Lot 3630 - A170 Gravures Anciennes - vendredi, 19. septembre 2014, 11h00

RUSSIA - MOSCOW.-Heinrich Guttenberg (1749 - 1818) after Guèrard de la Barthe, 1795. Vue de la grande Place et des Boutiques à Moscou. Engraving with etching on wove paper, 48.5 x 72 cm. With engraved title, inscription and date on lower edge of sheet in Russian and French. Very fine, clear and even impression with full margins. The upper margin with traces of old stapling. The margins with some minor foxing and tiny tears. The lower right corner with faint crease. Overall very fine condition.

Heinrich Guttenberg (1749 - 1818) nach Guèrard de la Barthe, 1795. Vue de la grande Place et des Boutiques à Moscou. Kupferstich mit Radierung auf Velin, 48,5 x 72 cm. Im unteren Blattrand in russischer und französischer Sprache gestochen betitelt, bezeichnet und datitiert. - Sehr schöner, klarer und gleichmässiger Druck mit den vollen Rändern. Der obere Rand mit Spuren alter Heftung. Die Ränder stellenweise wenig stockfleckig und mit winzigen Läsuren. Die untere rechte Ecke mit schwacher Knickfalte. Insgesamt in sehr schöner Erhaltung.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Vendu pour CHF 2 280 (frais inclus)