Lot 4102 - W246 Pendules & Mobilier - online only - mercredi, 16. septembre 2015, 13h00

PAINTED WEDDING CUPBOARD, Appenzell, dated 1826. Pinewood, opulently painted with flowers, grapes, vases, garlands and city views on a dark ground. Rectangular body. Front with a door between bevelled corners. 130x59x178 cm. 1 key. Painting in part strongly reworked.

Appenzell, dat. 1826.
Nadelholz reich bemalt mit Blumen, Trauben, Vasen, Girlanden und Stadtansichten auf dunklem Grund. Rechteckiger Korpus mit geradem gekehltem Kranz auf gerader Sockelleiste. Front mit Türe zwischen abgeschrägten Ecken. 130x59x178 cm. 1 Schlüssel. Bemalung teils stark übergangen.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],26')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 600 / 1 000 | (€ 620 / 1 030)

Vendu pour CHF 1 000 (frais inclus)