Lot 4009 - W244 Pendules (West) - mercredi, 25. mars 2015, 9h30

PAINTED CLOCK ON PLINTH,Louis XV, France, 18th century. Curved wooden case painted with flowers on a green ground. Opulent bronze mounts designed as leaves, volutes and rocailles. White enamel dial "en cuvette". Movement with verge escapement striking the 1/2-hour on bell. H 133 cm. Bronze, later gilt. Requires some restoration.

Louis XV, Frankreich, 18. Jh.
Geschweiftes Holzgehäuse bemalt mit Blumen auf grünem Grund. Reiche Bronzebeschläge in Form von Blättern, Voluten und Rocaillen. Weisses Emailzifferblatt "en cuvette". Werk mit Spindelgang und Halbstundenschlag auf Glocke. H 133 cm. Bronzen später vergoldet. Etwas zu überholen.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Vendu pour CHF 3 172 (frais inclus)