Jewellery

Tuesday 21 June 2011, 02.00 PM

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 2099* - A157 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 June 2011, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND NECKLACE, ca. 1880. Silver over pink gold. Decorative, elegant necklace of 46 graduated, old European-cut diamonds weighing ca. 30.00 ct, in plain collet settings, clasp additionally decorated with 1 navette-cut diamond of ca. 1.00 ct . L ca. 41 cm.

Silber über Roségold.
Dekoratives, elegantes Collier aus 46 Altschliff-Diamanten im Verlauf, von zus. ca. 30.00 ct, in schlichten Zargenfassungen, Verschluss zusätzlich verziert mit 1 Diamant-Navette von ca. 1.00 ct . L ca. 41 cm.

CHF 60 000 / 90 000 | (€ 56 070 / 84 110)

Sold for CHF 102 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2040* - A157 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 June 2011, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND PENDANT. White gold 750. Classic pendant set with 1 diamond heart of 4.02 ct, H/VS2 in a four-prong chaton. With HRD Report No. 11008648006, March 2011.

Weissgold 750.
Klassischer Anhänger besetzt mit 1 Diamant-Herz von 4.02 ct, H/VS2 in Viergriff-Chaton.

CHF 57 000 / 80 000 | (€ 53 270 / 74 770)

Sold for CHF 61 560

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2145 - A157 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 June 2011, 02.00 PM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND NECKLACE. Yellow gold 750. Fancy Rivière necklace of 93 graduated brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 12.00 ct, the "V"-shaped front part additionally decorated with 6 baguette-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.30 ct, and a removable pendant set with 1 oval sapphire of ca. 10.00 ct set within a border of 24 trapeze-cut diamonds weighing ca. 3.50 ct. L ca. 41 cm.

Gelbgold 750.
Apartes Rivière-Collier aus 93 Brillanten im Verlauf, von insgesamt ca. 12.00 ct, die "V"-förmige Schauseite zusätzlich verziert mit 6 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 0.30 ct sowie einem abnehmbaren Pendentif besetzt mit 1 ovalen Saphir von ca. 14.08 ct in Entourage von 24 Diamant-Trapezen von zus. ca. 3.50 ct. L ca. 41 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 9 350 / 14 020)

Sold for CHF 26 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2058* - A157 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 June 2011, 02.00 PM

GEMSTONE AND DIAMOND BRACELET. White gold 750. Elegant "tutti frutti" bracelet, slightly graduated, set throughout with engraved rubies, sapphires and emeralds in the shape of a stylized leaf. Total weight of the gemstones ca. 71.50 ct, the interstices additionally set with numerous brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 3.50 ct. W ca. 1.2 to 2 cm, L ca. 17.50 ct.

Weissgold 750.
Elegantes "Tutti-Frutti"-Armband in leichtem Verlauf, ganz ausgefasst mit gravierten Rubinen, Saphiren und Smaragden in stilisierter Blattform, von zus. ca. 71.50 ct, die Zwischenräume zusätzlich ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 3.50 ct. B ca. 1,3 bis 2 cm, L ca. 17,50 ct.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 480 / 11 210)

Sold for CHF 25 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2186 - A157 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 June 2011, 02.00 PM

GARNET AND DIAMOND BROOCH, probably England, ca. 1860. Silver and pink gold. Very decorative, lozenge-shaped, open-worked brooch set with 1 oval and 1 triangular garnet cabochon, weighing ca. 30.00 ct, in settings closed in the back, within a border of diamond-set palmette motifs and 7 old European-cut diamonds in a prong setting of an older piece of jewellery. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 4.00 ct. The back with a glass-covered compartment. Mechanical part, not original. With contemporary case signed London & Ryder 17 New Bond St, corner of Clifford St.

Silber und Roségold.
Sehr dekorative, rautenförmige, durchbrochen gearbeitete Brosche besetzt mit 1 ovalen bzw. 1 dreieckigen Granat-Cabochon, von insgesamt ca. 30.00 ct, in rückseitig geschlossenen Fassungen, umgeben von 4 diamantbesetzten Palmettenmotiven und 7 Altschliff-Diamanten in Krappenfassung aus einem älteren Schmuckstück. Gesamtgewicht der Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 4.00 ct. Auf der Rückseite ein verglastes Fach. Broschierung später ersetzt.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 11 210 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 22 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2043* - A157 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 June 2011, 02.00 PM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING. White gold 750. Elegant ring, the top set with 1 oval sapphire of ca. 7.75 ct, set within a classic border of 12 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.87 ct. Size ca. 54.5. Matches the previous lot.

Weissgold 750.
Eleganter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 ovalen Saphir von ca. 7.75 ct in klassischer Entourage aus 12 Brillanten von zus. ca 1.87 ct. Gr ca. 54,5.

CHF 13 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 150 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 21 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2125* - A157 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 June 2011, 02.00 PM

SOUTH SEA PEARL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE. White gold 750. Classic necklace of 29 South Sea cultured pearls of ca. 14 - 16 mm Ø and of very fine lustre. Satin-finished ball clasp, decorated with 12 diamonds weighing ca. 0.10 ct. L ca. 46 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisches Collier aus 29 Südsee-Zuchtperlen von ca. 14 - 16 mm Ø und sehr feinem Lüster. Satinierter Kugelverschluss, verziert mit 12 Diamanten von zus. ca. 0.10 ct. L ca. 46 cm.

CHF 19 000 / 29 000 | (€ 17 760 / 27 100)

Sold for CHF 21 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2092* - A157 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 June 2011, 02.00 PM

SOUTH SEA PEARL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE. Clasp in white gold 585. Classic-elegant necklace of 27 white South Sea cultured pearls of ca. 13.5 to 17.2 mm Ø and of very fine lustre, with a ball clasp set with brilliant-cut diamonds of ca. 0.10 ct. L ca. 45 cm.

Verschluss Weissgold 585.
Klassisch-elegantes Collier aus 27 weissen Südsee-Zuchtperlen von ca. 13,5 bis 17,2 mm Ø und sehr feinem Lüster mit diamantbesetztem Kugelverschluss von ca. 0.10 ct. L ca. 45 cm.

CHF 16 000 / 26 000 | (€ 14 950 / 24 300)

Sold for CHF 20 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2105* - A157 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 June 2011, 02.00 PM

OPAL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE. Clasp in platinum. Classic necklace of 44 fine, graduated opal beads, 6.8 to 11.7 mm Ø and weighing ca. ca. 120 ct. Clasp, ca. 1910 set with 4 navette-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.20 ct. L ca. 41 cm.

Verschluss Platin.
Klassisches Collier aus 44 feinen Opalkugeln im Verlauf, von 6,8 bis 11,7 mm Ø und von insgesamt ca. 120 ct. Verschluss, um 1910 besetzt mit 4 Diamant-Navetten von zus. ca. 0.20 ct. L ca. 41 cm.

Sold for CHF 20 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2011* - A157 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 June 2011, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND EAR STUDS. White gold 750. Classic solitaire ear studs, each set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 2.02 ct, E/VS1, in a four-prong setting. With GIA Reports No. 5121450234 and 1115349166, August 2010.

Weissgold 750.

Sold for CHF 18 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2039* - A157 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 June 2011, 02.00 PM

SAPPHIRE, PEARL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE WITH BRACELET. Yellow gold 750, 160g. Fancy four-row necklace with 160 Akoya cultured pearls of ca. 6.5 mm Ø, connected by 9 gold barrettes set with brilliant-cut diamonds. The clasp set with 1 oval sapphire of ca. 15.00 ct in a pavé setting with brilliant-cut diamonds. Matching three-row bracelet with 54 cultured pearls, 1 antique-oval sapphire of ca. 8.00 ct and 5 barrettes set with brilliant-cut diamonds. Total weight of the 580 brilliant-cut diamonds ca. 8.00 ct. L ca. 34 cm and 17 cm, respectively.

Gelbgold 750, 160g.
Apartes vierreihiges Halsband mit 160 Akoya-Zuchtperlen von ca. 6,5 mm Ø, zusammen gehalten von 9 brillantbesetzten Gold-Barretten. Der Verschluss besetzt mit 1 ovalen Saphir von ca. 15.00 ct und pavégefasst mit Brillanten. Dazu entsprechend gearbeitetes, dreireihiges Bracelet mit 54 Zuchtperlen, 1 antik-ovalen Saphir von ca. 8.00 ct und 5 brillantbesetzten Barretten. Totalgewicht der ca. 580 Brillanten ca. 8.00 ct. L ca. 34 cm, bzw. 17 cm.

Sold for CHF 16 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2042* - A157 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 June 2011, 02.00 PM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND EAR STUDS. White gold 750. Classic elegant ear studs, each set with 1 oval sapphire. Total weight of the sapphires 7.51 ct, set within a border of brilliant-cut diamonds of ca. 2.20 ct. Matches the following lot.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisch elegante Ohrstecker besetzt mit je 1 ovalen Saphir von zus. 7.51 ct in Brillant-Entourage von ca. 2.20 ct.

CHF 9 000 / 14 000 | (€ 8 410 / 13 080)

Sold for CHF 15 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2188* - A157 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 June 2011, 02.00 PM

SILVER AND DIAMOND SAUTOIR, probably ca. 1900. Silver over yellow gold. Rare, decorative chain of 36, slightly elliptical, florally open-worked links, set throughout with ca. 1,500 rose-cut diamonds weighing ca. 4.50 ct. L ca. 75 cm.

Silber über Gelbgold.
Seltene, dekorative Kette aus 36 leicht elliptischen, floral durchbrochenen Gliedern ganz ausgefasst mit ca. 1500 Diamantrosen von insgesamt ca. 4.50 ct. L ca. 75 cm.

Sold for CHF 15 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2044A* - A157 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 June 2011, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND PENDANT. White gold 750. Casual-elegant pendant set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of 2.35 ct, L/SI2 in a collet setting. On a fine Venetian chain, L ca. 54 cm. With HRD Report No. 11008648008, March 2011.

Weissgold 750.
Sportlich-eleganter Anhänger besetzt mit 1 Brillant von 2.35 ct, L/SI2 in Zargenfassung. An feinem Venezianerkettchen, L ca. 54 cm.

Sold for CHF 15 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2024 - A157 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 June 2011, 02.00 PM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND EAR CLIPS. White gold 750. Very attractive, elegant ear clips with a hinged stud, designed as sculptured flowers. Each with the centre set with 6 brilliant-cut diamonds, the petals set throughout with numerous fine square-cut sapphires, invisible setting. Total weight of the sapphires ca. 25.00 ct. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 1.34 ct.

Weissgold 750.
Sehr attraktive, elegante Ohrclips mit abklappbarem Stecker, in Form von plastisch gestalteten Blüten. Das Zentrum besetzt mit je 6 Brillanten von zus. ca. 1.34 ct, die Blütenblätter ganz ausgefasst mit zahlreichen feinen Saphir-Carrés, invisible-setting, von zus. ca. 25.00 ct.

CHF 11 000 / 16 000 | (€ 10 280 / 14 950)

Sold for CHF 13 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2036* - A157 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 June 2011, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND CLIP BROOCH, BOUCHERON, ca. 1950. Platinum 950. Very elegant brooch in the shape of a stylized bouquet with a large bow motif, set throughout with 43 baguette-cut diamonds, 37 brilliant-cut diamonds and 10 navette-cut diamonds weighing ca. 8.00 ct. Signed Boucheron Paris. Mechanical part in white gold 750. With case.

Platin 950.
Sehr elegante Brosche in Form eines stilisierten Blumenbouquets mit grossem Maschemotiv, ausgefasst mit 43 Diamant-Baguetten, 37 Brillanten und 10 Diamant-Navetten von insgesamt ca. 8.00 ct. Signiert Boucheron Paris. Broschierung Weissgold 750.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 4 670 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 13 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2060 - A157 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 June 2011, 02.00 PM

AMETHYST AND DIAMOND CLIP BROOCH/PENDANT. White gold 750. Very fancy, fan-shaped brooch in the Art Deco style, set throughout with numerous square-cut amethysts, invisible setting, of ca. 26.00 ct and additionally decorated with 1 appliqued branch of roses set with diamonds. The florally open-worked holder set throughout with numerous small diamonds. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 1.10 ct. Ca. 7.2 x 4.1 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Sehr aparte, fächerförmige Brosche im Art-Déco Stil, ganz ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Amethyst-Carrés, invisible-setting, von zus. ca. 26.00 ct und zusätzlich verziert mit 1 applizierten, diamantbesetzten Rosenzweig. Der floral durchbrochene Griff ausgefasst mit zahlreichen kleinen Diamanten. Gesamtgewicht der Diamanten ca. 1.10 ct. Ca. 7,2 x 4,1 cm.

Sold for CHF 12 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2176 - A157 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 June 2011, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS, ca. 1890. Silver. Decorative, sober ear pendants, each set with 1 old European-cut diamond of ca. 1.95 ct and 1.68 ct, respectively, ca. H-I/P1 mounted under 2 smaller diamonds weighing ca. 0.20 ct.

Silber.
Dekorative, schlichte Ohrhänger besetzt mit je 1 Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 1.95 ct, bzw 1,68 ct, ca. H-I/P1 montiert unter 2 kleineren Diamanten von zus. ca. 0.20 ct.

Sold for CHF 12 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2212 - A157 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 June 2011, 02.00 PM

STAR SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING, BINDER, ca. 1970. White and yellow gold 750, 30g. Casual, solid mantle ring, the top set with 1 fine, oval star sapphire of ca. 20.00 ct, closed setting, additionally decorated with 2 appliqued gold ornaments with 1 brilliant-cut diamond each, diamond weight ca. 0.06 ct. Size with adjustment insert ca. 50.

Weiss- und Gelbgold 750, 30g.
Sportlicher, massiver Mantelring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 feinen, ovalen Sternsaphir von ca. 20.00 ct, geschlossen gefasst und zusätzlich verziert mit 2 applizierten Goldornamenten mit je 1 Brillant von zus. ca. 0.06 ct. Gr. mit Verkleinerungsspange ca. 50.

Sold for CHF 12 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2202A - A157 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 June 2011, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND BRACELET. White gold 750. Classic-elegant bracelet set with 33 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 7.50 ct, of fine quality, in box settings. L ca. 17.5 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisch-elegantes Bracelet besetzt mit 33 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 7.50 ct und feiner Qualität in Kästchenfassungen. L ca. 17,5 cm.

Sold for CHF 11 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2141* - A157 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 June 2011, 02.00 PM

EMERALD PENDANT. Yellow gold 750. Plain pendant set with 1 fine, drop-shaped Columbian emerald cabochon of 13.39 ct, treated, in a collet setting closed in the rear. With CDTEC Report No. 0997, treatment moderate, October 2009.

Gelbgold 750.
Schlichter Anhänger besetzt mit 1 feinen, tropfenförmigen kolumbianischen Smaragd-Cabochon von 13.39 ct, behandelt, in rückseitig geschlossener Zargenfassung.

CHF 5 000 / 9 000 | (€ 4 670 / 8 410)

Sold for CHF 10 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2019 - A157 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 June 2011, 02.00 PM

TSAVORITE AND DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS. White gold 750. Decorative creole ear studs, each with the top set throughout with 10 brilliant-cut diamonds, and below, a stylized lily pad set throughout with numerous, fine, square-cut tsavorites weighing ca. 19.00 ct, in the middle, one additional brilliant-cut diamond pendant. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 0.77 ct.

Weissgold 750.
Dekorative Creolen-Ohrstecker, die Schauseite ausgefasst mit je 10 Brillanten, darunter beweglich montiert je 1 stilisiertes Seerosenblatt ganz ausgefasst mit zahlreichen, feinen Tsavorit-Carrés, invisible-setting, von insgesamt ca. 19.00 ct und in der Mitte noch 1 Brillant-Pendentif. Totalgewicht der Brillanten ca. 0.77 ct.

CHF 7 500 / 10 000 | (€ 7 010 / 9 350)

Sold for CHF 10 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2020* - A157 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 June 2011, 02.00 PM

KUNZITE AND GOLD NECKLACE. White gold 750. Casual-elegant necklace, the front set with 1 fine, oval kunzite of ca. 62.13 ct. The kunzite is removable. L ca. 46 cm. With case.

Weissgold 750.
Sportlich-eleganter Halsreif, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 feinen, ovalen Kunzit von ca. 62.13 ct, abnehmbar montiert. L ca. 46 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 2 800 / 4 670)

Sold for CHF 9 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2138 - A157 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 June 2011, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND NECKLACE WITH BRACELET, ca. 1950. Yellow gold 750, 73g. Elegant, decorative necklace with a fantasy pattern, the asymmetrical decorative part with stylized flower and band motifs, set with 13 navette-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.10 ct, and 57 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 3.50 ct. Matching bracelet with 6 navette-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.50 ct, and 60 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 4.00 ct. L ca. 41, and 16 cm, respectively. With case.

Gelbgold 750, 73g.
Elegantes, dekoratives Collier mit Fantasiemuster, das asymmetrische Zierteil mit stilisierten Blüten- und Bandmotiven, besetzt mit 13 Diamant-Navetten von zus. ca. 1.10 ct und 57 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 3.50 ct. Dazu passendes Bracelet mit 6 Diamant-Navetten von zus. ca. 0.50 ct und 62 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 4.00 ct. L ca. 41, bzw. 16 cm.

Sold for CHF 9 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2185* - A157 Jewellery - Tuesday 21 June 2011, 02.00 PM

GARNET, DIAMOND AND GOLD BROOCH, St. Petersburg, ca. 1900. Silver over yellow gold, 56 zolotniki. Original brooch designed as a stag beetle, the head and pincers set throughout with numerous old European-cut diamonds, the body of an oval garnet cabochon of ca. 30 x 10 mm. The eyes set with 2 small emeralds. Ca. 5.5 x 2 cm. With case by Wartski, London.

Silber und Gelbgold, 56 Zolotniki.
Originelle Brosche in Form eines Hirschkäfers, der Kopf und die Kieferzangen ganz ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Altschliff-Diamanten, der Körper aus einem ovalen Granat-Cabochon von. ca. 30 x 10 mm. Die Augen besetzt mit 2 kleinen Smaragden. Ca. 5,5 x 2 cm.

Sold for CHF 9 600

Details My catalogue Query