Jewellery

Wednesday 03 December 2014, 02.00 PM

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 2160 - A171 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 02.00 PM

BURMA RUBY AND DIAMOND RING, JAR, Paris.

White gold 750.
Classic-modern ring, the top set with 1 older, oval, very fine Burma ruby weighing ca. 8.49 ct, untreated, set in a four-prong chaton, the setting and shank set throughout with numerous small diamonds. Signed Jar Paris. Size ca. 52.

CHF 400 000 / 600 000 | (€ 373 830 / 560 750)

Sold for CHF 618 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2104 - A171 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 02.00 PM

RARE NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND BROOCH, ca. 1880.

Silver over pink gold.
Fancy, oval brooch, the centre set with 1 slightly button-shaped natural pearl of 15.6 x 15.10 mm, and set throughout with 48 old European cut diamonds weighing ca. 7.50 ct. The removable lower part consisting of 1 drop-shaped, drilled pearl of 18 x 12.4 mm, 1 button-shaped pearl of 13 x 12.7 mm, 2 old European cut diamonds and 8 rose-cut diamonds, and 2 lateral pendants, each with 1 drop-shaped, baroque pearl of 23 x 11 and 24 x 12 mm, 2 old European cut diamonds and 36 rose-cut diamonds. L ca. 8.4 cm.

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 74 770 / 112 150)

Sold for CHF 420 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2051* - A171 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 02.00 PM

BURMA RUBY AND DIAMOND RING / PENDANT, ca. 1994. Yellow gold 750. Elegant ring, The top set with 1 very fine, oval Burma ruby weighing 8.72 ct, untreated, within a border of 14 trapeze-cut diamonds and 26 brilliant-cut diamonds. Total diamond weight ca. 1.50 ct. Size ca. 49. With Gübelin Report No. 9405016, May 1994.

Gelbgold 750.
Eleganter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 sehr feinen, ovalen Burma-Rubin-von 8.72 ct, unbehandelt, umgeben von 14 Diamant-Trapezen und 26 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 1.50 ct. Gr. ca. 49.

CHF 300 000 / 500 000 | (€ 280 370 / 467 290)

Sold for CHF 240 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2075* - A171 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 02.00 PM

TANZANITE, DIAMOND AND PEARL CHOKER. White gold 750. Very fancy, seven-row necklace of numerous Akoya pearls of 4 mm Ø, with an elegant clasp in the centre, set with 1 antique-oval tanzanite weighing ca. 136.36 ct, within a double-border of 52 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 13.20 ct l. L ca. 34.5 cm. With gemstone expert opinion No. 26533 by Walter Mica, Vienna, November 1996.

Weissgold 750.
Sehr apartes siebenreihiges Collier aus zahlreichen Akoya-Zuchtperlen von 4 mm Ø, mit einer eleganten Schliesse auf der Schauseite, besetzt mit 1 antik-ovalen, feinen Tansanit von ca. 136,36 ct, in Doppelentourage von 52 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 13.20 ct. L ca. 34,5 cm.

Sold for CHF 91 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2068* - A171 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 02.00 PM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND EAR CLIPS, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS. Platinum 950. Casual-elegant ear clips, each of 2 convex, vertical band motifs set throughout with numerous square-cut sapphires and baguette-cut sapphires, weighing ca. 9.50 ct in total, invisible setting, and pavé-set with numerous brilliant-cut diamonds, weighing ca. 5.5 ct in total. Clip mechanism in white gold. Signed Van Cleef & Arpels. Maker's mark VCA, No. 33811.

Platin 950.
Sportlich-elegante Ohrclips, aus je 2 gewölbten vertikalen Bandmotiven, ausgefasst mit zahlreichen eingeschliffenen Saphir-Carrés und Baguetten, von zus. ca. 9.50 ct, invisible setting, bzw. pavé-gefasst mit zahlreichen Brillanten von zus. ca. 5.5 ct. Clipmechanik in Weissgold. Signiert Van Cleef & Arpels, Meistermarke VCA, Nr. 33811.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 88 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2113* - A171 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 02.00 PM

EMERALD AND DIAMOND BROOCH, Russia, 19th century. Silver and yellow gold. Fancy brooch designed as 2 oak leaves with acorns, the acorns are set with 2 fine, drop-cut Columbian emeralds weighing ca. 5.60 ct and set throughout with ca. 120 old European cut diamonds weighing ca. 9.50 ct, and numerous rose-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.50 ct. No signs of repair on the back. Ca. 6.8 x 4 cm. With GGTL/Gemlab Report No. 14-B-2707, October 2014. Provenance: Grand Duchess Maria Pavlovna of Russia (1786-1859) was the first owner of this brooch.

Silber und Gelbgold.
Aparte Brosche in Form von 2 Eichenblättern mit Eicheln, die Eicheln besetzt mit 2 feinen kolumbianischen Smaragd-Tropfen von zus. ca. 5.60 ct und ganz ausgefasst mit ca. 120 Altschliff-Diamanten von zus. ca. 9.50 ct, sowie zahlreichen Diamantrosen von zus. ca. 0.50 ct. Keine Reparaturspuren auf der Rückseite. Ca. 6,8 x 4 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 37 380 / 56 070)

Sold for CHF 72 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2193* - A171 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 02.00 PM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BRACELET, ca. 1950. Platinum. Elegant bracelet, the sides finely engraved, the links set with 22 slightly graduated, fine sapphire squares, weighing ca. 20.00 ct in total, and additionally set throughout with 176 brilliant-cut diamonds, weighing ca. 4.50 ct in total. Numbered 52751, maker's mark CH. L ca. 17.5 cm.

Platin.
Elegantes seitlich fein graviertes Bracelet, die Glieder besetzt mit 22 feinen Saphir-Vierecken in leichtem Verlauf, von zus. ca. 20.00 ct und zusätzlich ausgefasst mit 176 Brillanten von zus. ca. 4.50 ct. Nummeriert 52751, Meistermarke CH. L ca. 17,5 cm.

CHF 42 000 / 62 000 | (€ 39 250 / 57 940)

Sold for CHF 52 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2174* - A171 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND SAUTOIR. White gold Very decorative, long anchor chain, decorated with 144 brilliant-cut diamonds of different sizes and weighing ca. 26.20 ct, in total, in fine ring settings. Swivel clasps. L ca. 151 cm.

Weissgold
Sehr dekorative lange Ankerkette, verziert mit 144 unterschiedlich grossen Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 26.20 ct, in feinen Ringfassungen. Karabinerverschlüsse. L ca. 151 cm.

CHF 18 000 / 28 000 | (€ 16 820 / 26 170)

Sold for CHF 45 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2185* - A171 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS. White gold 750, 58g. Very fancy, decorative ear clips with studs, each of 1 stylised blossom with 23 navette-cut diamonds. Suspended therefrom: 5 flexible lines of brilliant-cut diamonds of different lengths, the lower part with 1 navette-cut diamond. Total diamond weight ca. 26.80 ct. L ca. 11.5 cm.

Weissgold 750, 58g.
Sehr aparte, dekorative Ohrclips mit Stecker, aus je 1 stilisierten Blüte mit 23 Diamant-Navetten und darunter 5 beweglichen, ungleich langen Linien mit Brillanten sowie 1 Diamant-Navette als Abschluss. Totalgewicht der Diamanten ca. 26.80 ct. L ca. 11,5 cm.

CHF 29 000 / 39 000 | (€ 27 100 / 36 450)

Sold for CHF 42 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2021* - A171 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 02.00 PM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING, ca. 1960. White gold 750. Classic-elegant ring, the top set with 1 step-cut Ceylon sapphire weighing ca. 12.67 ct, unheated, within a border of 14 drop-cut diamonds weighing ca. 3.50 ct. Size ca. 58. With GII Report No. ORG-1201762-001, September 2012.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisch-eleganter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 oktogonalen Ceylon-Saphir von ca. 12.67 ct, unerhitzt, in Entourage von 14 Diamant-Tropfen von zus. ca. 3.50 ct. Gr. ca. 58.

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 28 040 / 46 730)

Sold for CHF 36 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2162* - A171 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 02.00 PM

PLATINUM AND DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS. Platinum 950. Classic-elegant ear clips, the stud part set with 7 navette-cut diamonds and 6 brilliant-cut diamonds, suspended therefrom: 5 flexible lines with a total of 49 brilliant-cut diamonds, in millegrain settings. Total diamond weight ca. 20.00 ct. L ca 6.5 cm. With case.

Platin 950.
Klassisch-elegante Ohrclips mit Stift, das Steckerteil besetzt mit 7 Diamant-Navetten und 6 Brillanten, darunter 5 bewegliche Linien von insgesamt 49 Brillanten, Millegrain-Fassungen. Gesamtgewicht der Diamanten ca. 20.00 ct. L ca 6,5 cm.

CHF 23 000 / 33 000 | (€ 21 500 / 30 840)

Sold for CHF 36 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2176* - A171 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND EAR STUDS. White gold 750. Classic ear studs set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond weighing 2.00 ct and 2.02 ct, I/ VS2 and I/VS1, respectively, set in four-prong chatons. With GIA Report No. 1146507855, March 2012, and No. 1146453319, February 2014.

Weissgold 750.
Klassische Ohrstecker besetzt mit je 1 Brillant von 2.00 und 2.02 ct, I/ VS2 bzw. I/VS1, in Viergriff-Chaton gefasst.

Sold for CHF 36 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2196 - A171 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, ca. 1950. White gold 750. Classic-elegant ring set with 1 old European cut diamond weighing 3.44 ct, G/SI1, set in an eight-prong chaton. Size ca. 56, with size adjustment insert. With Short Report by GGTL/Gemlab No. 14-D-4701, July 2014.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisch-eleganter Ring besetzt mit 1 Altschliff-Diamant von 3.44 ct, G/SI1, in Achtgriff-Chaton gefasst. Gr. ca. 56 mit Verkleinerungsspange.

Sold for CHF 36 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2289* - A171 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 02.00 PM

ENAMEL AND DIAMOND EGG WITH STAND, E. MEISTER. Platinum, 106g, fine gold 999, 99g and silver. Very decorative egg in the style of ca. 1910, matte-enamelled on all sides in shades of antique pink, and decorated with applied band and bow motifs set throughout with numerous brilliant-cut diamonds weighing 13.61 ct. Ca. 11 x 7.5 cm. Stand in yellow gold 750. With case.

Platin, 106g, Feingold 999, 99g und Silber.
Sehr dekoratives Ei zum Öffnen, im Stil um 1910, allseitig matt emailliert in antikrosa Tönen und netzartig verziert mit applizierten Band- und Maschenmotiven ganz ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Brillanten von insgesamt 13.61 ct. Ca. 11 x 7,5 cm. Ständer Gelbgold 750.

CHF 28 000 / 38 000 | (€ 26 170 / 35 510)

Sold for CHF 33 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2064* - A171 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND EAR STUDS, HARRY WINSTON. White gold 750. Decorative ear studs, each set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond, weighing 1.03 ct, and 1.01 ct, F/VS1,each within a border of 28 brilliant-cut diamonds, weighing 0.46 ct in total. With original case, copy of the insurance estimate by Harry Winston, July 2014 and copy of the GIA Report Nos. 6127392788, August 2010 and 6127309800, July 2010.

Weissgold 750.
Dekorative Ohrstecker besetzt mit je 1 Brillant von 1.03 ct, bzw. 1.01 ct, F/VS1, in Entourage von je 28 Brillanten von zus. 0.46 ct.

CHF 27 000 / 37 000 | (€ 25 230 / 34 580)

Sold for CHF 32 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2034* - A171 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 02.00 PM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING. Platinum 950. Elegant, modern ring, the top set with 1 oval sapphire weighing ca. 7.70 ct, flanked by 6 baguette-cut diamonds and set throughout with numerous brilliant-cut diamonds. Total diamond weight ca. 1.80 ct. Size ca. 52.

Platin 950.
Eleganter moderner Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 ovalen Saphir von ca. 7.70 ct, flankiert von 6 Diamant-Baguetten und ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 1.80 ct. Gr. ca. 52.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 23 360 / 32 710)

Sold for CHF 31 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2059 - A171 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 02.00 PM

RUBY AND DIAMOND CLIP BROOCH. White gold 750. Decorative, elegant blossom-shaped clip brooch, the centre decorated with 12 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.90 ct, the petals set throughout with fine, princess-cut rubies, invisible setting, weighing ca. 37.00 ct. Ca. 4.4 x 4 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Dekorative, elegante, blütenförmige Clipbrosche, im Zentrum verziert mit 12 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 0.90 ct, die Blütenblätter ganz ausgefasst mit feinen, eingeschliffenen Princess-Rubinen, invisible setting, von insgesamt ca. 37.00 ct. Ca. 4,4 x 4 cm.

CHF 24 000 / 34 000 | (€ 22 430 / 31 780)

Sold for CHF 31 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2102* - A171 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 02.00 PM

BURMA RUBY AND DIAMOND RING, ca. 1900. Silver over yellow gold. Fancy ring, the top set with 1 fine, oval Burma ruby weighing 3.41 ct, flanked by 2 oval, old European cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.60 ct, the frame additionally decorated with 30 old European cut diamonds and single-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.40 ct in total. The ruby needs resetting. Size ca. 57. With GPL Report No. 08100, July 2013.

Silber über Gelbgold.
Aparter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 feinen ovalen Burma-Rubin von 3,41 ct, flankiert von 2 ovalen Altschliff-Diamanten von zus. ca. 1.60 ct, die Umrahmung zusätzlich verziert mit 30 Altschliff- und Achtkant-Diamanten von zus. ca. 0.40 ct. Rubin nachzufassen. Gr. ca. 57.

Sold for CHF 31 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2253* - A171 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 02.00 PM

FANCY DIAMOND NECKLACE. White gold 750. Classic-elegant pendant set with 1 Fancy drop-cut diamond weighing 3.50 ct, Yellow/SI2, within a border of brilliant-cut diamonds, suspended by 1 small white drop-cut diamond. Mounted on a fine anchor chain with 6 brilliant-cut diamonds as intermediate links. Total weight of the white diamonds ca. 0.80 ct. L ca. 41 cm. With GIA-Report No. 2155675674, October 2013.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisch-eleganter Anhänger besetzt mit 1 Fancy-Diamant-Tropfen von 3.50 ct, Yellow/SI2, in Brillant-Entourage, unter 1 kleinen weissen Diamant-Tropfen. Fest montiert an feiner Anker-Kette mit 6 Brillant-Zwischenteilen. Gesamtgewicht der weissen Diamanten ca. 0.80 ct. L ca. 41 cm.

CHF 26 000 / 36 000 | (€ 24 300 / 33 640)

Sold for CHF 28 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2178* - A171 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND BRACELET, France, ca. 1925. Platinum, 65g. Elegant, geometrically open-worked bracelet with 1 central, octagonal ornamental part, set with 1 old European cut diamond weighing ca. 0.80 ct, and set throughout with a total of 280 old European cut diamonds weighing ca. 18.00 ct. W ca. 2.6 cm, L ca. 18 cm.

Platin, 65g.
Elegantes, geometrisch durchbrochenes Armband mit 1 zentralen oktogonalen Zierteil, besetzt mit 1 Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 0.80 ct und ausgefasst mit insgesamt 280 Altschliff-Diamanten von zus. ca. 18.00 ct. B ca. 2,6 cm, L ca. 18 cm.

Sold for CHF 24 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2108* - A171 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND NECKLACE WITH PENDANT / BROOCH, ca. 1900. Silver over pink gold. Decorative Rivière necklace set with 80 graduated old European cut diamonds weighing ca. 9.00 ct. L ca. 39.5 cm. Suspended therefrom: a removable, florally open-worked pendant set with 1 cushion-cut diamond weighing ca. 2.50 ct, ca. J-K/SI2, minor chipping on the edge, within a border of 8 old European cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.20 ct, and set throughout with numerous old European cut and rose-cut diamonds weighing ca. 2.00 ct. Removable mechanical part. L ca. 4.3 cm.

Silber über Roségold.
Dekoratives Rivière-Collier besetzt mit 80 im Verlauf gefassten Altschliff-Diamanten von zus. ca. 9.00 ct. L ca. 39,5 cm. Darunter ein abnehmbarer floral durchbrochener Anhänger besetzt mit 1 Cushion-Diamant von ca. 2.50 ct, ca. J-K/SI2, kleine Ausbrüche am Rand, umgeben von 8 Altschliff-Diamanten von zus. ca. 1.20 ct und ganz ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Altschliff-Diamanten und Diamantrosen von insgesamt ca. 2.00 ct. Abschraubbare Broschierung. L ca. 4,3 cm.

Sold for CHF 21 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2220* - A171 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND SAUTOIR. White gold 750. Elegant, decorative Rivière necklace, set throughout with numerous brilliant-cut diamonds and 8 larger brilliant-cut diamonds as intermediate links. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 28.00 ct. L ca. 80 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Elegantes, dekoratives Rivière-Sautoir ganz ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Brillanten und 8 grösseren Brillanten als Zwischenteile. Gesamtgewicht der Brillanten ca. 28.00 ct. L ca. 80 cm.

Sold for CHF 21 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2148 - A171 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 02.00 PM

PINK SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING. Yellow gold 750. Decorative, classic ring, the top set with 1 pink Ceylon sapphire weighing 6.00 ct, unheated, flanked by 2 triangle-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.60 ct. Size ca. 52. With SSEF Report No. 76143, September 2014.

Gelbgold 750.
Dekorativer, klassischer Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Pink Ceylon-Saphir von 6.00 ct, unerhitzt, flankiert von 2 dreieckigen Diamanten von zus. ca. 0.60 ct. Gr. ca. 52.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 11 210 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 20 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2070* - A171 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND EAR CLIPS, ca. 1960. Platinum 950 and white gold 375, 20g. Very fancy half-Creole ear clips with studs, each with the centreline set with 8 brilliant-cut diamonds, weighing ca. 4.50 ct in total, and flanked by numerous baguette-cut diamonds, weighing ca. 4.70 ct in total.

Platin 950 und Weissgold 375, 20g.
Sehr aparte Halbcreolen-Ohrclips mit Stecker, die Mittellinie besetzt mit je 8 Brillanten von zus. ca. 4.50 ct und flankiert von zahlreichen eingeschliffenen Diamant-Baguetten von insgesamt ca. 4.70 ct.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 14 020 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 18 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2073* - A171 Jewellery - Wednesday 03 December 2014, 02.00 PM

TANZANITE AND DIAMOND EAR CLIPS. Yellow gold 750. Elegant, modern ear clips, each set with 1 antique-oval tanzanite, weighing ca. 18.40 ct in total, and each within a double-border of 32 brilliant-cut diamonds. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 8.20 ct. Clip mechanism in yellow gold 585.

Gelbgold 750.
Elegante, moderne Ohrclips mit Stift, besetzt mit je 1 antik-ovalen Tansanit von zus. ca. 18.40 ct, in Doppelentourage von je 32 Brillanten von zus. ca. 8.20 ct. Clip-Mechanik 585.

Sold for CHF 18 000

Details My catalogue Query