Lot 3629 - A170 Gravures Anciennes - vendredi, 19. septembre 2014, 11h00

RUSSIA - MOSCOW.-Paul Jakob Laminit after Guerard de la Barthe, 1795. Vue de la porte sainte et de sesenvirons à Moscou. Engraving with etching, 48.7 x 72.5 cm. With engraved title, inscription and date in French and Russian on lower edge of sheet. Very fine, even and strong impression with margin. (2.5 to 5 cm) around the plate edge. The margins with light foxing and scattered water stains. The print in spotless condition. Overall good condition.

Paul Jakob Laminit nach Guerard de la Barthe, 1795. Vue de la porte sainte et de sesenvirons à Moscou. Kupferstich mit Radierung, 48,7 x 72,5 cm. Im unteren Blattrand in russischer und französischer Sprache gestochen betitelt, bezeichnet und datiert. - Sehr schöner, gleichmässiger und kräftiger Druck mit Rand (von 2,5 bis 5 cm) um die Plattenkanten. In den Rändern leicht stockfleckig und mit einzelnen Wasserfleckchen. Der Duck in tadellosem Zustand. Insgesamt in guter Erhaltung.

CHF 900 / 1 200 | (€ 930 / 1 240)

Vendu pour CHF 2 040 (frais inclus)