Lot 3222 - A204 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 31. mars 2023, 16h00

HERMANUS KOEKKOEK the Elder

(Middelburg 1815–1882 Haarlem)
River landscape with woodland. 1863.
Oil on canvas laid on panel.
Signed and dated lower right: H. Koekkoek 63.
33.5 × 51 cm.

Provenance:
- Private collection of Baroness Viktoria Dagmar von Rochow (1931–2022).
- By descent, private collection, Switzerland.

Our thanks to Christiaan Lucht, M.A., who has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.

See also catalogue entry to Lot 3220.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Vendu pour CHF 2 800 (frais inclus)