Lot 3334 - A193 Art Suisse - vendredi, 03. juillet 2020, 14h00
RENÉ AUBERJONOIS
Provenance:
- Swiss private collection, acquired in 1934 at the Basel Kunsthalle.
- Swiss private collection.
Exhibited:
- Basel 1934, Septemberausstellung, Kunsthalle Basel, 1.–30.9.1934, No. 49.
- Lausanne 1984, Maîtres suisses et français des XIXe et XXe siècles, Galerie Paul Vallotton, 12.4.–19.5.1984, No. 3 (label verso).
- Ascona 1984, Cinque pittori vodesi, Félix Vallotton, Marius Borgeaud, Gustave Buchet, Rodolphe-Théophile Bosshard, Museo Comunale di Ascona, 1.–30.9.1984, No. 23.
Literature:
Hugo Wagner: René Auberjonois. L'œuvre peint, Lausanne 1987, p. 426, No. 447 (ill.).
CHF 10 000 / 16 000 | (€ 10 310 / 16 490)
Vendu pour CHF 10 000 (frais inclus)