-cut diamonds, a South Sea cultured pearl of 14.6 Ø on the end, mounted below a row of 3 rosette motifs. Total weight of diamonds ca. 6.00 ct. L ca. 41 cm. Matches the following lot.

Rotgold 750.
Sehr dekoratives "Y"-Collier aus brillantbesetzten Rosettenmotiven, als Abschluss eine Südsee-Zuchtperle von 14,6 mm Ø, montiert unter eine Linie von 3 Rosettenmotiven. Totalgewicht der Brillanten ca. 6.00 ct. L ca. 41 cm.

CHF 11 000 / 16 000 | (€ 10 280 / 14 950)

Sold for CHF 13 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2217* - A142 Jewellery - Tuesday 18 September 2007, 01.30 PM

POCKET WATCH, AUDEMARS PIGUET, PERPETUAL CALENDAR AND MOON PHASE. Yellow gold 750. Numbered series No. 127. Very flat case No. B 78856, with profiled lunette and matte-finished side, crown with sapphire cabochon. White dial with black Roman numerals, blued hands, date, month, day of week and moon phase indication. Ref. BA 25555, ultra-flat movement No. 263848, Cal. 5020 . Unworn, with one year store warranty, adjusting tool and catalogue with prices, 2004.

Gelbgold 750.
Numerierte Serie Nr. 127. Sehr flaches Gehäuse Nr. B 78856, mit profilierter Lunette und mattierter Wandung, Aufzugskrone mit Saphir-Cabochon. Weisses Zifferblatt mit schwarzen römischen Ziffern, gebläuten Zeigern, Datum-, Monat-, Wochentag- und Mondphase-Anzeige . Ref. BA 25555 , extraflaches Werk Nr. 263848, Cal. 5020

CHF 11 000 / 18 000 | (€ 10 280 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 13 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2016 - A142 Jewellery - Tuesday 18 September 2007, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND RING, ca. 1950. White gold 750. Elegant cocktail ring, the hexagonal top set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of ca 3.30 ct, ca. M-N/VS surrounded by 16 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca 0.50 ct and 6 diamond baguettes totalling ca 0.50 ct. Size 54.

Weissgold 750.
Eleganter Cocktailring, die hexagonale Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant von ca. 3.30 ct, ca. M-N/VS umgeben von 16 Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.50 ct sowie 6 Diamant-Baguetten von insgesamt ca. 0.50 ct. Gr. 54.

Sold for CHF 12 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2096 - A142 Jewellery - Tuesday 18 September 2007, 01.30 PM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING. White gold 750. Classic-elegant model, the top set with 1 slightly oval Burma sapphire of 6.02 ct, unheated, flanked by 2 trapeze-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.40 ct. Size 53. With GRS Report No. GRS2007-063293, June 2007.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisch-elegantes Modell, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 leicht ovalen Burma-Saphir von 6.02 ct, unerhitzt, flankiert von 2 Diamant-Trapezen von zus. ca. 0.40 ct. Gr. 53.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 480 / 11 210)

Sold for CHF 12 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2117 - A142 Jewellery - Tuesday 18 September 2007, 01.30 PM

GEMSTONE, PEARL AND DIAMOND BROOCH, ca. 1900. Red gold. Very decorative brooch in the shape of a butterfly, the body set with 1 old-mine-cut diamond of ca. 0.30 ct, 1 sapphire of ca. 0.54 ct and 1 egg-shaped pearl, the wings set with 110 rose-cut diamonds totalling ca. 1.00 ct and with 4 sapphires totalling ca. 1.00 ct. The outer rim of the wings and the eyes adorned with 36 rubies totalling ca. 1.40 ct. Removable clasp, pin in yellow gold.

Rotgold.
Sehr dekorative Brosche in Form eines Schmetterlings, der Körper besetzt mit 1 Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 0.30 ct, 1 Saphir von ca. 0.54 ct und 1 eiförmigen Perle, die Flügel ausgefasst mit 110 Diamant-Rosen von zus. ca. 1.00 ct und besetzt mit 4 Saphiren von ca. 1.00. Die äussere Bordüre der Flügel sowie die Augen verziert mit 36 Rubinen von insgesamt ca. 1.40 ct. Abschraubbare Broschierung, Nadel Gelbgold.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 2 800 / 3 740)

Sold for CHF 11 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2134* - A142 Jewellery - Tuesday 18 September 2007, 01.30 PM

PEARL AND BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND NECKLACE. White gold 750. Elegant eight-row necklace in the Art Déco style consisting of numerous small cultured pearls of ca 3.8 mm Ø, the floral open-worked decorative part and the 8 barrette-shaped connecting parts entirely set with numerous brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 5.80 ct. L adjustable between ca. 35-41 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Elegantes achtreihiges Collier im Art Déco-Stil, aus zahlreichen kleinen Zuchtperlen von ca. 3,8 mm Ø, das floral durchbrochene Zierteil sowie die 8 Barrette-Zwischenteile ganz ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 5.80 ct. L verstellbar ca. 35-41 cm.

CHF 9 900 / 14 000 | (€ 9 250 / 13 080)

Sold for CHF 11 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2143 - A142 Jewellery - Tuesday 18 September 2007, 01.30 PM

GOLD, DIAMOND AND EMERALD BRACELET, ca. 1940. Yellow gold 750, 94g. Elegant, quadruple spiralled bracelet, in the shape of a snake, the head set with 40 octagonal diamonds totalling ca. 0.80 ct, additionally decorated with 1 round emerald and 7 baguette-cut emeralds totalling ca. 0.50 ct.

Gelbgold 750, 94g.
Eleganter, vierfach spiralartig gerollter Armreif mit Schuppengeflecht, in Form einer Schlange, der Kopf ausgefasst mit 40 Achtkant-Diamanten von zus. ca. 0.80 ct, zusätzlich verziert mit 1 runden Smaragd und 7 Smaragd-Baguetten von insgesamt ca. 0.50 ct.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 340 / 3 270)

Sold for CHF 11 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2002* - A142 Jewellery - Tuesday 18 September 2007, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND NECKLACE. Yellow gold 750. Attractive Rivière model, set with 208 brilliant-cut diamonds, the flower-shaped transition to the front side additionally decorated with 10 navette-cut diamonds and 24 baguette-cut and trapeze-cut diamonds. Total weight of the 242 diamonds ca. 15.00 ct. L ca. 42 cm.

Gelbgold 750.
Attraktives, auf der Schauseite in zwei Reihen übergehendes Rivière-Modell, ausgefasst mit 208 Brillanten, der floral gestaltete Übergang zur Schauseite ist zusätzlich verziert mit 10 Diamant-Navetten sowie 24 Diamant-Baguetten bzw. -Trapezen. Totalgewicht der 242 Diamanten ca. 15.00 ct. L ca. 42 cm.

CHF 9 000 / 14 000 | (€ 8 410 / 13 080)

Sold for CHF 10 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2034* - A142 Jewellery - Tuesday 18 September 2007, 01.30 PM

SAPPHIRE, BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND AND PERIDOT NECKLACE. White gold 750. Very decorative Y-necklace in the shape of a snake, with flexible, scale-like graduated links, entirely set with 1281 yellow sapphires totalling ca. 43.80 ct and 83 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 2.37 ct. The head is additionally decorated with 1 oval peridot of ca. 2.00 ct. L closed ca. 43 cm. L of entire snake ca. 63 cm. Matches the following lot.

Weissgold 750.
Sehr dekoratives Y-Collier in Form einer Schlange, mit flexiblen, schuppenartigen und im Verlauf angeordneten Gliedern, ganz ausgefasst mit 1281 gelben Saphiren von zus. ca. 43.80 ct und 83 Brillanten von zus. ca. 2.37 ct. Das Köpfchen ist zusätzlich verziert mit 1 ovalen Peridot von ca. 2.00 ct. L geschlossen ca. 43 cm. L der ganzen Schlange ca. 63 cm.

CHF 9 500 / 14 500 | (€ 8 880 / 13 550)

Sold for CHF 10 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2072 - A142 Jewellery - Tuesday 18 September 2007, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND GENTLEMAN'S RING, ca. 1950. Yellow and white gold 750. Decorative Chevalière model with ribbed bicolour ring shoulders, set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of ca. 3.20 ct, ca. P/SI in a tall 8-pronged setting. Size 63.

Gelb- und Weissgold 750.
Dekoratives Chevalière-Modell mit gerippten Bicolor-Ringschultern, besetzt mit 1 Brillant von ca. 3.20 ct, ca. P/SI in hoher 8-Griff-Fassung. Gr. 63

CHF 8 000 / 14 000 | (€ 7 480 / 13 080)

Sold for CHF 10 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2121 - A142 Jewellery - Tuesday 18 September 2007, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND BROOCH, ca. 1850. Silver over yellow gold. Attractive, elegant brooch in the shape of a flower branch, the leaves and blossoms entirely set with ca. 343 old-mine-cut diamonds and rose-cut diamonds totalling ca. 10.00 ct. Removable clasp.

Silber über Gelbgold.
Attraktive, elegante Brosche in Form eines Blumenzweiges, Blätter und Blüten sind ganz ausgefasst mit ca. 343 Altschliff-Diamanten und Diamant-Rosen von insgesamt ca. 10.00 ct. Abnehmbare Broschierung.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 4 670 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 10 800

Details My catalogue Query