Lot 3116* - A191 Art Suisse - vendredi, 06. décembre 2019, 14h00

CUNO AMIET

(Solothurn 1868–1961 Oschwand)
Mother with children. 1942.
Pencil on paper.
Monogrammed and dated: CA 42.
39 × 31 cm (visible dimensions).

Provenance:
- Collection of Victor and Anne-Marie Loeb-Haymann, Muri bei Bern, 1978.
- Via inheritance to the current owner

CHF 1 500 / 2 500

€ 1 320 / 2 190

Vendu pour CHF 2 250 (frais inclus)