Lot 1002 - A172 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi, 26. mars 2015, 13h30

HEAD OF EROS, Roman, according to the Eros by Lysippos, Italy, 1st century AD. Beige marble. Mounted on a black, stepped wooden base. Chipped. Head: H 22.5 cm. With base: H 28 cm. Provenance: - in a Swiss private collection since 1974. A notarized document is available at Galerie Koller. With opinion by Dr. J.D. Chamay, Geneva, 15 June 2014.

römisch, nach dem Eros von Lysippos, Italien, 1. Jh. n. Chr.
Beiger Marmor. Montiert auf schwarzem, gestuftem Holzsockel. Bestossungen.
Kopf: H 22,5 cm. Mit Sockel: H 28 cm.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 15 460 / 25 770)

Vendu pour CHF 18 000 (frais inclus)