Jewellery

Tuesday 15 September 2009, 01.30 PM

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 2131 - A150 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2009, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND RING. Yellow gold 750. Classic solitaire model, set with a diamond of ca. 9.16 ct, ca. O-P/ SI1*, in a four-prong setting, flanked by 2 trapeze-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.20 ct. Size 55. With Gemlab Report 2192/09. *Potentially IF after recutting.

Gelbgold 750.
Klassisches Solitaire-Modell, besetzt mit 1 Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 9.16 ct ca. O-P/ SI1*, in Viergriff-Fassung, flankiert von 2 Diamant-Trapezen von zus. ca. 0.20 ct. Gr. 55.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 23 360 / 32 710)

Sold for CHF 60 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2027 - A150 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2009, 01.30 PM

UNMOUNTED EMERALD. Unmounted, oval, fine Columbian emerald cabochon of 134.88 ct, treated. With Gemlab Report No. 2184/09. From the heirs of Baron Anton Kiss (1880-1970), son of Katharina Schratt, Schloss Mondsee.

Ungefasster, ovaler, feiner kolumbianischer Smaragd-Cabochon von 134.88 ct, behandelt.

CHF 16 000 / 26 000 | (€ 14 950 / 24 300)

Sold for CHF 31 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2122* - A150 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2009, 01.30 PM

BURMA SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING, ca. 1925. Platinum, shank white gold 750. Attractive ring, the openwork top decorated with a fine, antique-oval Burma sapphire of 4.57 ct, unheated, within a border of 60 diamonds weighing ca. 0.80 ct. Shank, not original. Size 60. With BGI Certificate No. BGI-18616/HG09.

Platin, Schiene Weissgold 750.
Attraktiver Ring, die ornamental durchbrochene Schauseite verziert mit 1 feinen, antik-ovalen Burma-Saphir von 4.57 ct, unerhitzt, umgeben von 60 Altschliff-Diamanten von zus. ca. 0.80 ct. Schiene später. Gr. 60.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 30 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2230 - A150 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2009, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND LADY'S WRISTWATCH, JAEGER LECOULTRE, REVERSO, 2002. White gold 750. Ref 266.992.449 GT, Duetto model. Rectangular case No. 2101434, with brilliant-cut diamond lunette. Silver-coloured, engine-turned dial with black numerals and blue-Breguet hands, and mother-of-pearl dial with 24 diamonds and gold hands, respectively. Hand winder, Cal. 844. Elegant gold band, set throughout with brilliant-cut diamonds, with fold-over clasp. Hardly worn. With case and warranty, 2002.

Weissgold 750.
Ref 266.992.449 GT, Modell Duetto. Rechteckiges Gehäuse Nr. 2101434, mit Brillant-Lünette. Silberfarbenes, guillochiertes Zifferblatt mit schwarzen Ziffern und gebläuten Zeigern, bzw. Perlmutt-Zifferblatt mit 24 Diamanten und Goldzeigern. Handaufzug, Cal. 844. Elegantes Goldband, ganz ausgefasst mit Brillanten und mit Faltverschluss.

CHF 30 000 / 46 000 | (€ 28 040 / 42 990)

Sold for CHF 30 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2140* - A150 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2009, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS. Platinum 950. Very decorative, long ear pendants with studs, in the Art Déco style, each of a row of 4 large navette-cut diamonds and a drop-cut diamond at the end, each flanked by 2 flexibly mounted drop-cut diamonds and a band motif set with diamonds. Total weight of the 8 navette-cut diamonds, drop-cut diamonds and ca. 90 brilliant-cut diamonds ca. 15.00 ct. L ca. 6.5 cm.

Platin 950.
Sehr dekorative, lange Ohrhänger mit Stecker im Art Déco Stil, aus je einer Reihe von 4 grossen, untereinander gefassten Diamant-Navetten und 1 Diamant-Tropfen als Abschluss, flankiert von je 2 beweglich montierten Diamant-Tropfen und einem diamantbesetzten Bandmotiv. Totalgewicht der 8 Navetten, 18 Tropfen und ca. 90 Brillanten ca. 15.00 ct. L ca. 6,5 cm.

CHF 24 000 / 34 000 | (€ 22 430 / 31 780)

Sold for CHF 28 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2068 - A150 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2009, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND EAR CLIPS, ca. 1950. White gold 750. Decorative ear clips with studs, designed as a stylised flower, set with 2 diamonds weighing ca. 2.80 ca. L-M/SI1 and ca. 3.30 ct ca. J-K/ VS2, the ray-shaped surface additionally decorated with 6 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.340 ct. Tested by Gemlab.

Weissgold 750.
Dekorative Ohrclips mit Stecker in stilisierter Blütenform, besetzt mit 2 Altschliff-Diamanten von ca. 2.80 ca. L-M/SI1 bzw. 3.30 ct ca. J-K/ VS2 die strukturierte, strahlenförmige Oberfläche zusätzlich verziert mit je 6 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 0.340 ct.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 11 210 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 27 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2023 - A150 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2009, 01.30 PM

EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING, BOUCHERON. Yellow gold 750, 53g. Fancy, solid ring, the top set with a Columbian emerald cabochon, treated, of ca. 72.00 ct, signs of wear, within a border of 37 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.50 ct, in white gold 585. Size ca. 64. Includes Gemlab Report 2183/09. From the heirs of Baron Anton Kiss (1880-1970), son of Katharina Schratt, Schloss Mondsee.

Gelbgold 750, 53g.
Aparter, massiver Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 kolumbianischen Smaragd-Cabochon, behandelt, von ca. 72.00 ct, Tragspuren, in Entourage von 37 Brillanten von zus. ca. 1.50 ct, in Weissgold 585 gefasst. Gr. ca. 64.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 480 / 11 210)

Sold for CHF 24 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2060 - A150 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2009, 01.30 PM

EMERALD AND DIAMOND EAR CLIPS, ca. 1950. White gold 750. Very elegant ear clips with studs, set with 2 octagonal, Columbian emeralds weighing ca. 7.00 ct and of fine colour, slightly oiled, each within a border of 42 baguette-cut diamonds, total weight of the diamonds ca. 3.50 ct. With Gemlab Report No. 2182/09. From the heirs of Baron Anton Kiss (1880-1970), son of Katharina Schratt, Schloss Mondsee.

Weissgold 750.
Sehr elegante Ohrclips mit Stecker, besetzt mit 2 oktogonalen, kolumbianischen Smaragden von zus. ca. 7.00 ct und von feiner Farbe, minim geölt, umgeben von je 42 eingeschliffen Diamant-Baguetten von insgesamt ca. 3.50 ct.

Sold for CHF 24 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2062 - A150 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2009, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND AND EMERALD RING, ca. 1960. Platinum. Fancy ring, the convex top set with a trilliant-cut diamond of ca. 3.80 ct ca. N/ST1, flanked by 22 baguette-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.50 ct and set throughout with ca. 90 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 2.00 ct, additionally decorated with 3 square-cut emerald lines weighing ca. 0.50 ct. Size ca. 59. Tested by Gemlab. From the heirs of Baron Anton Kiss (1880-1970), son of Katharina Schratt, Schloss Mondsee.

Platin.
Aparter Ring, die gewölbte Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Diamant-Trillant von ca. 3.80 ct ca. N/SI1, flankiert von 22 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 1.50 ct und ausgefasst mit ca. 90 Brillanten von zus. ca. 2.00 ct sowie zusätzlich verziert mit 3 Linien von Smaragd-Carrés von insgesamt ca. 0.50 ct. Gr. ca. 59.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 9 350 / 14 020)

Sold for CHF 21 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2130* - A150 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2009, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND AND PEARL NECKLACE, ca. 1920. Platinum. Decorative necklace, decorated with 85 old European-cut diamonds and single-cut diamonds weighing ca. 6.70 ct, and with 13 flexibly mounted natural pearls of ca. 3.7 - 3.9 mm Ø. The rear part of the chain is additionally decorated with 21 rose-cut diamonds. Sprung lock in white gold. L ca. 40 cm

Platin.
Dekoratives Collier mit netzartig gestalteter, spitz zulaufender Schauseite, verziert mit 85 Altschliff- und Achtkant-Diamanten von zus. ca. 6.70 ct sowie mit 13 beweglich montierten Naturperlen von ca. 3,7 - 3,9 mm Ø. Das hintere Kettenteil zusätzlich verziert mit 21 Diamant-Rosen. Schnäpper Weissgold. L ca. 40 cm

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 14 020 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 21 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2201 - A150 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2009, 01.30 PM

SAVONNETTE POCKET WATCH, MIN. REPEATER, A.H. RODANET & Cie, PATEK PHILIPPE, ca. 1890. Yellow gold 750. Polished case No. 27303, Patek Philippe, cover with ligature monogram. Enamelled dial with Roman numerals and blue-Breguet hands, small second, hair cracks. Dust cover signed A.H.Rodanet & Cie, Constructeurs de Chronomètre de l'empereur de la marine imperiale et du rois du Portugal, rue Vivienne 38, Paris, signed on the outer border Montre de Patek Philippe & Cie Genève No. 27303. Lever movement with Breguet spring, bimetal balance, pallet with counterpoise, wolf tooth's winding, screwed lever cover plate, minute repeater. D 51 mm. A.H. Rodanet also represented Patek Phillipe in France. From a private collection, Bern.

Gelbgold 750.
Poliertes Gehäuse Nr. 27303, Patek Philippe, Deckel mit Ligatur-Monogramm. Emailzifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern und gebläuten Breguetzeigern, kleine Sekunde, Haarrisschen. Staubdeckel signiert A.H.Rodanet & Cie, Constructeurs de Chronomètre de l'empereur de la marine imperiale et du rois du Portugal, rue Vivienne 38, Paris, am äusseren Rand signiert Montre de Patek Philippe & Cie Genève Nr. 27303. Ankerwerk mit Breguetspirale, Bimetall-Balancier, Anker mit Gegengewicht, Aufzug mit Wolfsverzahnung, verschraubte Ankerrad-Deckplatte, Minuten Repetition. D 51 mm.

CHF 3 500 / 5 500 | (€ 3 270 / 5 140)

Sold for CHF 20 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2221 - A150 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2009, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND LADY'S WRISTWATCH, CARTIER LA DONA. Red gold 750. Ref. WE601008. Asymmetrical, trapezoidal case No. 2896 119683LX with brilliant-cut diamond lunette. Silver-coloured dial with Roman numerals and blue-Breguet hands. Quartz movement, Cal 690. Solid gold band with fold-over clasp. From the estate of Charlotte and Egon Karter-Sender, Basel.

Rotgold 750.
Ref. WE601008. Asymmetrisches, trapezoidales Gehäuse Nr. 2896 119683LX mit Brillant-Lünette. Silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern und gebläuten Zeigern. Quarzwerk, Cal. 690. Massives Goldband mit Faltverschluss.

CHF 4 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 740 / 4 670)

Sold for CHF 19 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2167* - A150 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2009, 01.30 PM

PEARL NECKLACE. Clasp in white gold 750. Very attractive necklace of 29 graduated South Sea cultured pearls of ca. 13.88 - 17 mm Ø and of fine lustre. Gadrooned clasp, decorated with small brilliant-cut diamonds. L ca. 47 cm.

Verschluss Weissgold 750.
Sehr attraktives Collier aus 29 im Verlauf aufgezogenen Südsee-Zuchtperlen von ca. 13,88 - 17 mm Ø und feinem Lüster. Godronierter Verschluss, verziert mit kleinen Brillanten. L ca. 47 cm.

CHF 11 000 / 16 000 | (€ 10 280 / 14 950)

Sold for CHF 18 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2021 - A150 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2009, 01.30 PM

GOLD SCARAB, PEARL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, GILBERT ALBERT, 1981. Yellow gold 750, 124g. The first necklace with scarabs by Gilbert Albert. Fancy necklace, set with 15 coptolabrus scarabs and additionally decorated with 13 dark grey cultured pearls and 10 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing 1.18 ct. Unique specimen. With case and copy of the description by Gilbert Albert, dated 1982.

Gelbgold 750, 124g.
Das erste Collier mit Skarabäen von Gilbert Albert. Ornamentales, apartes Collier aus zahlreichen strukturierten Algenmotiven. Die Schauseite besetzt mit 15 Coptolabrus-Skarabäen und zusätzlich verziert mit 13 dunkelgrauen Zuchtperlen sowie 10 Brillanten von zus. 1.18 ct. Einzelstück.

Sold for CHF 18 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2024 - A150 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2009, 01.30 PM

ENAMEL, EMERALD AND DIAMOND BELT CLASP, France, ca. 1890. Yellow gold. Very decorative, rectangular belt buckle of floral openwork design, decorated throughout with translucent green and red enamel. The rosette motif in the centre set with 1 octagonal, Columbian emerald of ca. 5.70 ct within a border of 12 old European-cut diamonds weighing ca. 3.80 ct. Four additional rosette motifs with a total of 36 old European-cut diamonds weighing ca. 5.00 ct and 8 additional diamonds weighing ca. 2.10 ct. French maker's mark PP or FP. Ca. 9 x 7 cm. From the heirs of Baron Anton Kiss (1880-1970), son of Katharina Schratt, Schloss Mondsee.

Gelbgold.
Sehr dekorative, rechteckige Gürtelschnalle, die floral durchbrochene Oberfläche graviert und ganz verziert mit transluzidem grünem und rotem Email. In der Mitte ein Rosettenmotiv besetzt mit 1 oktogonalen, kolumbianischen Smaragd von ca. 5.70 ct in Entourage von 12 Altschliff-Diamanten von zus. ca. 3.80 ct. Vier weitere Rosettenmotive mit insgesamt 36 Altschliff-Diamanten von zus. ca. 5.00 ct und 8 zusätzlichen Diamanten von zus. ca. 2.10 ct. Das Schnallenteil verziert mit kleinen emaillierten Blüten- und Blattmotiven. Französische Meistermarke PP oder FP. Ca. 9 x 7 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 6 540 / 9 350)

Sold for CHF 18 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2030 - A150 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2009, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND PENDANT. Yellow gold 750. Large, octagonal pendant, the geometric openwork surface set throughout with ca. 386 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 24.00 ct. Two hinged eyelets. Ca. 9.3 x 9.3 cm. From the heirs of Baron Anton Kiss (1880-1970), son of Katharina Schratt, Schloss Mondsee.

Gelbgold 750.
Grosser, achteckiger Anhänger, die geometrisch durchbrochene Oberfläche ganz ausgefasst mit ca. 386 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 24.00 ct. Zwei abklappbare Anhängeösen. Ca. 9,3 x 9,3 cm.

Sold for CHF 16 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2077* - A150 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2009, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND BROOCH, ca. 1880. Silver over yellow gold, rhodinized. Attractive, large brooch designed as a flowering branch with three blossoms, the centre of each blossom decorated with a diamond of ca. 1.80 ct, 0.60 ct and 0.95 ct, respectively. Blossoms, leaves and stems are additionally set throughout with 344 diamonds weighing ca. 13.00 ct. Restored. Mechanical part and rhodium-plating, not original.

Silber über Gelbgold, rhodiniert.
Attraktive, grosse Brosche in Form eines Blumenzweigs mit drei Blüten, im Zentrum jeweils verziert mit je 1 Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 1.80 ct bzw. 0.60 ct bzw. 0.95 ct, Blüten, Blätter und Stengel sind zusätzlich ausgefasst mit 344 Altschliff-Diamanten von zus. ca. 13.00 ct. Restauriert, Broschierung und Rhodinierung später.

Sold for CHF 16 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2240* - A150 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2009, 01.30 PM

GENTLEMAN'S WRISTWATCH, MOVEMENT PATEK PHILIPPE, WITH SECONDE INDEPENDENTE, ca. 1950-1892. Metal. Large watch with screwed back, chrono pushers and oignon crown. Movement and dial of a Patek Philippe pocket watch. Enamelled dial with Roman numerals and blue-Breguet hands, chrono hand, small second, signed Patek Philippe & Cie, Genève. Lever movement with Breguet spring and bimetal balance, signed, No. 90494. Black leather band, not original. D 50 mm. With copy of letter of confirmation by Patek Philippe with respect to the movement, 1988.

Metall.
Grosse Armbanduhr mit verschraubtem Boden, Stopp-Drücker und Zwiebelkrone. Werk und Zifferblatt einer Patek Philippe Taschenuhr. Emailzifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern und gebläuten Zeigern, Stoppzeiger, kleine Sekunde, signiert Patek Philippe & Cie Genève. Ankerwerk mit Breguetspirale und Bimetall-Balancier, tote springende Sekunde, signiert, Nr. 90494. Schwarzes Lederband, nicht original. D 50 mm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 2 800 / 4 670)

Sold for CHF 16 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2070 - A150 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2009, 01.30 PM

CEYLON SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING. White gold 750. Decorative, classic ring, the top set with an oval Ceylon sapphire of 7.27 ct, unheated, flanked by 2 baguette-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.20 ct. Size 53. With GRS Report No. GRS2009-041439.

Weissgold 750.
Dekorativer, klassischer Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 ovalen Ceylon-Saphir von 7.27 ct, unerhitzt, flankiert von 2 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 0.20 ct. Gr. 53.

Sold for CHF 14 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2036* - A150 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2009, 01.30 PM

PEARL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE. Platinum 950. Fancy "Y"-shaped necklace, the chain decorated with 18 fancy yellow brilliant-cut diamonds, 4 single-cut diamonds and 10 brilliant-cut diamonds. As pendant, a drop-shaped, fine gold-coloured South Sea cultured pearl of 18.5 x 14 mm, additionally decorated with 3 leaf motifs set with diamonds. Swivel clasp set with numerous diamonds. Total weight of the white diamonds ca. 0.75 ct, and of the yellow diamonds ca. 0.75 ct. L. ca. 40 cm.

Platin 950.
Apartes "Y"-Collier, die Kette verziert mit 18 Fancy-gelben Brillanten, 4 Achtkant-Diamanten und 10 Brillanten. Als Pendentif eine tropfenförmige, feine goldfarbene Südsee-Zuchtperle von 18,5 x 14 mm, zusätzlich verziert mit 3 diamantbesetzten Blattmotiven. Karabiner beidseitig ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Diamanten. Totalgewicht der weissen Diamanten ca. 0.75 und der gelben ca. 0.75 ct. L ca. 40 cm.

Sold for CHF 13 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2170 - A150 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2009, 01.30 PM

GOLD AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, Italy, ca. 1980. Yellow gold 750, 126g. Very decorative necklace of leaf motifs, the top with five large leaves, the partially textured leaf borders decorated with ca. 253 champagne-coloured brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 2.00 ct. L ca. 44 cm. From the estate of Charlotte and Egon Karter-Sender, Basel.

Gelbgold 750, 126g.
Sehr dekoratives Collier aus spitzovalen Blattmotiven, auf der Schauseite fünf grosse unterschiedliche, naturalistisch gestaltete Blätter, die teilweise strukturierten Blattränder verziert mit ca. 253 champagnerfarbenen Brillanten von zus. ca. 2.00 ct. L ca. 44 cm..

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 340 / 3 270)

Sold for CHF 13 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2100* - A150 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2009, 01.30 PM

ENAMEL AND DIAMOND TABLE CLOCK, ca. 1880. Yellow gold. Decorative, bell-shaped case with polychrome enamelled acanthus leaf and volute motifs, as well as silver bands with square-cut diamonds. The top with a polychrome enamelled group of figures: Rhea Silvia with Romulus and Remus. In the lower part, a verge watch with a polychrome dial, Roman numerals in gold-coloured cartouches, 1 hand is missing. Fire-gilt verge movement with fusee and chain, engraved Breguet à Paris, No. 12. Key is missing. D ca. 32 mm.

Gelbgold.
Dekoratives, glockenförmiges Gehäuse mit polychrom emaillierten Akanthusblatt- und Volutenmotiven sowie zwei Silberbändern mit Diamant-Carrés im Tafelschliff. Darüber stehende, plastisch gestaltete, polychrom emaillierte Figurengruppe: Rhea Silvia mit Romulus und Remus. Im Boden versteckt eine Spindeluhr mit polychromem Zifferblatt, römischen Ziffern in goldfarbenen Kartuschen, 1 Zeiger fehlt. Feuervergoldetes Spindelwerk mit Schnecke und Kette, graviert Breguet à Paris, No. 12. Schlüssel fehlt. D ca. 32 mm.

Sold for CHF 13 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2116* - A150 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2009, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND BROOCH, ca. 1950. Silver, partially gold-plated. Original, very decorative brooch designed as a frog, set throughout "à l'envers" with cognac-coloured and colourless diamonds weighing ca. 7.28 ct and with 2 tsavorite cabochons as eyes.

Silber teilweise vergoldet.
Originelle, sehr dekorative Brosche in Form eines naturgetreu gearbeiteten Frosches, ganz ausgefasst "à l'envers" mit cognacfarbenen und farblosen Diamanten von zus. ca. 7.28 ct sowie mit 2 Tsavolith-Cabochons als Augen.

CHF 7 500 / 10 000 | (€ 7 010 / 9 350)

Sold for CHF 13 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2180 - A150 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2009, 01.30 PM

GOLD, DIAMOND, CORAL AND ONYX CLASP. Yellow gold 750, 110g. Attractive, solid Crossover ring, decorated with 142 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 5.50 ct. Each with a coral and an onyx cabochon as flower buds. Matches the previous lot.

Gelbgold 750, 110g.
Attraktives, massives Croisé-Modell in reich ornamentiertem Kordeldekor, zur Schauseite hin in lanzettenförmige Blätter übergehend, verziert mit 142 Brillanten von zus. ca. 5.50 ct. Als Blütenknospen je 1 ovaler gerippter Korallen- bzw. Onyx-Cabochon.

CHF 4 500 / 6 500 | (€ 4 210 / 6 070)

Sold for CHF 13 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2008 - A150 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2009, 01.30 PM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING. Yellow gold ca. 720, 47g. Fancy, solid mantle ring, the rectangular top set with a fine Ceylon sapphire cabochon of ca. 20.00 ct, the ring shoulders additionally decorated with 2 square-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.80 ct. Size 58, includes size adjustment insert in white gold. Tested by Gemlab. From the heirs of Baron Anton Kiss (1880-1970), son of Katharina Schratt, Schloss Mondsee.

Gelbgold ca. 720, 47g.
Aparter, massiver Mantelring, die rechteckige Schauseite besetzt mit 1 feinen Ceylon-Saphir-Cabochon von ca. 20.00 ct, die Ringschultern zusätzlich verziert mit 2 Diamant-Carrés von zus. ca. 0.80 ct. Gr. 58 inkl. Verkleinerungsspange in Weissgold.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 4 670 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 12 600

Details My catalogue Query