Lot 4601 - ibid121 ibid Design - mardi, 06. juillet 2021, 15h00

ALVAR AALTO

(1898 – 1976)
TROLLEY, "100/900 Tea Trolley" model, designed in 1937 for Artek
Beech frame, white lacquered wheels, basket weave and white laminated plastic.
90 × 64 × 59 cm.

- Gebrauchsspuren

Abgebildet in: Sandra Dachs et al. (Hrsg.) "Alvar Aalto. Objects and furniture Design." Barcelona, 2007. S. 66-67.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500

€ 930 / 1 400

Vendu pour CHF 2 000 (frais inclus)