Lot 6424 - ibid117 Art Suisse – online only - jeudi, 10. décembre 2020, 14h00

CONRAD MEILI

(Zurich 1895–1955 Neuenburg)
Petite composition (au Japon). 1944.
Oil on panel.
Signed lower left: Meili 44.
40.5 × 31.7 cm.

Provenance:
- Swiss private collection.

Good condition. Framed. Label verso. With scattered individual paint flakes and vertical craquelé (see ill.).

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Vendu pour CHF 1 625 (frais inclus)