Lot 4015 - W244 Pendules (West) - mercredi, 25. mars 2015, 9h30

PAINTED CLOCK ON PLINTH,Neuchâtel, end of the 18th century. The movement signed N. GIRARDIN À LUXEUL. Wooden case, painted green and decorated with flowers. Enamel dial . Movement with verge escapement striking the 1/2-hour on bell. H 90 cm. Movement and case combined later.

Neuenburg, Ende 18. Jh. Das Werk sign. N. GIRARDIN À LUXEUL.
Holzgehäuse grün gefasst und mit Blumen bemalt. Emailzifferblatt. Werk mit Spindelgang und Halbstundenschlag auf Glocke. H 90 cm. Werk und Gehäuse später vereint.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Vendu pour CHF 732 (frais inclus)