Lot 2040 - A167 Joaillerie - mercredi, 04. décembre 2013, 14h00

DIAMOND AND RUBY NECKLACE, CHOPARD HAPPY DIAMONDS, ca. 1985. Yellow gold 750, 34g. Very decorative pendant designed as an elephant, set throughout with numerous brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.60 ct, the saddle additionally pavé-set with 30 rubies, 1 missing, and 1 small ruby as the eye. The belly set with 3 movable brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.15 ct and 2 rubies. Signed Chopard LUC, engraving on the rear. On a double-row anchor chain, signed Chopard LUC. L ca. 53 cm.

Gelbgold 750, 34g.
Sehr dekorativer Anhänger in Form eines Elefanten, ganz ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Brillanten von zus. ca. 1.60 ct, der Sattel zusätzlich pavé-gefasst mit 30 Rubinen, 1 fehlt, und als Auge 1 kleine Rubin. Der Bauch besetzt mi 3 beweglichen Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.15 ct und 2 Rubinen. Signiert Chopard LUC, Rückseite mit Gravur. An doppelreihiger Ankerkette, signiert Chopard LUC. L ca. 53 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 190 / 9 280)

Vendu pour CHF 7 200 (frais inclus)