Lot 3455* - A168 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 28. mars 2014, 13h30

DE LA RIVE, PIERRE LOUIS (Geneva 1753 - 1817 Presinge) Landscape with trees, with cows and sheep by a watercourse. Pen and brush in brown over black crayon. Signed, dated and numbered in pen lower right: de la Rive 1803; 27. Old mount. 55 x 76 cm. Framed. Provenance: - Norbury, Derbyshire, England (according to a handwritten note verso)

(Genf 1753 - 1817 Presinge)
Baumlandschaft mit Kuh- und Schafherde an einem Gewässer.
Feder und Pinsel in Braun über schwarzem Stift.
Mit der Feder unten rechts signiert, datiert und nummeriert: de la Rive 1803; 27. Alte Montierung.
55 x 76 cm. Gerahmt.

Provenienz: - Norbury, Derbyshire, England (nach einer handschriftlichen Notiz verso)

CHF 1 500 / 2 000

€ 1 400 / 1 870

Vendu pour CHF 1 980 (frais inclus)