Lot 2264 - A166 Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche - mardi, 17. septembre 2013, 16h30

POCKET WATCH, 1/4 REPEATER, D. BACHELARD & FILS, Geneva, ca. 1870. Yellow gold 750, 89g. Engine-turned case No. 40116, with ribbed profile. Enamelled dial with Roman numerals and blued hands, small chip on the edge, hairline crack at 8h, small second, hand is missing. Dust cover signed and finely engraved with tendril motifs. Gilt lever movement with Breguet spring, bimetallic balance, pallet with counterpoise, 12 rubies, 1/4 repeater, strike on 2 gong springs. Key winder. D 49 mm.

Gelbgold 750, 89g.
Guillochiertes Gehäuse Nr. 40116, mit geripptem Profil. Emailzifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern und gebläuten Zeigern, kleiner Ausbruch am Rand, Haarriss bei 8h, Kleine Sekunde, Zeiger fehlt. Staubdeckel signiert und fein graviert mit Rankenmotiven. Vergoldetes Ankerwerk mit Breguetspirale, Bimetall-Balancier, Anker mit Gegengewicht, 12 Rubinen, 1/4 Repetition, Schlag auf 2 Tonfedern. Schlüsselaufzug. D 49 mm.

CHF 700 / 1 000 | (€ 720 / 1 030)

Vendu pour CHF 1 800 (frais inclus)