Lot 5320 - W244 Varia (West) - mercredi, 25. mars 2015, 13h30
FROM THE DE AMODIO COLLECTION: PORTRAIT OF NAPOLEON BONAPARTE,coloured print. Rectangular. The Emperor is seated with a reclining child. 23 x 17 cm. Wooden frame, gilt. Some chips. Provenance: - from the collection of the Marquis and the Marquise de Amodio y Moya, Hôtel particulier, 93 rue de l'Université, Paris (formerly de La Rochefoucauld).
kolorierter Druck. Rechteckig. Sitzender Kaiser mit liegendem Kind. 23 x 17 cm. In vergoldetem Holzrahmen. Bestossungen.
Provenienz: Aus der Sammlung des Marquis und der Marquise de Amodio y Moya, Hôtel particulier, 93 rue de l'Université, Paris (ehemals de La Rochefoucauld).
CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)
Vendu pour CHF 244 (frais inclus)