Lot 6413 - ibid105 Ibid Art Suisse - jeudi, 04. juillet 2019, 13h00

CHARLES L'EPLATTENIER

(Neuenburg 1874–1946 La Chaux-de-Fonds)
Forest landscape with stream. 1905.
Charcoal and watercolour on paper.
Signed and dated lower left: Ch. L’Eplattenier. 18 mars. 05.
25 × 37 cm (visible dimensions).

Provenienz:

Kohle und Aquarell auf Papier. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Maloberfläche sehr gut erhalten. Keine Retuschen erkennbar.
Allgemein in sehr gutem Zustand.

CHF 500 / 800

€ 440 / 700

Vendu pour CHF 875 (frais inclus)