Lot 3631 - A170 Gravures Anciennes - vendredi, 19. septembre 2014, 11h00

RUSSIA - MOSCOW.-F.B. Lorieux after Guerard de la Barthe, 1795. Vue de la Mokavaia et de la maison de Mr Paschkof à Moscou. Engraving with etching, 57 x 70 cm. Entitled, inscribed and dated on lower edge of sheet in French and Russian. Strong, clear and even impression. The upper margin with traces of old stapling. The upper left corner with small paper loss. The margins with scattered foxing and slight traces of handling. Overall very fine condition.

F.B. Lorieux nach Guerard de la Barthe, 1795. Vue de la Mokavaia et de la maison de Mr Paschkof à Moscou. Kupferstich mit Radierung, 57 x 70 cm. Im unteren Blattrand in französischer und russischer Sprache betitelt, bezeichnet und datiert. - Kräftiger, klarer und gleichmässiger Druck. Der obere Rand mit Spuren der alten Heftung. Die obere linke Ecke mit kleinem Papierverlust. In den Rändern vereinzelt dezent fleckig und mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Insgesamt in sehr schöner Erhaltung.

CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 520 / 820)

Vendu pour CHF 2 880 (frais inclus)